IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 5-15

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp B
Local Date: 05.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Quinte Sports Centre - Rink B
Match start local time: 15:30
Match start CET: 21:30
Match ended local time: 17:35
Spectators: 120
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Beverly Crane, Katrina Cross, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 7
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 1 6
Result 5 15

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4211. Eva Preisslerova4. Petra HlozankovaCZE WU19
0 - 2 dp.08.4018. Magdalena Plaskova15. Irena PalatinusovaCZE WU19
1 - 2 10.5122. Inga Ametere18. Liene KraujaLAT WU19
1 - 3 11.0612. Eliska Machkova3. Veronika KacovaCZE WU19
1 - 4 11.3811. Eva Preisslerova13. Adela KasparovaCZE WU19
1 - 5 ps.13.0915. Irena Palatinusovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 5 15.348. Monika Dzigure13. Klinta MartinjekabaLAT WU19
2 - 6 16.597. Eva Pistekova3. Veronika KacovaCZE WU19
2 - 7 18.1618. Magdalena Plaskova28. Johana VrbovaCZE WU19
2 - 8 21.4611. Eva Preisslerova4. Petra HlozankovaCZE WU19
2 - 9 32.417. Eva Pistekova23. Karolina SuchaCZE WU19
3 - 9 33.4723. Elizabete Pavlovska18. Liene KraujaLAT WU19
4 - 9 34.388. Monika Dzigure9. Linda DadajevaLAT WU19
4 - 10 41.593. Veronika Kacova7. Eva PistekovaCZE WU19
4 - 11 44.5323. Karolina Sucha7. Eva PistekovaCZE WU19
5 - 11 45.3024. Edite Ozolina12. Kristiana GraviteLAT WU19
5 - 12 45.5729. Tereza Hanzlikovano assistantCZE WU19
5 - 13 pp.48.279. Nela Jirakova3. Veronika KacovaCZE WU19
5 - 14 49.5511. Eva Preisslerova8. Adela PantelejevovaCZE WU19
5 - 15 50.3529. Tereza Hanzlikova18. Magdalena PlaskovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
48.0418. Liene Krauja 2 min, 208
CZE WU19
29.247. Eva Pistekova 2 min, 213

Saves:

LAT WU19
96. Elina Jeige : 9 + 0 + 8 = 17
31. Jana Filipsone : 5 + 19 + 12 = 36
96. Elina Jeige : 9 + 0 + 8 = 17
CZE WU19
75. Veronika Tomsova : 7 + 4 + 8 = 19

Rewards:

LAT WU19
13. Martinjekaba Klinta : Best player
CZE WU19
11. Preisslerova Eva : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
18. Liene Krauja22. Inga Ametere
2. Ieva Locmele
25. Paula Sloge23. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 2
8. Monika Dzigure13. Klinta Martinjekaba
15. Liliana Jakovicka
11. Rebeka Laure5. Sabine Anna Ziverte
Line: 3
3. Ance Krjukova14. Nensija Simkuna
24. Edite Ozolina
19. Linda Lubgane17. Kate Garde
Line: 4
20. Elina Taurina9. Linda Dadajeva
12. Kristiana Gravite
Goalkeepers:
96. Elina Jeige
(31. Jana Filipsone)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
18. Magdalena Plaskova15. Irena Palatinusova
19. Nikol Pekarkova
28. Johana Vrbova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
23. Karolina Sucha3. Veronika Kacova
7. Eva Pistekova
30. Tereza Syslova12. Eliska Machkova
Line: 3
8. Adela Pantelejevova11. Eva Preisslerova
13. Adela Kasparova
24. Eliska Nova4. Petra Hlozankova
Line: 4
26. Karolina Vachuskova29. Tereza Hanzlikova
27. Nela Kapcova
Goalkeepers:
75. Veronika Tomsova
(95. Eliska Drbalova)

Team list:

LAT WU19
2. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
3. Krjukova Ance (Forward)
5. Ziverte Sabine Anna (Defender)
8. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
9. Dadajeva Linda (Forward)
11. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
13. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
14. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
15. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
17. Garde Kate (Forward)
18. Krauja Liene (Defender)
19. Lubgane Linda (Defender)
20. Taurina Elina (Forward)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
24. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
25. Sloge Paula (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
96. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Vinbergs Gints (Coach)
104. Bodnieks Valerijs (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
3. Kacova Veronika (Forward)
4. Hlozankova Petra (Defender)
7. Pistekova Eva (Forward)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
11. Preisslerova Eva (Forward)
12. Machkova Eliska (Defender)
13. Kasparova Adela (Forward)
15. Palatinusova Irena (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Pekarkova Nikol (Forward)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Nova Eliska (Defender)
26. Vachuskova Karolina (Forward)
27. Kapcova Nela (Forward)
28. Vrbova Johana (Defender)
29. Hanzlikova Tereza (Forward)
30. Syslova Tereza (Defender)
75. Tomsova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
95. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper)
101. Merz Daniel (Team Leader)
103. Nesmerak Lukas (Head Coach)
104. Vavreckova Karin (Coach)
105. Pasecky Ludek (Coach)
107. Landova Petra (Physiotherapist)

LAT WU19

vs.

CZE WU19