IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Florbal Chodov (CZE)-UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER) 8-4

Tournament: Men´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Quarterfinal 2 M
Local Date: 06.10.2017
Place: Finland, Seinäjoki, Seinäjoki Arena
Match start local time: 09:45
Match start CET: 08:45
Match ended local time: 11:36
Spectators: 1478
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Krista Forsman, Lasse Tommi Lepola, Inka Kilpijärvi, Pattaranan Jomkamsing
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Florbal Chodov (CZE) UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER)
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 3
Result 8 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.199. Ondrej Mikesno assistantChodov
2 - 0 11.3812. Dan Kasovsky13. Jan FialaChodov
3 - 0 16.3332. Martin Koutny68. Marek MatejcikChodov
3 - 1 25.087. Jonas Hoffmann24. Max BlankeWeissenfels
4 - 1 32.5025. Tom Ondrusek9. Ondrej MikesChodov
5 - 1 37.1027. Martin Rezac32. Martin KoutnyChodov
6 - 1 40.2525. Tom Ondrusek21. Marek VavraChodov
7 - 1 44.284. Daniel Maxa95. Michal PodhraskyChodov
8 - 1 44.4683. Michal Kotlas51. Tadeas DanekChodov
8 - 2 45.029. Martin Bruckner15. Tim BottcherWeissenfels
8 - 2 mps.45.2478. Michal Strachotano assistantChodov
8 - 3 ps.50.145. Anssi Soinino assistantWeissenfels
8 - 4 53.225. Anssi Soini71. Philipp WeigeltWeissenfels
8 - 4 mps.58.2213. Harri Naumanenno assistantWeissenfels

Penalties:

Chodov
58.223. Martin Prazan 2 min, 202
Weissenfels
45.245. Anssi Soini 2 min, 201

Saves:

Chodov
90. Jan Barak : 3 + 3 + 0 = 6
42. Karel Santora : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6
Weissenfels
17. Martin Brückner : 6 + 3 + 10 = 19

Rewards:

Chodov
9. Mikes Ondrej : Best player
Weissenfels
5. Soini Anssi : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Chodov
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrusek21. Marek Vavra
9. Ondrej Mikes
26. Tomas Sykora3. Martin Prazan
Line: 2
27. Martin Rezac68. Marek Matejcik
32. Martin Koutny
95. Michal Podhrasky99. Michal Strnad
Line: 3
13. Jan Fiala93. Ondrej Plihal
78. Michal Strachota
12. Dan Kasovsky83. Michal Kotlas
Line: 4
4. Daniel Maxa43. Jan Vacenovsky
51. Tadeas Danek
Goalkeepers:
90. Jan Barak
(42. Karel Santora)
Weissenfels
Line: 1
22. Axel Kuch5. Anssi Soini
13. Harri Naumanen
7. Jonas Hoffmann19. Sascha Herlt
Line: 2
44. Matthias Siede18. Thomas Handler
9. Martin Bruckner
15. Tim Bottcher11. Jussi Asunta
Line: 3
3. Christopher Gruhne24. Max Blanke
29. Luca-Leon Beyrich
77. Philip Jassmann71. Philipp Weigelt
Line: 4
4. Johannes Tauchlitz33. Sebastian Bernieck
Goalkeepers:
17. Martin Brückner
(30. Tobias Kostler)
(51. Max Hoffmann)

Team list:

Chodov
3. Prazan Martin (Defender)
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
9. Mikes Ondrej (Forward)
12. Kasovsky Dan (Defender)
13. Fiala Jan (Defender)
21. Vavra Marek (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
32. Koutny Martin (Forward)
42. Santora Karel (Goalkeeper)
43. Vacenovsky Jan (Forward)
51. Danek Tadeas (Defender)
68. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
78. Strachota Michal (Forward)
83. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
90. Barak Jan (Goalkeeper)
93. Plihal Ondrej (Forward)
95. Podhrasky Michal (Defender)
99. Strnad Michal (Defender)
102. Podhrasky David (Head Coach)
103. Sindelar Milan (Coach)
104. Mysak Karel (Team Leader)
105. Pelikan Karel (Physiotherapist)
107. Bousa David (Coach)
Weissenfels
3. Gruhne Christopher (Forward)
4. Tauchlitz Johannes (Forward)
5. Soini Anssi (Forward)
7. Hoffmann Jonas (Forward)
9. Bruckner Martin (Forward)
11. Asunta Jussi (Defender)
13. Naumanen Harri (Forward)
15. Bottcher Tim (Defender)
17. Brückner Martin (Goalkeeper)
18. Handler Thomas (Forward)
19. Herlt Sascha (Forward)
22. Kuch Axel (Forward)
24. Blanke Max (Forward)
29. Beyrich Luca-Leon (Forward)
30. Kostler Tobias (Goalkeeper)
33. Bernieck Sebastian (Defender)
44. Siede Matthias (Forward)
51. Hoffmann Max (Goalkeeper)
71. Weigelt Philipp (Forward)
77. Jassmann Philip (Defender)
101. Blanke Robert (Team Manager)
102. Schauer Lars (Coach)
103. Kabik Stefanie (Physiotherapist)
104. Weiss Benjamin (Team Official)

Chodov

vs.

Weissenfels