IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Czech Republic Women 12-2

Tournament: Women´s Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 04.11.2016
Place: Switzerland, Schaffhausen, BBC Arena 1
Match start local time: 19:59
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:57
Spectators: 279
Referees: Juhani Kirves, Henrik Snellman
Match secretariat: Christina Bruggmann, Sandra Balsiger, Pascal Sutter, Lars Schweizer
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 5 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 2
Result 12 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.04.466. Michelle Wiki21. Corin RuttimannSUI W
2 - 0 06.228. Brigitte Mischler12. Tanja StellaSUI W
3 - 0 08.5023. Geraldine Rossier17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
4 - 0 12.4410. Nathalie Spichiger12. Tanja StellaSUI W
5 - 0 14.4918. Margrit Scheidegger13. Lena CinaSUI W
6 - 0 26.256. Michelle Wiki24. Flurina MartiSUI W
7 - 0 27.5510. Nathalie Spichiger8. Brigitte MischlerSUI W
8 - 0 33.2024. Flurina Marti3. Tanja BuhlerSUI W
9 - 0 pp.43.1221. Corin Ruttimann17. Isabelle GerigSUI W
10 - 0 49.0217. Isabelle Gerig23. Geraldine RossierSUI W
10 - 1 pp.51.4323. Adela Bocanova19. Veronika EnenkelovaCZE W
10 - 2 54.275. Eliska Krupnova24. Denisa RatajovaCZE W
11 - 2 54.5021. Corin Ruttimann10. Nathalie SpichigerSUI W
12 - 2 59.4710. Nathalie Spichiger8. Brigitte MischlerSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
23.4424. Flurina Marti 2 min, 210
38.5724. Flurina Marti 2 min, 207
46.049. Alexandra Frick 2 min, 201
51.3323. Geraldine Rossier 2 min, 210
CZE W
04.207. Zuzana Halfarova 2 min, 210
41.4918. Magdalena Plaskova 2 min, 210
51.5624. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 206

Saves:

SUI W
94. Lara Heini : 3 + 3 + 1 = 7
CZE W
37. Jana Christianova : 3 + 2 + 3 = 8

Rewards:

SUI W
21. Ruttimann Corin : Best player
CZE W
13. Mlejnkova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI W
Line: 1
11. Ramona Ludwig10. Nathalie Spichiger
21. Corin Ruttimann
12. Tanja Stella8. Brigitte Mischler
Line: 2
6. Michelle Wiki17. Isabelle Gerig
23. Geraldine Rossier
24. Flurina Marti3. Tanja Buhler
Line: 3
18. Margrit Scheidegger19. Simone Wyss
9. Alexandra Frick
13. Lena Cina14. Andrea Streiff
Line: 4
20. Andrea Gamperli16. Nadia Reinhard
32. Lisa Liechti
Goalkeepers:
94. Lara Heini
(29. Monika Schmid)
CZE W
Line: 1
24. Denisa Ratajova5. Eliska Krupnova
27. Lucie Pilikova
12. Hana Konickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Line: 2
19. Veronika Enenkelova28. Romana Kieckova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
17. Gabriela Tozickova14. Denisa Billa
Line: 3
21. Martina Repkova23. Adela Bocanova
7. Zuzana Halfarova
18. Magdalena Plaskova9. Klara Leierova
Line: 4
3. Nela Jirakova
15. Petra Mandatova
Goalkeepers:
37. Jana Christianova
(71. Nikola Prileska)

Team list:

SUI W
3. Buhler Tanja (Defender)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
8. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
9. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
10. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
11. Ludwig Ramona (Forward)
12. Stella Tanja (Forward)
13. Cina Lena (Defender)
14. Streiff Andrea (Defender)
16. Reinhard Nadia (Forward)
17. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
18. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
19. Wyss Simone (Forward)
20. Gamperli Andrea (Forward)
21. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
23. Rossier Geraldine (Forward)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
29. Schmid Monika (Goalkeeper)
32. Liechti Lisa (Defender)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
102. Kern Rolf (Head Coach)
103. Grunder Jonas (Coach)
104. Lieske Jakob (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Sprecher Marina (Physiotherapist)
106. Brunner Romana (Material Keeper)
CZE W
3. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
7. Halfarova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Mandatova Petra (Defender)
17. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
27. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
28. Kieckova Romana (Forward)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
71. Prileska Nikola (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)

SUI W

vs.

CZE W