IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 8-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT
Local Date: 24.04.2016
Place: Switzerland, Prilly, Espace Odyssee
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:11
Spectators: 1412
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, Stephanie Hegglin, Pascal Sutter, Severin Bärtschi
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 5 2
Result 8 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.2520. Martin Tokos11. Tomas SladkyCZE M
0 - 2 11.517. Milan Tomasik11. Tomas SladkyCZE M
1 - 2 pp.20.2012. Claudio Laely19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
1 - 3 27.229. Marek Matejcik25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
2 - 3 30.4023. Manuel Engel14. Lukas MeisterSUI M
2 - 4 36.1925. Tom Ondrusek9. Marek MatejcikCZE M
3 - 4 37.4124. Remo Buchli12. Claudio LaelySUI M
4 - 4 44.233. Tim Braillard12. Claudio LaelySUI M
5 - 4 44.5319. Matthias Hofbauer6. Benjamin ReusserSUI M
6 - 4 50.183. Tim Braillard12. Claudio LaelySUI M
6 - 5 53.0020. Martin Tokos12. Patrik SuchanekCZE M
7 - 5 54.543. Tim Braillard8. Christoph CamenischSUI M
7 - 6 ps.57.0328. Matej Jendrisakno assistantCZE M
8 - 6 57.573. Tim Braillard24. Remo BuchliSUI M

Penalties:

SUI M
24.013. Tim Braillard 2 min, 201
CZE M
13.3211. Tomas Sladky 2 min, 208
18.3816. Daniel Sesulka 2 min, 101
24.5111. Tomas Sladky 2 min, 210

Saves:

SUI M
87. Patrick Eder : 1 + 6 + 6 = 13
CZE M
30. David Rytych : 2 + 2 + 5 = 9

Rewards:

SUI M
3. Braillard Tim : Best player
CZE M
20. Tokos Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI M
Line: 1
12. Claudio Laely24. Remo Buchli
3. Tim Braillard
8. Christoph Camenisch5. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 2
19. Matthias Hofbauer11. Simon Fluhmann
23. Manuel Engel
14. Lukas Meister6. Benjamin Reusser
Line: 3
4. Michel Schwerzmann2. Pascal Kern
26. Joel Friolet
10. Stefan Siegenthaler22. Nils Conrad
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
87. Patrick Eder
(91. Nicolas Wolf)
CZE M
Line: 1
15. Josef Rypar19. Patrik Doza
28. Matej Jendrisak
23. Ondrej Nemecek24. Jan Jelinek
Line: 2
7. Milan Tomasik20. Martin Tokos
11. Tomas Sladky
12. Patrik Suchanek14. Petr Kolos
Line: 3
25. Tom Ondrusek6. Lukas Hajek
9. Marek Matejcik
26. Tomas Sykora16. Daniel Sesulka
Line: 4
8. Jan Natov
10. Jan Sebesta
21. Jan Rehor
Goalkeepers:
30. David Rytych
(99. Lukas Soucek)

Team list:

SUI M
2. Kern Pascal (Forward)
3. Braillard Tim (Forward)
4. Schwerzmann Michel (Forward)
5. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
6. Reusser Benjamin (Forward)
8. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
10. Siegenthaler Stefan (Defender)
11. Fluhmann Simon (Forward)
12. Laely Claudio (Forward)
14. Meister Lukas (Defender)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
22. Conrad Nils (Defender)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
24. Buchli Remo (Forward)
26. Friolet Joel (Forward)
87. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
91. Wolf Nicolas (Goalkeeper)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Jussila Esa (Coach)
103. Misini Luan (Coach)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
106. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)
CZE M
6. Hajek Lukas (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Natov Jan (Forward)
9. Matejcik Marek (Forward)
10. Sebesta Jan (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
14. Kolos Petr (Defender)
15. Rypar Josef (Forward)
16. Sesulka Daniel (Defender)
19. Doza Patrik (Forward)
20. Tokos Martin (Forward)
21. Rehor Jan (Defender)
23. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
24. Jelinek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
26. Sykora Tomas (Defender)
28. Jendrisak Matej (Forward)
30. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
99. Soucek Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Cepek Radim (Head Coach)
102. Skruzny Zdenek (Coach)
103. Sikora Radek (Coach)
104. Bucek Vaclav (Team Leader)
106. Grmanova Barbora (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M