IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 2-6

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l Match
Local Date: 06.02.2016
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynskie Centrum Sportu
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:50
Spectators: 900
Referees: Dobromir Cirocki, Lukasz Kurczak
Match secretariat: Marcin Hoffmann, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 0 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 0 2
Result 2 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.5524. Eliska Novano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 2 14.557. Eva Pistekova23. Karolina SuchaCZE WU19
0 - 3 pp.19.1515. Irena Palatinusova28. Johana VrbovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 og.23.54no scorerno assistantNOR WU19
1 - 4 31.018. Adela Pantelejevova11. Eva PreisslerovaCZE WU19
1 - 5 38.2319. Nikol Pekarkovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 5 39.008. Camilla Heie Larsen10. Heidi RodNOR WU19
2 - 6 42.1219. Nikol Pekarkova18. Magdalena PlaskovaCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.008. Adela Pantelejevovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0018. Andrea Wilhelmsenno assistantNOR WU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0011. Eva Preisslerovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.004. Martine Simonsenno assistantNOR WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.0028. Johana Vrbovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 1 mps.70.007. Celine Ripelno assistantNOR WU19
0 - 2 ps.70.0024. Eliska Novano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 2 mps.70.0016. Mina Alfredsenno assistantNOR WU19

Penalties:

NOR WU19
18.518. Camilla Heie Larsen 2 min, 207
54.525. Sofie Kristiansen 2 min, 208
57.404. Martine Simonsen 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
08.2023. Karolina Sucha 2 min, 214
10.144. Petra Hlozankova 2 min, 207
54.524. Petra Hlozankova 2 min, 208

Saves:

NOR WU19
30. Ida Ambjorseie : 6 + 11 + 13 + 0 + 0 = 30
CZE WU19
75. Veronika Tomsova : 6 + 4 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 14

Rewards:

NOR WU19
30. Ambjorseie Ida : Best player
CZE WU19
19. Pekarkova Nikol : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR WU19
Line: 1
17. Rikke Ingebrigtsli Hansen10. Heidi Rod
8. Camilla Heie Larsen
16. Mina Alfredsen18. Andrea Wilhelmsen
Line: 2
4. Martine Simonsen9. Marte Arkoy
5. Sofie Kristiansen
11. Hanne Hansen3. Anna Andora Tviberg
Line: 3
2. Rikke Solheim6. Linh-Dan Teresa Nguyen
14. Iris Bjornstad
19. Sandra Craig20. Eline Dagestad
Line: 4
7. Celine Ripel12. Tilla Berg
15. Rikke Enerly Selstad
Goalkeepers:
30. Ida Ambjorseie
(1. Thilde Fredriksen)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
8. Adela Pantelejevova11. Eva Preisslerova
13. Adela Kasparova
4. Petra Hlozankova24. Eliska Nova
Line: 2
23. Karolina Sucha27. Nela Kapcova
7. Eva Pistekova
30. Tereza Syslova6. Petra Havlikova
Line: 3
18. Magdalena Plaskova15. Irena Palatinusova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
9. Nela Jirakova28. Johana Vrbova
Line: 4
3. Veronika Kacova
25. Lenka Faltusova
22. Veronika Loudova
Goalkeepers:
75. Veronika Tomsova
(95. Eliska Drbalova)

Team list:

NOR WU19
1. Fredriksen Thilde (Goalkeeper)
2. Solheim Rikke (Forward)
3. Tviberg Anna Andora (Defender)
4. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
5. Kristiansen Sofie (Forward)
6. Nguyen Linh-Dan Teresa (Forward)
7. Ripel Celine (Forward)
8. Larsen Camilla Heie (Defender)
9. Arkoy Marte (Forward)
10. Rod Heidi (Defender)
11. Hansen Hanne (Forward)
12. Berg Tilla (Forward)
14. Bjornstad Iris (Forward)
15. Selstad Rikke Enerly (Forward)
16. Alfredsen Mina (Defender)
17. Hansen Rikke Ingebrigtsli (Forward)
18. Wilhelmsen Andrea (Defender)
19. Craig Sandra (Defender)
20. Dagestad Eline (Defender)
30. Ambjorseie Ida (Goalkeeper)
101. Eriksson Espen (Head Coach)
102. Nesbakken Lotte (Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Team Official)
104. Gronlund Mari (Chiropractor)
105. Larsen Joakim (Material Keeper)
CZE WU19
3. Kacova Veronika (Forward)
4. Hlozankova Petra (Defender)
6. Havlikova Petra (Defender)
7. Pistekova Eva (Forward)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
11. Preisslerova Eva (Forward)
13. Kasparova Adela (Forward)
15. Palatinusova Irena (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
22. Loudova Veronika (Defender)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Nova Eliska (Defender)
25. Faltusova Lenka (Forward)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
30. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
75. Tomsova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
95. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
102. Nesmerak Lukas (Head Coach)
103. Vavreckova Karin (Coach)
104. Pasecky Ludek (Coach)
105. Merz Daniel (Team Leader)
106. Lorenc Jan (Physiotherapist)

NOR WU19

vs.

CZE WU19