IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Poland Women Under 19 19-0

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp B
Local Date: 05.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 16:10
Match start CET: 22:10
Match ended local time: 17:57
Spectators: 347
Referees: Martin Petrik, Tomas Podlesny
Match secretariat: Paul Richardson, Kayla Hookey, Heather Jones, John Hopper
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Poland Women Under 19
1. Periods 8 0
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 6 0
Result 19 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.0727. Oona Kauppinen16. Trine SallstromFIN WU19
2 - 0 01.3812. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
3 - 0 01.555. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
4 - 0 04.2824. Olivia Kortelainen10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
5 - 0 10.5615. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
6 - 0 12.5715. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
7 - 0 15.2418. Anniina Levalampi27. Oona KauppinenFIN WU19
8 - 0 18.4415. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
9 - 0 21.2210. Ellinoora Huotarino assistantFIN WU19
10 - 0 27.1516. Trine Sallstrom8. Pinja JaakkaloFIN WU19
11 - 0 27.3212. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
12 - 0 35.2218. Anniina Levalampi16. Trine SallstromFIN WU19
13 - 0 39.3027. Oona Kauppinenno assistantFIN WU19
14 - 0 42.1926. Sofia Leino25. Milla NordlundFIN WU19
15 - 0 47.5725. Milla Nordlund17. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
16 - 0 55.1025. Milla Nordlund17. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
17 - 0 55.494. Fanny Holmberg6. Daniela WesterlundFIN WU19
18 - 0 58.226. Daniela Westerlund12. Ella SundstromFIN WU19
19 - 0 59.1617. Jenna Saariono assistantFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
POL WU19
24.2513. Daria Drzymala 2 min, 210

Saves:

FIN WU19
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen : 5 + 0 + 0 = 5
POL WU19
7. Klaudia Jachymiak : 0 + 3 + 3 = 6
33. Dominika Marzec : 13 + 2 + 0 = 15
7. Klaudia Jachymiak : 0 + 3 + 3 = 6
33. Dominika Marzec : 13 + 2 + 0 = 15
31. Aleksandra Oszuscik : 0 + 3 + 1 = 4
7. Klaudia Jachymiak : 0 + 3 + 3 = 6
31. Aleksandra Oszuscik : 0 + 3 + 1 = 4
7. Klaudia Jachymiak : 0 + 3 + 3 = 6
31. Aleksandra Oszuscik : 0 + 3 + 1 = 4
7. Klaudia Jachymiak : 0 + 3 + 3 = 6

Rewards:

FIN WU19
6. Westerlund Daniela : Best player
POL WU19
16. Kolodziej Dominika : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
5. Veera Kauppi15. Oona Kauppi
4. Fanny Holmberg
11. Roosa Salmela22. Mia Vallenius
Line: 2
14. Elina Vanhanen18. Anniina Levalampi
27. Oona Kauppinen
8. Pinja Jaakkalo16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 3
10. Ellinoora Huotari12. Ella Sundstrom
6. Daniela Westerlund
24. Olivia Kortelainen7. Salla Ranta
Line: 4
25. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia Leino
17. Jenna Saario
Goalkeepers:
35. Kristiina Tarkiainen
(31. Teea Lehikoinen)
POL WU19
Line: 1
13. Daria Drzymala69. Zuzanna Krzywak
10. Anna Borkowska
15. Magdalena Marek14. Joanna Schelzchen
Line: 2
18. Ewelina Turek9. Agata Arendarczyk
5. Katarzyna Pabis
17. Maja Masztaler20. Dagmara Zadrozna
Line: 3
21. Patrycja Hliwa30. Martyna Panek
24. Weronika Gradzka
77. Zuzanna Krzystyniak16. Dominika Kolodziej
Line: 4
39. Jutrzenka Cirocka
Goalkeepers:
7. Klaudia Jachymiak
(31. Aleksandra Oszuscik)
(33. Dominika Marzec)

Team list:

FIN WU19
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Ranta Salla (Defender)
8. Jaakkalo Pinja (Defender)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Salmela Roosa (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
22. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
24. Kortelainen Olivia (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Leino Sofia (Forward)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
102. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
107. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
POL WU19
5. Pabis Katarzyna (Forward)
7. Jachymiak Klaudia (Goalkeeper)
9. Arendarczyk Agata (Forward)
10. Borkowska Anna (Forward)
13. Drzymala Daria (Forward)
14. Schelzchen Joanna (Defender)
15. Marek Magdalena (Forward)
16. Kolodziej Dominika (Defender)
17. Masztaler Maja (Defender)
18. Turek Ewelina (Forward)
20. Zadrozna Dagmara (Defender)
21. Hliwa Patrycja (Forward)
24. Gradzka Weronika (Forward)
30. Panek Martyna (Forward)
31. Oszuscik Aleksandra (Goalkeeper)
33. Marzec Dominika (Goalkeeper)
39. Cirocka Jutrzenka (Forward)
69. Krzywak Zuzanna (Forward)
77. Krzystyniak Zuzanna (Forward)
101. Rudzinski Marcin (Team Manager)
102. Augustyniak Piotr (Head Coach)
103. Jezek Vladimir (Coach)
104. Dancewicz Marek (Coach)
105. Niemotko Krzysztof (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

POL WU19