IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Slovakia Women Under 19 5-9

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: 7th place
Local Date: 07.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 10:10
Match start CET: 16:10
Match ended local time: 12:23
Spectators: 155
Referees: Roland Brandle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Betty MacGillivray, Doug Duff, Richard Herrington,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Slovakia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 3 5
Result 5 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.5788. Kristina Hudakova9. Timea PatakyovaSVK WU19
1 - 1 02.1522. Inga Ametere9. Linda DadajevaLAT WU19
1 - 2 15.1116. Zuzana Sponiarova8. Sarah Charlotte ZidekovaSVK WU19
2 - 2 dp.17.428. Monika Dzigure22. Inga AmetereLAT WU19
2 - 3 18.348. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova9. Timea PatakyovaSVK WU19
2 - 4 pp.22.4016. Zuzana Sponiarova15. Miriam BukovaSVK WU19
2 - 4 mps.34.4388. Kristina Hudakovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 4 esh.46.0522. Inga Ametere25. Paula SlogeLAT WU19
3 - 5 eshdp.46.2688. Kristina Hudakovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 6 esh.48.4516. Zuzana Sponiarova12. Alzbeta BachorcovaSVK WU19
3 - 7 50.216. Alexandra Kocurovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 8 53.4687. Michaela Lupacovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 9 54.5528. Lenka Cuprakova81. Klara GrossovaSVK WU19
4 - 9 pp.57.5125. Paula Sloge22. Inga AmetereLAT WU19
5 - 9 58.1622. Inga Ametere12. Kristiana GraviteLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
04.229. Linda Dadajeva 2 min, 201
21.285. Sabine Anna Ziverte 2 min, 208
34.435. Sabine Anna Ziverte 2 min, 201
45.2117. Kate Garde 2 min, 208
47.495. Sabine Anna Ziverte 2 min, 208
SVK WU19
02.3566. Lenka Dobrodejova 2 min, 224
27.3981. Klara Grossova 2 min, 208
36.068. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova 2 min, 211
40.159. Timea Patakyova 2 min, 213
45.2128. Lenka Cuprakova 2 min, 208
47.499. Timea Patakyova 2 min, 208
56.2131. Viktoria Durikova 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT WU19
31. Jana Filipsone : 9 + 8 + 12 = 29
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Jana Filipsone : 9 + 8 + 12 = 29
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Jana Filipsone : 9 + 8 + 12 = 29
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Jana Filipsone : 9 + 8 + 12 = 29
SVK WU19
93. Petra Hackova : 5 + 5 + 6 = 16

Rewards:

LAT WU19
22. Ametere Inga : Best player
SVK WU19
88. Hudakova Kristina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
8. Monika Dzigure9. Linda Dadajeva
25. Paula Sloge
18. Liene Krauja22. Inga Ametere
Line: 2
11. Rebeka Laure17. Kate Garde
24. Edite Ozolina
5. Sabine Anna Ziverte12. Kristiana Gravite
Line: 3
13. Klinta Martinjekaba14. Nensija Simkuna
15. Liliana Jakovicka
3. Ance Krjukova20. Elina Taurina
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Jana Filipsone
(96. Elina Jeige)
SVK WU19
Line: 1
8. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova88. Kristina Hudakova
9. Timea Patakyova
6. Alexandra Kocurova16. Zuzana Sponiarova
Line: 2
15. Miriam Bukova81. Klara Grossova
28. Lenka Cuprakova
69. Valeria Malichova21. Viktoria Grossova
Line: 3
87. Michaela Lupacova12. Alzbeta Bachorcova
66. Lenka Dobrodejova
27. Klaudia Robova91. Michaela Zikavska
Line: 4
31. Viktoria Durikova
18. Kristina Belicova
Goalkeepers:
93. Petra Hackova

Team list:

LAT WU19
3. Krjukova Ance (Forward)
5. Ziverte Sabine Anna (Defender)
8. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
9. Dadajeva Linda (Forward)
11. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
13. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
14. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
15. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
17. Garde Kate (Forward)
18. Krauja Liene (Defender)
20. Taurina Elina (Forward)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
24. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
25. Sloge Paula (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
96. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Vinbergs Gints (Coach)
104. Bodnieks Valerijs (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
SVK WU19
6. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
8. Zidekova Sarah Charlotte (Forward)
9. Patakyova Timea (Defender)
12. Bachorcova Alzbeta (Forward)
15. Bukova Miriam (Defender)
16. Sponiarova Zuzana (Forward)
18. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
21. Grossova Viktoria (Defender)
27. Robova Klaudia (Defender)
28. Cuprakova Lenka (Forward)
31. Durikova Viktoria (Defender)
66. Dobrodejova Lenka (Forward)
69. Malichova Valeria (Defender)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Forward)
88. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
93. Hackova Petra (Goalkeeper)
101. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
105. Lovisek Tibor (Physiotherapist)
106. Typl Jiri (Coach)

LAT WU19

vs.

SVK WU19