IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER)-SK Fbk Kometa Spisska Nova Ves (SVK) 5-4

Tournament: EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 07.10.2016
Place: Germany, Weissenfels, Stadthalle
Match start local time: 16:29
Match start CET: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:11
Spectators: 253
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Gardis Bernieck, Annett Böttcher, Jan Böttcher, Kay-Uwe Thomas
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER) SK Fbk Kometa Spisska Nova Ves (SVK)
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 2 1
Result 5 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.1918. Klara Grossova99. Paulina HudakovaFbk Kometa SNV
1 - 1 17.5311. Magdalena Tauchlitz23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
1 - 2 25.358. Miriam Bukova21. Viktoria DurikovaFbk Kometa SNV
2 - 2 31.0911. Magdalena Tauchlitz23. Andrea GerdesWeissenfels
2 - 3 31.2588. Kristina Hudakova99. Paulina HudakovaFbk Kometa SNV
3 - 3 39.337. Katja Leonhardt13. Laura HonickeWeissenfels
4 - 3 42.195. Pauline Baumgarten7. Katja LeonhardtWeissenfels
5 - 3 54.0216. Sara Patzelt11. Magdalena TauchlitzWeissenfels
5 - 4 58.2999. Paulina Hudakovano assistantFbk Kometa SNV

Penalties:

Weissenfels
Fbk Kometa SNV
47.4712. Viktoria Grossova 2 min, 208

Saves:

Weissenfels
30. Indra Reck : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
Fbk Kometa SNV
91. Jana Dupcakova : 3 + 6 + 2 = 11
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
91. Jana Dupcakova : 3 + 6 + 2 = 11
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

Weissenfels
7. Leonhardt Katja : Best player
Fbk Kometa SNV
18. Grossova Klara : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Weissenfels
Line: 1
13. Laura Honicke5. Pauline Baumgarten
4. Laura Neumann
7. Katja Leonhardt19. Sophie Grossert
Line: 2
16. Sara Patzelt23. Andrea Gerdes
11. Magdalena Tauchlitz
21. Tina Andra9. Carla Benndorf
Line: 3
3. Luise Andra14. Jasmin Maudrich
27. Britta Herrmann
8. Felicitas Bruckner15. Jenny Horn
Line: 4
22. Pauline Linsser17. Lea Kolditz
Goalkeepers:
30. Indra Reck
(90. Lena Vogt)
(97. Sophie Kleinschmidt)
Fbk Kometa SNV
Line: 1
99. Paulina Hudakova88. Kristina Hudakova
18. Klara Grossova
12. Viktoria Grossova7. Barbora Kocurova
Line: 2
21. Viktoria Durikova19. Katarina Marcinkova
8. Miriam Bukova
22. Michaela Krivulcikova55. Michaela Jessova
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
91. Jana Dupcakova

Team list:

Weissenfels
3. Andra Luise (Forward)
4. Neumann Laura (Forward)
5. Baumgarten Pauline (Forward)
7. Leonhardt Katja (Defender)
8. Bruckner Felicitas (Forward)
9. Benndorf Carla (Forward)
11. Tauchlitz Magdalena (Forward)
13. Honicke Laura (Forward)
14. Maudrich Jasmin (Forward)
15. Horn Jenny (Defender)
16. Patzelt Sara (Forward)
17. Kolditz Lea (Forward)
19. Grossert Sophie (Defender)
21. Andra Tina (Defender)
22. Linsser Pauline (Defender)
23. Gerdes Andrea (Forward)
27. Herrmann Britta (Forward)
30. Reck Indra (Goalkeeper)
90. Vogt Lena (Goalkeeper)
97. Kleinschmidt Sophie (Goalkeeper)
101. Neumann Kerstin (Team Manager)
102. Naumanen Harri (Head Coach)
103. Soini Anssi (Coach)
104. Schubert Karolin (Physiotherapist)
105. Vogt Katrin (Team Leader)
Fbk Kometa SNV
7. Kocurova Barbora (Defender)
8. Bukova Miriam (Forward)
12. Grossova Viktoria (Defender)
18. Grossova Klara (Forward)
19. Marcinkova Katarina (Forward)
21. Durikova Viktoria (Forward)
22. Krivulcikova Michaela (Defender)
55. Jessova Michaela (Defender)
88. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
91. Dupcakova Jana (Goalkeeper)
99. Hudakova Paulina (Forward)
101. Konak Vladimir (Team Manager)
102. Grega Jozef (Head Coach)
103. Gross Norbert (Coach)
104. Novak Marek (Team Leader)

Weissenfels

vs.

Fbk Kometa SNV