IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 6-5 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.11.2015
Place: Finland, Tampere, Tampere Areena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 18:08
Spectators: 205
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Elina Palonen, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 0
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.2720. Natalie Martinakova23. Karolina SuchaCZE WU19
1 - 1 03.3310. Ellinoora Huotari15. Fanny HolmbergFIN WU19
2 - 1 06.5326. Karolina Vachuskova13. Adela KasparovaCZE WU19
2 - 2 10.3626. Sofia Leino25. Milla NordlundFIN WU19
2 - 3 32.2221. Emma Kaila10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
3 - 3 32.5420. Natalie Martinakovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 4 37.019. Hanna Puolakka13. Jenna RuokostenpohjaFIN WU19
4 - 4 45.4229. Tereza Hanzlikova24. Eliska NovaCZE WU19
5 - 4 47.2515. Irena Palatinusova18. Magdalena PlaskovaCZE WU19
5 - 5 53.1225. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia LeinoFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0010. Ellinoora Huotarino assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0024. Eliska Novano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0022. Mia Valleniusno assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0028. Johana Vrbovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.006. Daniela Westerlundno assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0026. Karolina Vachuskovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0010. Ellinoora Huotarino assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0026. Karolina Vachuskovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0022. Mia Valleniusno assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0028. Johana Vrbovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.006. Daniela Westerlundno assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0024. Eliska Novano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0010. Ellinoora Huotarino assistantFIN WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0026. Karolina Vachuskovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 5 mps.70.0022. Mia Valleniusno assistantFIN WU19
6 - 5 ps.70.0028. Johana Vrbovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Saves:

CZE WU19
95. Eliska Drbalova : 4 + 6 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 21
FIN WU19
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 4 + 6 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 17

Rewards:

CZE WU19
20. Martinakova Natalie : Best player
FIN WU19
25. Nordlund Milla : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
26. Karolina Vachuskova3. Veronika Kacova
13. Adela Kasparova
12. Eliska Machkova4. Petra Hlozankova
Line: 2
18. Magdalena Plaskova15. Irena Palatinusova
10. Daniela Frantikova
30. Tereza Syslova28. Johana Vrbova
Line: 3
23. Karolina Sucha19. Nikol Pekarkova
20. Natalie Martinakova
9. Nela Jirakova24. Eliska Nova
Line: 4
29. Tereza Hanzlikova
21. Marketa Martinkova31. Denisa Kotzurova
Goalkeepers:
95. Eliska Drbalova
(75. Veronika Tomsova)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
25. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia Leino
27. Oona Kauppinen
24. Olivia Kortelainen6. Daniela Westerlund
Line: 2
10. Ellinoora Huotari20. Taru Nordman
15. Fanny Holmberg
21. Emma Kaila22. Mia Vallenius
Line: 3
9. Hanna Puolakka13. Jenna Ruokostenpohja
11. Roosa Salmela
14. Elina Vanhanen16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
23. Matilda Lindstrom18. Anniina Levalampi
12. Emmiina Hapuoja
Goalkeepers:
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen
(30. Juliaana Astren)

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Kacova Veronika (Forward)
4. Hlozankova Petra (Defender)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Frantikova Daniela (Forward)
12. Machkova Eliska (Defender)
13. Kasparova Adela (Forward)
15. Palatinusova Irena (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
20. Martinakova Natalie (Forward)
21. Martinkova Marketa (Defender)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Nova Eliska (Defender)
26. Vachuskova Karolina (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
29. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
30. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
31. Kotzurova Denisa (Defender)
75. Tomsova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
95. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
102. Nesmerak Lukas (Head Coach)
103. Vavreckova Karin (Coach)
104. Pasecky Ludek (Coach)
105. Merz Daniel (Team Leader)
106. Lorenc Jan (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
6. Westerlund Daniela (Forward)
9. Puolakka Hanna (Forward)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Salmela Roosa (Defender)
12. Hapuoja Emmiina (Defender)
13. Ruokostenpohja Jenna (Defender)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
15. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
20. Nordman Taru (Forward)
21. Kaila Emma (Defender)
22. Vallenius Mia (Forward)
23. Lindstrom Matilda (Forward)
24. Kortelainen Olivia (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Leino Sofia (Forward)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
30. Astren Juliaana (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
102. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
107. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
108. Lehto Annamari (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19