IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Classic (FIN)-Florbal Chodov (CZE) 7-3

Tournament: Men´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Semifinal 2 M
Local Date: 07.10.2017
Place: Finland, Seinäjoki, Seinäjoki Arena
Match start local time: 15:29
Match start CET: 14:30
Match ended local time: 17:20
Spectators: 1243
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Elina Palonen, Inka Kilpijärvi, Krista Forsman, Mikko Helanen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Classic (FIN) Florbal Chodov (CZE)
1. Periods 4 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 3 0
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.089. Eemeli Salin40. Lassi VanttinenClassic
2 - 0 01.387. Albert Koskinen22. Miro LehtinenClassic
2 - 1 04.093. Martin Prazan21. Marek VavraChodov
3 - 1 06.2289. Asser Jaaskelainen70. Joona RantalaClassic
4 - 1 18.0911. Sami Johansson16. Jussi PihaClassic
4 - 2 35.4178. Michal Strachota32. Martin KoutnyChodov
4 - 3 pp.38.5432. Martin Koutny26. Tomas SykoraChodov
5 - 3 53.2411. Sami Johansson22. Miro LehtinenClassic
6 - 3 54.229. Eemeli Salin45. Jere PulkkinenClassic
7 - 3 59.559. Eemeli Salin40. Lassi VanttinenClassic

Penalties:

Classic
37.599. Eemeli Salin 2 min, 201
Chodov
23.4127. Martin Rezac 2 min, 207

Saves:

Classic
35. Lassi Toriseva : 7 + 4 + 3 = 14
Chodov
90. Jan Barak : 3 + 9 + 6 = 18

Rewards:

Classic
22. Lehtinen Miro : Best player
Chodov
3. Prazan Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Classic
Line: 1
10. Oskari Heikkila11. Sami Johansson
16. Jussi Piha
72. Atte Eronen56. Krister Savonen
Line: 2
9. Eemeli Salin40. Lassi Vanttinen
19. Joonas Pylsy
66. Mikko Leikkanen45. Jere Pulkkinen
Line: 3
7. Albert Koskinen22. Miro Lehtinen
70. Joona Rantala
89. Asser Jaaskelainen61. Tino Salminen
Line: 4
12. Eetu Sikkinen
81. Tuukka Salo
Goalkeepers:
35. Lassi Toriseva
(30. Joni Jarvio)
Chodov
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrusek21. Marek Vavra
9. Ondrej Mikes
26. Tomas Sykora3. Martin Prazan
Line: 2
27. Martin Rezac68. Marek Matejcik
32. Martin Koutny
95. Michal Podhrasky99. Michal Strnad
Line: 3
13. Jan Fiala93. Ondrej Plihal
78. Michal Strachota
12. Dan Kasovsky83. Michal Kotlas
Line: 4
43. Jan Vacenovsky
4. Daniel Maxa
51. Tadeas Danek
Goalkeepers:
90. Jan Barak
(42. Karel Santora)

Team list:

Classic
7. Koskinen Albert (Forward)
9. Salin Eemeli (Forward)
10. Heikkila Oskari (Forward)
11. Johansson Sami (Forward)
12. Sikkinen Eetu (Forward)
16. Piha Jussi (Forward)
19. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
22. Lehtinen Miro (Forward)
30. Jarvio Joni (Goalkeeper)
35. Toriseva Lassi (Goalkeeper)
40. Vanttinen Lassi (Forward)
45. Pulkkinen Jere (Defender)
56. Savonen Krister (Defender)
61. Salminen Tino (Defender)
66. Leikkanen Mikko (Defender)
70. Rantala Joona (Forward)
72. Eronen Atte (Forward)
81. Salo Tuukka (Defender)
89. Jaaskelainen Asser (Defender)
102. Nykky Petteri (Head Coach)
103. Kuitunen Samu (Coach)
104. Virtanen Vesa-Matti (Coach)
108. Launonen Jouni (Material Keeper)
110. Lehikoinen Jenny (Physiotherapist)
Chodov
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
9. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
12. Kasovsky Dan (Defender)
13. Fiala Jan (Defender)
21. Vavra Marek (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
32. Koutny Martin (Forward)
42. Santora Karel (Goalkeeper)
43. Vacenovsky Jan (Forward)
51. Danek Tadeas (Defender)
68. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
78. Strachota Michal (Forward)
83. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
90. Barak Jan (Goalkeeper)
93. Plihal Ondrej (Forward)
95. Podhrasky Michal (Defender)
99. Strnad Michal (Defender)
102. Podhrasky David (Head Coach)
103. Sindelar Milan (Coach)
104. Mysak Karel (Team Leader)
105. Pelikan Karel (Physiotherapist)
107. Bousa David (Coach)

Classic

vs.

Chodov