IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 05.02.2017
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynskie Centrum Sportu
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:48
Spectators: 184
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Dagmara Brudnicka, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 5
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.1723. Florian Wenk24. Jonas RuchSUI MU19
0 - 2 03.2524. Jonas Ruchno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 3 03.5422. Yann Ruh5. Pascal MichelSUI MU19
1 - 3 05.0625. Petr Kolacny20. Petr BrautfergerCZE MU19
1 - 4 10.0924. Jonas Ruch10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
2 - 4 pp.14.4022. Milan Melisno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 4 17.5210. Josef Juha4. Daniel MaxaCZE MU19
3 - 5 18.234. Gian-Marco Capatt25. Tobias StuderSUI MU19
3 - 6 pp.24.3222. Yann Ruh14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
3 - 7 25.125. Pascal Michel4. Gian-Marco CapattSUI MU19
3 - 7 mps.31.5525. Tobias Studerno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 7 38.1811. Premek Pakosta23. Krystof KrbecCZE MU19
4 - 8 40.2923. Florian Wenk10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
4 - 9 54.2125. Tobias Studer17. Jan BurkiSUI MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0013. Ondrej Nemecekno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0025. Tobias Studerno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.006. Mikulas Krbecno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0010. Stefan Hutzlino assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0014. Marek Zouzalno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.008. Cyrill Pedolinno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.005. Filip Langerno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 2 ps.70.0014. Simon Laubscherno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0022. Milan Melisno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 2 mps.70.002. Moritz Mockno assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
20.2625. Petr Kolacny 2 min, 207
23.2614. Marek Zouzal 2 min, 201
31.5510. Josef Juha 2 min, 201
57.4822. Milan Melis 2 min, 207
SUI MU19
13.062. Moritz Mock 2 min, 201
15.427. David Schmid 2 min, 213
15.4210. Stefan Hutzli 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE MU19
92. Jan Eckhardt : 7 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 9
40. Daniel Muck : 0 + 2 + 13 + 0 + 0 = 15
SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 11 + 14 + 16 + 0 + 0 = 41

Rewards:

CZE MU19
20. Brautferger Petr : Best player
SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
8. Jan Krejca20. Petr Brautferger
14. Marek Zouzal
21. Dominik Bartos7. Matyas Krebner
Line: 2
22. Milan Melis28. Michal Sladek
5. Filip Langer
13. Ondrej Nemecek16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 3
27. Jakub Kolisko10. Josef Juha
4. Daniel Maxa
29. Filip Zakonov23. Krystof Krbec
Line: 4
25. Petr Kolacny6. Mikulas Krbec
11. Premek Pakosta
Goalkeepers:
92. Jan Eckhardt
(40. Daniel Muck)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
24. Jonas Ruch23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
2. Moritz Mock10. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 2
5. Pascal Michel22. Yann Ruh
20. Romano Schubiger
17. Jan Burki7. David Schmid
Line: 3
25. Tobias Studer4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
19. Noah Aeschimann12. Andri Bischofberger
Line: 4
8. Cyrill Pedolin
6. Pascal Wuthrich
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)

Team list:

CZE MU19
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
5. Langer Filip (Forward)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Krebner Matyas (Defender)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
13. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
14. Zouzal Marek (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
21. Bartos Dominik (Defender)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Kolisko Jakub (Forward)
28. Sladek Michal (Forward)
29. Zakonov Filip (Defender)
40. Muck Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
104. Danek Martin (Coach)
107. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
6. Wuthrich Pascal (Defender)
7. Schmid David (Defender)
8. Pedolin Cyrill (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
24. Ruch Jonas (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Kaufmann Katharina (Physiotherapist)
105. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19