IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 5-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: A-Semi 2
Local Date: 07.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 13:10
Match start CET: 19:10
Match ended local time: 15:05
Spectators: 287
Referees: Therese Edin, Frida Nilsson
Match secretariat: Betty M., Doug D., ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 3 1
Result 5 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 14.0026. Sofia Leino17. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
2 - 0 23.4214. Elina Vanhanen4. Fanny HolmbergFIN WU19
3 - 0 48.504. Fanny Holmberg14. Elina VanhanenFIN WU19
4 - 0 55.3714. Elina Vanhanen16. Trine SallstromFIN WU19
4 - 1 58.5518. Annika Dierks14. Sindy RueggerSUI WU19
5 - 1 en.59.3915. Oona Kauppi10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
28.0026. Sofia Leino 2 min, 207
SUI WU19
25.175. Selina Tanner 2 min, 211
35.1316. Jasmin Krahenbuhl 2 min, 201
46.4221. Carola Kuhn 2 min, 210
56.2021. Carola Kuhn 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN WU19
31. Teea Lehikoinen : 3 + 4 + 6 = 13
SUI WU19
1. Jill Munger : 7 + 11 + 5 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jill Munger : 7 + 11 + 5 = 23

Rewards:

FIN WU19
14. Vanhanen Elina : Best player
SUI WU19
22. Wildermuth Andrea : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
12. Ella Sundstrom15. Oona Kauppi
10. Ellinoora Huotari
11. Roosa Salmela22. Mia Vallenius
Line: 2
14. Elina Vanhanen4. Fanny Holmberg
27. Oona Kauppinen
6. Daniela Westerlund16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 3
25. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia Leino
17. Jenna Saario
24. Olivia Kortelainen7. Salla Ranta
Line: 4
8. Pinja Jaakkalo18. Anniina Levalampi
5. Veera Kauppi
Goalkeepers:
31. Teea Lehikoinen
(35. Kristiina Tarkiainen)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
23. Isabelle Gerig22. Andrea Wildermuth
15. Nicole Mattle
2. Milena Mahler16. Jasmin Krahenbuhl
Line: 2
8. Sandra Kuster12. Lea Hofmann
19. Vivien Kuhne
5. Selina Tanner14. Sindy Ruegger
Line: 3
18. Annika Dierks21. Carola Kuhn
17. Patricia Greber
24. Lina Wieland13. Angela Kohler
Line: 4
10. Catrina Cotti6. Deborah Frei
25. Sereina Zwissler
Goalkeepers:
1. Jill Munger
(77. Micheline Muller)

Team list:

FIN WU19
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Ranta Salla (Defender)
8. Jaakkalo Pinja (Defender)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Salmela Roosa (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
22. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
24. Kortelainen Olivia (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Leino Sofia (Forward)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
102. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
107. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
SUI WU19
1. Munger Jill (Goalkeeper)
2. Mahler Milena (Defender)
5. Tanner Selina (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
8. Kuster Sandra (Forward)
10. Cotti Catrina (Forward)
12. Hofmann Lea (Forward)
13. Kohler Angela (Defender)
14. Ruegger Sindy (Defender)
15. Mattle Nicole (Forward)
16. Krahenbuhl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Greber Patricia (Forward)
18. Dierks Annika (Forward)
19. Kuhne Vivien (Forward)
21. Kuhn Carola (Forward)
22. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
23. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
24. Wieland Lina (Defender)
25. Zwissler Sereina (Defender)
77. Muller Micheline (Goalkeeper)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Stadelmann Natalie (Coach)
105. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
106. Boiko Janina (Physiotherapist)
107. Burgi Anna (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

SUI WU19