IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Piranha Chur (SUI)-IKSU (SWE) 2-12

Tournament: Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Quarter-final 1 W
Local Date: 30.09.2016
Place: Sweden, Borås, Boråshallen
Match start local time: 16:10
Match start CET: 16:10
Match ended local time: 18:02
Spectators: 456
Referees: Kamil Sojka, Tomas Sojka
Match secretariat: Ebba Sandbecker, Moa Gregorson, Ebba Hjalmarsson, Kajsa Flodin
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Piranha Chur (SUI) IKSU (SWE)
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 2 5
3. Periods 0 4
Result 2 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4939. Sofia Joelsson5. Sofie AnderssonIKSU
0 - 2 pp.03.4639. Sofia Joelsson19. Corin RuttimannIKSU
0 - 3 10.1071. Nina Bartschi11. Frida NorstromIKSU
0 - 4 21.327. Josefina Eiremo3. Amanda Delgado JohanssonIKSU
0 - 5 24.4271. Nina Bartschi14. Johanna HultgrenIKSU
0 - 6 25.1026. Emelie Wibron88. Malgorzata PazioIKSU
0 - 7 26.5526. Emelie Wibron3. Amanda Delgado JohanssonIKSU
1 - 7 28.4912. Manuela Dominioni15. Ramona LudwigPiranha Chur
1 - 8 pp.29.5626. Emelie Wibron17. Cornelia FjellstedtIKSU
2 - 8 ps.30.4615. Ramona Ludwigno assistantPiranha Chur
2 - 9 42.1312. Louisa Turton29. Fanny SjolundIKSU
2 - 10 pp.43.2339. Sofia Joelsson26. Emelie WibronIKSU
2 - 11 53.0898. Myra Aggestal15. Camilla LundinIKSU
2 - 12 57.3771. Nina Bartschi19. Corin RuttimannIKSU

Penalties:

Piranha Chur
03.3496. Chiara Gredig 2 min, 201
29.205. Silja Eskelinen 2 min, 209
42.325. Silja Eskelinen 2 min, 201
IKSU
58.0314. Johanna Hultgren 2 min, 213

Saves:

Piranha Chur
94. Lara Heini : 9 + 7 + 9 = 25
IKSU
1. Malin Marklund : 2 + 2 + 0 = 4
95. Emelie Fallman : 0 + 0 + 2 = 2

Rewards:

Piranha Chur
22. Ulber Seraina : Best player
IKSU
26. Wibron Emelie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Piranha Chur
Line: 1
15. Ramona Ludwig13. Sonja Putzi
22. Seraina Ulber
25. Ladina Sgier24. Flurina Marti
Line: 2
61. Katrin Zwinggi26. Nathalie Spichiger
48. Priska von Rickenbach
5. Silja Eskelinen96. Chiara Gredig
Line: 3
19. Anja Dellagiovanna12. Manuela Dominioni
18. Vivien Kuhne
98. Lina Wieland21. Eileen Zwicker
Line: 4
8. Carole Breu27. Sereina Buchli
9. Chiara Campa
Goalkeepers:
94. Lara Heini
(36. Corinne Waldburger)
IKSU
Line: 1
71. Nina Bartschi11. Frida Norstrom
19. Corin Ruttimann
14. Johanna Hultgren92. Iza Rydfjall
Line: 2
3. Amanda Delgado Johansson26. Emelie Wibron
7. Josefina Eiremo
17. Cornelia Fjellstedt88. Malgorzata Pazio
Line: 3
39. Sofia Joelsson98. Myra Aggestal
15. Camilla Lundin
12. Louisa Turton5. Sofie Andersson
Line: 4
93. Julia Nordin9. Sara Berglund
29. Fanny Sjolund
Goalkeepers:
1. Malin Marklund
(95. Emelie Fallman)

Team list:

Piranha Chur
5. Eskelinen Silja (Forward)
8. Breu Carole (Forward)
9. Campa Chiara (Defender)
12. Dominioni Manuela (Forward)
13. Putzi Sonja (Forward)
15. Ludwig Ramona (Forward)
18. Kuhne Vivien (Forward)
19. Dellagiovanna Anja (Forward)
21. Zwicker Eileen (Defender)
22. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
24. Marti Flurina (Defender)
25. Sgier Ladina (Defender)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
27. Buchli Sereina (Forward)
36. Waldburger Corinne (Goalkeeper)
48. von Rickenbach Priska (Forward)
61. Zwinggi Katrin (Forward)
94. Heini Lara (Goalkeeper)
96. Gredig Chiara (Defender)
98. Wieland Lina (Forward)
102. Torri Mirco (Head Coach)
103. Stadelmann Natalie (Coach)
104. Kunz Rudolf (Coach)
105. Zulauf Freddy (Coach)
106. Sprecher Marina (Physiotherapist)
IKSU
1. Marklund Malin (Goalkeeper)
3. Delgado Johansson Amanda (Forward)
5. Andersson Sofie (Defender)
7. Eiremo Josefina (Forward)
9. Berglund Sara (Forward)
11. Norstrom Frida (Forward)
12. Turton Louisa (Defender)
14. Hultgren Johanna (Defender)
15. Lundin Camilla (Forward)
17. Fjellstedt Cornelia (Defender)
19. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
26. Wibron Emelie (Forward)
29. Sjolund Fanny (Forward)
39. Joelsson Sofia (Forward)
71. Bartschi Nina (Forward)
88. Pazio Malgorzata (Defender)
92. Rydfjall Iza (Defender)
93. Nordin Julia (Forward)
95. Fallman Emelie (Goalkeeper)
98. Aggestal Myra (Defender)
102. Harnesk Andreas (Head Coach)
103. Fransson Bobby (Coach)
104. Holmberg Jan (Coach)
106. Bentzer Ida (Physiotherapist)
107. Hultman Leif (Equipment Manager)

Piranha Chur

vs.

IKSU