IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 1-8

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 05.11.2016
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 2
Match start local time: 11:59
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:47
Spectators: 114
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Sandra Balsiger, Antti Uimonen, Janick Hauser
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 5
Result 1 8

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.3116. Trine Sallstrom9. Daniela MarkelinFIN WU19
0 - 2 26.1416. Trine Sallstromno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 3 32.1817. Taru Nordman21. Elina VanhanenFIN WU19
1 - 3 37.579. Lenka Faltusova11. Lucie CholinskaCZE WU19
1 - 4 40.4727. Iina Latvala4. Fanny HolmbergFIN WU19
1 - 5 41.508. Salla Ranta27. Iina LatvalaFIN WU19
1 - 6 50.257. Jenna Saario21. Elina VanhanenFIN WU19
1 - 7 53.194. Fanny Holmberg8. Salla RantaFIN WU19
1 - 8 54.3517. Taru Nordman7. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19
28.2725. Jonna Virkkunen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
93. Pavla Liskova : 7 + 6 + 8 = 21
FIN WU19
31. Milla Jaatinen : 3 + 5 + 3 = 11

Rewards:

CZE WU19
9. Faltusova Lenka : Best player
FIN WU19
16. Sallstrom Trine : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
16. Petra Sebestova9. Lenka Faltusova
11. Lucie Cholinska
2. Vendula Berankova7. Vanda Snajberkova
Line: 2
13. Tereza Pestova19. Marketa Vrlikova
14. Eliska Plankova
8. Alena Zuzanikova3. Eliska Jureckova
Line: 3
18. Dominika Tumova20. Barbora Huskova
12. Nikol Pekarkova
6. Marketa Svacinova5. Lenka Novotna
Line: 4
15. Tereza Pluharova
17. Nela Skopkova
4. Marketa Kolarova
Goalkeepers:
93. Pavla Liskova
(83. Petra Kleckova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
9. Daniela Markelin17. Taru Nordman
7. Jenna Saario
6. Daniela Westerlund16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 2
27. Iina Latvala4. Fanny Holmberg
18. Anniina Levalampi
12. Emma Kaila20. Emmiina Hapuoja
Line: 3
23. Jenna Ruokostenpohja11. Tuulia Aho
25. Jonna Virkkunen
15. Roosa Rasanen10. Matilda Lindstrom
Line: 4
21. Elina Vanhanen
24. Milja-Maria Saarikoski
8. Salla Ranta
Goalkeepers:
31. Milla Jaatinen
(1. Ira Moilanen)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
3. Jureckova Eliska (Defender)
4. Kolarova Marketa (Defender)
5. Novotna Lenka (Defender)
6. Svacinova Marketa (Defender)
7. Snajberkova Vanda (Defender)
8. Zuzanikova Alena (Defender)
9. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
11. Cholinska Lucie (Forward)
12. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
13. Pestova Tereza (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
15. Pluharova Tereza (Forward)
16. Sebestova Petra (Forward)
17. Skopkova Nela (Forward)
18. Tumova Dominika (Forward)
19. Vrlikova Marketa (Forward)
20. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
83. Kleckova Petra (Goalkeeper)
93. Liskova Pavla (Goalkeeper)
102. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
104. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Urbankova Katerina (Physiotherapist)
106. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
1. Moilanen Ira (Goalkeeper)
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Saario Jenna (Forward)
8. Ranta Salla (Defender)
9. Markelin Daniela (Forward)
10. Lindstrom Matilda (Forward)
11. Aho Tuulia (Forward)
12. Kaila Emma (Defender)
15. Rasanen Roosa (Defender)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Nordman Taru (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
20. Hapuoja Emmiina (Defender)
21. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
23. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Forward)
24. Saarikoski Milja-Maria (Forward)
25. Virkkunen Jonna (Forward)
27. Latvala Iina (Forward)
31. Jaatinen Milla (Goalkeeper)
102. Tamminen Tapio (Head Coach)
103. Roning Tiina (Coach)
104. Saukkonen Kari (Coach)
105. Lahti Niina (Material Keeper)
106. Holopainen Maarit (Physiotherapist)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19