IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 1-21

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp B
Local Date: 04.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Yardmen Arena
Match start local time: 16:10
Match start CET: 22:10
Match ended local time: 18:12
Spectators: 93
Referees: Roland Brandle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Beverly Crane, Kayla Hookey, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 6
2. Periods 0 7
3. Periods 0 8
Result 1 21

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.5117. Jenna Saario26. Sofia LeinoFIN WU19
0 - 2 04.3015. Oona Kauppi5. Veera KauppiFIN WU19
0 - 3 06.195. Veera Kauppi11. Roosa SalmelaFIN WU19
0 - 3 mps.07.5226. Sofia Leinono assistantFIN WU19
0 - 4 pp.08.1812. Ella Sundstrom10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
1 - 4 pp.11.0923. Elizabete Pavlovska22. Inga AmetereLAT WU19
1 - 5 12.4825. Milla Nordlund17. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
1 - 6 ps.13.496. Daniela Westerlundno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 7 24.475. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
1 - 8 28.345. Veera Kauppi15. Oona KauppiFIN WU19
1 - 9 29.5322. Mia Vallenius11. Roosa SalmelaFIN WU19
1 - 10 30.3618. Anniina Levalampi27. Oona KauppinenFIN WU19
1 - 11 32.3514. Elina Vanhanen6. Daniela WesterlundFIN WU19
1 - 12 36.3525. Milla Nordlund7. Salla RantaFIN WU19
1 - 13 36.5227. Oona Kauppinen14. Elina VanhanenFIN WU19
1 - 14 pp.41.4717. Jenna Saario16. Trine SallstromFIN WU19
1 - 15 46.3324. Olivia Kortelainen7. Salla RantaFIN WU19
1 - 16 48.4314. Elina Vanhanen7. Salla RantaFIN WU19
1 - 17 53.5318. Anniina Levalampi27. Oona KauppinenFIN WU19
1 - 18 54.347. Salla Ranta24. Olivia KortelainenFIN WU19
1 - 19 55.2222. Mia Vallenius10. Ellinoora HuotariFIN WU19
1 - 20 55.5026. Sofia Leino17. Jenna SaarioFIN WU19
1 - 21 57.1210. Ellinoora Huotari12. Ella SundstromFIN WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
07.5212. Kristiana Gravite 2 min, 202
40.1518. Liene Krauja 2 min, 202
40.288. Monika Dzigure 2 min, 220
FIN WU19
10.1615. Oona Kauppi 2 min, 212

Saves:

LAT WU19
96. Elina Jeige : 19 + 0 + 5 = 24
31. Jana Filipsone : 0 + 14 + 9 = 23
96. Elina Jeige : 19 + 0 + 5 = 24
FIN WU19
31. Teea Lehikoinen : 2 + 3 + 3 = 8
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Teea Lehikoinen : 2 + 3 + 3 = 8

Rewards:

LAT WU19
23. Pavlovska Elizabete : Best player
FIN WU19
18. Levalampi Anniina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
18. Liene Krauja22. Inga Ametere
23. Elizabete Pavlovska
25. Paula Sloge2. Ieva Locmele
Line: 2
8. Monika Dzigure9. Linda Dadajeva
15. Liliana Jakovicka
12. Kristiana Gravite11. Rebeka Laure
Line: 3
17. Kate Garde14. Nensija Simkuna
24. Edite Ozolina
13. Klinta Martinjekaba5. Sabine Anna Ziverte
Line: 4
20. Elina Taurina3. Ance Krjukova
19. Linda Lubgane
Goalkeepers:
96. Elina Jeige
(31. Jana Filipsone)
FIN WU19
Line: 1
5. Veera Kauppi15. Oona Kauppi
10. Ellinoora Huotari
11. Roosa Salmela22. Mia Vallenius
Line: 2
25. Milla Nordlund26. Sofia Leino
17. Jenna Saario
8. Pinja Jaakkalo16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 3
12. Ella Sundstrom4. Fanny Holmberg
6. Daniela Westerlund
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Teea Lehikoinen
(35. Kristiina Tarkiainen)

Team list:

LAT WU19
2. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
3. Krjukova Ance (Forward)
5. Ziverte Sabine Anna (Defender)
8. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
9. Dadajeva Linda (Forward)
11. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
13. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
14. Simkuna Nensija (Forward)
15. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
17. Garde Kate (Forward)
18. Krauja Liene (Defender)
19. Lubgane Linda (Defender)
20. Taurina Elina (Forward)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
24. Ozolina Edite (Forward)
25. Sloge Paula (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
96. Jeige Elina (Goalkeeper)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Vinbergs Gints (Coach)
104. Bodnieks Valerijs (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
4. Holmberg Fanny (Forward)
5. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
6. Westerlund Daniela (Defender)
7. Ranta Salla (Defender)
8. Jaakkalo Pinja (Defender)
10. Huotari Ellinoora (Forward)
11. Salmela Roosa (Defender)
12. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
14. Vanhanen Elina (Forward)
15. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
17. Saario Jenna (Forward)
18. Levalampi Anniina (Forward)
22. Vallenius Mia (Defender)
24. Kortelainen Olivia (Defender)
25. Nordlund Milla (Forward)
26. Leino Sofia (Forward)
27. Kauppinen Oona (Forward)
31. Lehikoinen Teea (Goalkeeper)
35. Tarkiainen Kristiina (Goalkeeper)
102. Kouvalainen Jukka (Head Coach)
103. Kurronen Lasse (Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
107. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)

LAT WU19

vs.

FIN WU19