IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Nauka-SAFU-NT (RUS)-Rubene (LAT) 7-3

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.10.2015
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 15:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:38
Spectators: 146
Referees: Roland Brandle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Kristine Eglite, Anna Upmale, Riljana Bormane, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Nauka-SAFU-NT (RUS) Rubene (LAT)
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 3 0
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.2711. Mariia Okulova13. Natalia ZhuravlevaNauka
1 - 1 ps.11.179. Edite Bankavano assistantRubene
2 - 1 17.3014. Kseniia Makkoveeva21. Ekaterina VeselkovaNauka
2 - 2 20.1119. Evita Rudzite15. Linda LiceRubene
3 - 2 24.4917. Anastasiia Dolgoborodova14. Kseniia MakkoveevaNauka
4 - 2 25.5859. Svetlana Viktorova7. Anastasiia BulbashNauka
4 - 2 mps.35.5918. Baiba Jurusano assistantRubene
4 - 3 pp.37.149. Edite Bankava15. Linda LiceRubene
5 - 3 43.567. Anastasiia Bulbash95. Iuliia ViktorovaNauka
6 - 3 44.1021. Ekaterina Veselkova17. Anastasiia DolgoborodovaNauka
7 - 3 53.1814. Kseniia Makkoveeva19. Viktoriia TrusevichNauka

Penalties:

Nauka
35.207. Anastasiia Bulbash 2 min, 206
35.5913. Natalia Zhuravleva 2 min, 212
Rubene

Saves:

Nauka
1. Uliana Veselova : 5 + 9 + 6 = 20
31. Iana Beletskaya : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
Rubene
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 5 + 8 + 8 = 21

Rewards:

Nauka
14. Makkoveeva Kseniia : Best player
Rubene
15. Lice Linda : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Nauka
Line: 1
14. Kseniia Makkoveeva21. Ekaterina Veselkova
17. Anastasiia Dolgoborodova
19. Viktoriia Trusevich5. Anastasiia Zhidkova
Line: 2
11. Mariia Okulova7. Anastasiia Bulbash
59. Svetlana Viktorova
13. Natalia Zhuravleva95. Iuliia Viktorova
Line: 3
8. Vera Pelevina9. Ekaterina Pushkina
29. Irina Veselkova
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Uliana Veselova
(31. Iana Beletskaya)
Rubene
Line: 1
14. Liene Adamane9. Edite Bankava
19. Evita Rudzite
18. Baiba Jurusa15. Linda Lice
Line: 2
11. Paula Egle22. Zane Darsa
7. Dace Abolina
27. Unda Muravska25. Juta Muravska
Line: 3
10. Madara Rudzite24. Anete Bluma
6. Liba Daija Mikova
21. Madara Adamane4. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 4
17. Rebeka Laure
Goalkeepers:
31. Ilga Jekabsone
(96. Sintija Balina)

Team list:

Nauka
1. Veselova Uliana (Goalkeeper)
5. Zhidkova Anastasiia (Defender)
7. Bulbash Anastasiia (Forward)
8. Pelevina Vera (Defender)
9. Pushkina Ekaterina (Forward)
11. Okulova Mariia (Forward)
13. Zhuravleva Natalia (Defender)
14. Makkoveeva Kseniia (Defender)
17. Dolgoborodova Anastasiia (Forward)
19. Trusevich Viktoriia (Defender)
21. Veselkova Ekaterina (Forward)
29. Veselkova Irina (Defender)
31. Beletskaya Iana (Goalkeeper)
59. Viktorova Svetlana (Forward)
95. Viktorova Iuliia (Defender)
102. Bykov Anatolii (Head Coach)
103. Skirdenko Aleksandr (Coach)
104. Lenin Andrei (Coach)
105. Zhuravlev Aleksandr (Team Official)
107. Zhdanov Dmitrii (Coach)
Rubene
1. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Team Official)
3. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
4. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
6. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
7. Abolina Dace (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
11. Egle Paula (Forward)
14. Adamane Liene (Forward)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
17. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
24. Bluma Anete (Forward)
25. Muravska Juta (Defender)
27. Muravska Unda (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
96. Balina Sintija (Goalkeeper)
101. Zvirbulis Janis (Team Manager)
102. Dainis Janis (Head Coach)
103. Ingists Janis (Coach)

Nauka

vs.

Rubene