IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Rubene (LAT)-CDE El Valle (ESP) 9-0

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 08.10.2015
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 14:40
Spectators: 107
Referees: Roland Brandle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Kristine Eglite, Anna Upmale, Riljana Bormane, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Rubene (LAT) CDE El Valle (ESP)
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 4 0
Result 9 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.5522. Zane Darsa21. Madara AdamaneRubene
2 - 0 11.3011. Paula Egleno assistantRubene
3 - 0 17.3814. Liene Adamane18. Baiba JurusaRubene
4 - 0 18.2122. Zane Darsa11. Paula EgleRubene
5 - 0 24.0219. Evita Rudzite14. Liene AdamaneRubene
5 - 0 mps.32.1222. Zane Darsano assistantRubene
6 - 0 46.0217. Rebeka Laure24. Anete BlumaRubene
7 - 0 50.5610. Madara Rudzite14. Liene AdamaneRubene
8 - 0 54.4619. Evita Rudzite14. Liene AdamaneRubene
9 - 0 57.1614. Liene Adamane18. Baiba JurusaRubene

Penalties:

Rubene
CDE El Valle
32.129. Laura Salazar 2 min, 201

Saves:

Rubene
31. Ilga Jekabsone : 4 + 2 + 0 = 6
96. Sintija Balina : 0 + 1 + 4 = 5
CDE El Valle
25. Ana Carbonie : 10 + 19 + 17 = 46

Rewards:

Rubene
22. Darsa Zane : Best player
CDE El Valle
3. Ballesteros Nieves : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Rubene
Line: 1
14. Liene Adamane9. Edite Bankava
19. Evita Rudzite
18. Baiba Jurusa15. Linda Lice
Line: 2
22. Zane Darsa11. Paula Egle
6. Liba Daija Mikova
21. Madara Adamane4. Elizabete Pavlovska
Line: 3
7. Dace Abolina24. Anete Bluma
10. Madara Rudzite
27. Unda Muravska25. Juta Muravska
Line: 4
17. Rebeka Laure
Goalkeepers:
31. Ilga Jekabsone
(96. Sintija Balina)
CDE El Valle
Line: 1
27. Isabel Javega15. Clara Vallejo
26. Maria Alonso
12. Maria del Carmen Alonso7. Andrea Rodriguez
Line: 2
6. Paula Arenal10. Alicia Morales
3. Nieves Ballesteros
8. Marta Blanco9. Laura Salazar
Line: 3
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
25. Ana Carbonie
(1. Patricia Amores)

Team list:

Rubene
1. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Team Official)
3. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
4. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
6. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
7. Abolina Dace (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
10. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
11. Egle Paula (Forward)
14. Adamane Liene (Forward)
15. Lice Linda (Defender)
17. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
18. Jurusa Baiba (Defender)
19. Rudzite Evita (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
22. Darsa Zane (Forward)
24. Bluma Anete (Forward)
25. Muravska Juta (Defender)
27. Muravska Unda (Forward)
31. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
96. Balina Sintija (Goalkeeper)
101. Zvirbulis Janis (Team Manager)
102. Dainis Janis (Head Coach)
103. Ingists Janis (Coach)
105. Kokins Modris (Material Keeper)
CDE El Valle
1. Amores Patricia (Goalkeeper)
3. Ballesteros Nieves (Defender)
6. Arenal Paula (Forward)
7. Rodriguez Andrea (Defender)
8. Blanco Marta (Defender)
9. Salazar Laura (Forward)
10. Morales Alicia (Forward)
12. Alonso Maria del Carmen (Defender)
15. Vallejo Clara (Forward)
25. Carbonie Ana (Goalkeeper)
26. Alonso Maria (Defender)
27. Javega Isabel (Forward)
101. Gomez Jose (Team Manager)
102. Agueda Diego (Head Coach)
103. Alonso Santiago (Coach)
104. Rodriguez Luis Miguel (President)
105. Laborda Maria Luisa (Team Official)

Rubene

vs.

CDE El Valle