IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 5-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 03.02.2017
Place: Czech Republic, Králuv Dvur, Arena Králuv Dvur
Match start local time: 10:30
Match start CET: 10:30
Match ended local time: 12:17
Spectators: 85
Referees: Roman Cibik, Tomas Mihal
Match secretariat: Petr Kreutz, Petr Kubuš, LukᚠJirásek, Marek Michálek
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 3
Result 5 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 13.0713. Tereza Pestovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 0 15.0213. Tereza Pestova14. Eliska PlankovaCZE WU19
3 - 0 19.1020. Barbora Huskova22. Dominika TumovaCZE WU19
4 - 0 22.4120. Barbora Huskova22. Dominika TumovaCZE WU19
5 - 0 26.5011. Lucie Cholinska23. Lenka FaltusovaCZE WU19
5 - 1 46.3913. Ronja Bichsel6. Julia TschudinSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0021. Nikol Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0027. Rahel Riederno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0020. Barbora Huskovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0019. Andrea Wildermuthno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0012. Lucie Rezacovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 2 ps.70.0014. Sandrine Eggelno assistantSUI WU19
0 - 2 mps.70.0019. Nikol Pekarkovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 2 mps.70.003. Luisa Cottino assistantSUI WU19
0 - 2 mps.70.004. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 3 ps.70.0024. Annique Meyerno assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
SUI WU19

Saves:

CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 3 + 5 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 14
SUI WU19
1. Ladina Thondury : 7 + 4 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 17

Rewards:

CZE WU19
13. Pestova Tereza : Best player
SUI WU19
24. Meyer Annique : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
22. Dominika Tumova20. Barbora Huskova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
2. Vendula Berankova15. Lenka Novotna
Line: 2
13. Tereza Pestova5. Marketa Vrlikova
14. Eliska Plankova
8. Eliska Jureckova18. Marketa Svacinova
Line: 3
12. Lucie Rezacova23. Lenka Faltusova
11. Lucie Cholinska
16. Petra Sebestova21. Nikol Kubeckova
Line: 4
10. Pavla Barkova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
6. Marketa Kolarova
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(83. Petra Kleckova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
22. Nicole Capatt16. Karin Wenger
19. Andrea Wildermuth
3. Luisa Cotti8. Livia Danuser
Line: 2
15. Jasmin Bieri13. Ronja Bichsel
27. Rahel Rieder
32. Luzia Kessler24. Annique Meyer
Line: 3
23. Janine Thomi21. Lara Rumo
11. Selma Bergmann
14. Sandrine Eggel25. Anina Beck
Line: 4
10. Norina Lindenstruth
6. Julia Tschudin
12. Noemi Enzler
Goalkeepers:
1. Ladina Thondury
(77. Livia Werz)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
6. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
8. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
10. Barkova Pavla (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Pestova Tereza (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
16. Sebestova Petra (Defender)
18. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
21. Kubeckova Nikol (Defender)
22. Tumova Dominika (Forward)
23. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
105. Urbankova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
SUI WU19
1. Thondury Ladina (Goalkeeper)
3. Cotti Luisa (Defender)
6. Tschudin Julia (Forward)
8. Danuser Livia (Defender)
10. Lindenstruth Norina (Forward)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Enzler Noemi (Defender)
13. Bichsel Ronja (Forward)
14. Eggel Sandrine (Defender)
15. Bieri Jasmin (Forward)
16. Wenger Karin (Forward)
19. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
21. Rumo Lara (Forward)
22. Capatt Nicole (Forward)
23. Thomi Janine (Forward)
24. Meyer Annique (Forward)
25. Beck Anina (Forward)
27. Rieder Rahel (Forward)
32. Kessler Luzia (Defender)
77. Werz Livia (Goalkeeper)
101. Casanova Aldo (Head Coach)
102. Strub Clemens (Coach)
103. Zimmerman Christine (Coach)
104. Boiko Naja Janina (Physiotherapist)
105. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19