IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 3-6

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Grp A
Local Date: 04.05.2016
Place: Canada, Belleville, Quinte Sports Centre - Rink B
Match start local time: 15:31
Match start CET: 21:30
Match ended local time: 17:21
Spectators: 315
Referees: Teemu Rannikko, Petri Suhonen
Match secretariat: Betty MacGillivray, Paul Richardson, Richard Herrighton, Donna Commerford
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 3
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.222. Milena Mahler15. Nicole MattleSUI WU19
0 - 2 08.1223. Isabelle Gerigno assistantSUI WU19
1 - 2 11.189. Timea Patakyovano assistantSVK WU19
2 - 2 15.518. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova9. Timea PatakyovaSVK WU19
3 - 2 36.153. Sarka Bolova15. Miriam BukovaSVK WU19
3 - 3 39.3114. Sindy Ruegger17. Patricia GreberSUI WU19
3 - 4 44.5516. Jasmin Krahenbuhl15. Nicole MattleSUI WU19
3 - 5 46.1423. Isabelle Gerig22. Andrea WildermuthSUI WU19
3 - 6 pp.59.0122. Andrea Wildermuth16. Jasmin KrahenbuhlSUI WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
25.038. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova 2 min, 209
30.109. Timea Patakyova 2 min, 207
53.073. Sarka Bolova 5 min, 501
57.5728. Lenka Cuprakova 2 min, 210
SUI WU19

Saves:

SVK WU19
93. Petra Hackova : 13 + 5 + 6 = 24
SUI WU19
1. Jill Munger : 3 + 6 + 4 = 13

Rewards:

SVK WU19
9. Patakyova Timea : Best player
SUI WU19
23. Gerig Isabelle : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SVK WU19
Line: 1
8. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova88. Kristina Hudakova
9. Timea Patakyova
6. Alexandra Kocurova16. Zuzana Sponiarova
Line: 2
15. Miriam Bukova3. Sarka Bolova
28. Lenka Cuprakova
69. Valeria Malichova21. Viktoria Grossova
Line: 3
87. Michaela Lupacova12. Alzbeta Bachorcova
66. Lenka Dobrodejova
27. Klaudia Robova91. Michaela Zikavska
Line: 4
31. Viktoria Durikova18. Kristina Belicova
81. Klara Grossova
Goalkeepers:
93. Petra Hackova
(77. Denisa Patkova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
23. Isabelle Gerig22. Andrea Wildermuth
15. Nicole Mattle
2. Milena Mahler16. Jasmin Krahenbuhl
Line: 2
8. Sandra Kuster21. Carola Kuhn
17. Patricia Greber
5. Selina Tanner14. Sindy Ruegger
Line: 3
18. Annika Dierks12. Lea Hofmann
19. Vivien Kuhne
24. Lina Wieland13. Angela Kohler
Line: 4
10. Catrina Cotti6. Deborah Frei
25. Sereina Zwissler
Goalkeepers:
1. Jill Munger
(77. Micheline Muller)

Team list:

SVK WU19
3. Bolova Sarka (Forward)
6. Kocurova Alexandra (Defender)
8. Zidekova Sarah Charlotte (Forward)
9. Patakyova Timea (Defender)
12. Bachorcova Alzbeta (Forward)
15. Bukova Miriam (Defender)
16. Sponiarova Zuzana (Forward)
18. Belicova Kristina (Forward)
21. Grossova Viktoria (Defender)
27. Robova Klaudia (Defender)
28. Cuprakova Lenka (Forward)
31. Durikova Viktoria (Defender)
66. Dobrodejova Lenka (Forward)
69. Malichova Valeria (Defender)
77. Patkova Denisa (Goalkeeper)
81. Grossova Klara (Forward)
87. Lupacova Michaela (Forward)
88. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
91. Zikavska Michaela (Forward)
93. Hackova Petra (Goalkeeper)
101. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
102. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
105. Lovisek Tibor (Physiotherapist)
106. Typl Jiri (Coach)
SUI WU19
1. Munger Jill (Goalkeeper)
2. Mahler Milena (Defender)
5. Tanner Selina (Defender)
6. Frei Deborah (Forward)
8. Kuster Sandra (Forward)
10. Cotti Catrina (Forward)
12. Hofmann Lea (Forward)
13. Kohler Angela (Defender)
14. Ruegger Sindy (Defender)
15. Mattle Nicole (Forward)
16. Krahenbuhl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Greber Patricia (Forward)
18. Dierks Annika (Forward)
19. Kuhne Vivien (Forward)
21. Kuhn Carola (Forward)
22. Wildermuth Andrea (Forward)
23. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
24. Wieland Lina (Defender)
25. Zwissler Sereina (Defender)
77. Muller Micheline (Goalkeeper)
102. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
103. Stadelmann Natalie (Coach)
105. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
106. Boiko Janina (Physiotherapist)
107. Burgi Anna (Physiotherapist)

SVK WU19

vs.

SUI WU19