IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Great Britain Women-Russia Women 1-13

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR2
Local Date: 03.02.2017
Place: Italy, Celano, Palazzetto dello Sport Celano
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:41
Spectators: 147
Referees: Martin Reichelt, Tomas Kostinek
Match secretariat: Leonardo Lanzoni, Kadri Esko, Michaela Holmstrom, Nicolas Manca
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Great Britain Women Russia Women
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 6
Result 1 13

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 09.2616. Oxana Shamanina8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
0 - 2 11.486. Mariia Kitaeva8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
0 - 3 17.156. Mariia Kitaeva8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
0 - 4 17.366. Mariia Kitaeva16. Oxana ShamaninaRUS W
1 - 4 pp.24.005. Marguerite Cornu7. Franzi Bonomo-WirthGBR W
1 - 5 32.256. Mariia Kitaeva13. Aleksandra LifshitcRUS W
1 - 6 33.0416. Oxana Shamanina5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
1 - 7 38.1616. Oxana Shamanina92. Elena KolodiazhnaiaRUS W
1 - 8 40.5216. Oxana Shamanina5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
1 - 9 49.136. Mariia Kitaeva5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W
1 - 10 50.1813. Aleksandra Lifshitc15. Olga ProsvetovaRUS W
1 - 11 54.3615. Olga Prosvetova8. Vera PelevinaRUS W
1 - 12 54.568. Vera Pelevina6. Mariia KitaevaRUS W
1 - 13 58.196. Mariia Kitaeva5. Liubov SerebriakovaRUS W

Penalties:

GBR W
RUS W
23.478. Vera Pelevina 2 min, 208

Saves:

GBR W
76. Julie Campbell : 17 + 11 + 12 = 40
RUS W
1. Uliana Veselova : 3 + 6 + 10 = 19

Rewards:

GBR W
5. Cornu Marguerite : Best player
RUS W
16. Shamanina Oxana : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GBR W
Line: 1
13. Fran Musgrave11. Chloe Whitworth
5. Marguerite Cornu
6. Imi Rixon7. Franzi Bonomo-Wirth
Line: 2
77. Julia Fischer88. Lauren Edwards-Fowle
4. Meg Geddes
2. Vicky Williams9. Jancis Evans
Line: 3
3. Chantal Seiler
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
76. Julie Campbell
(1. Laura Hunter)
RUS W
Line: 1
8. Vera Pelevina6. Mariia Kitaeva
16. Oxana Shamanina
92. Elena Kolodiazhnaia13. Aleksandra Lifshitc
Line: 2
44. Iuliia Komova5. Liubov Serebriakova
15. Olga Prosvetova
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Uliana Veselova
(30. Liudmila Korzhavina)

Team list:

GBR W
1. Hunter Laura (Goalkeeper)
2. Williams Vicky (Forward)
3. Seiler Chantal (Forward)
4. Geddes Meg (Defender)
5. Cornu Marguerite (Forward)
6. Rixon Imi (Defender)
7. Bonomo-Wirth Franzi (Defender)
9. Evans Jancis (Defender)
11. Whitworth Chloe (Defender)
13. Musgrave Fran (Forward)
76. Campbell Julie (Goalkeeper)
77. Fischer Julia (Defender)
88. Edwards-Fowle Lauren (Forward)
102. Eberle Lea (Coach)
103. Whitworth Simon (Coach)
RUS W
1. Veselova Uliana (Goalkeeper)
5. Serebriakova Liubov (Forward)
6. Kitaeva Mariia (Forward)
8. Pelevina Vera (Forward)
13. Lifshitc Aleksandra (Forward)
15. Prosvetova Olga (Forward)
16. Shamanina Oxana (Forward)
30. Korzhavina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
44. Komova Iuliia (Forward)
92. Kolodiazhnaia Elena (Forward)
103. Maslov Valery (Coach)
104. Ustinov Alexander (Coach)

GBR W

vs.

RUS W