IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Greåker IBK (NOR)-Nizhegorodets (RUS) 9-4

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.10.2015
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:52
Spectators: 159
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Vendija Pelse, Elina Fatejeva, Liene Pogule, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Greåker IBK (NOR) Nizhegorodets (RUS)
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 9 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.1812. Stian Larsen80. Jonas KlefbeckGreaker
2 - 0 02.2820. Jorgen Syrrist10. Elias ConradzonGreaker
2 - 1 03.3219. Roman Chelyshev79. Roman DruzhininskiiNizhegorodets
2 - 2 06.268. Vladimir Gorshenenko28. Aleksandr ShutikhinNizhegorodets
2 - 3 11.2177. Dmitry Uglanov79. Roman DruzhininskiiNizhegorodets
3 - 3 pp.27.3410. Elias Conradzon38. Sondre HaglundGreaker
4 - 3 37.597. Lars Erik Torp2. Andreas LindqvistGreaker
5 - 3 39.557. Lars Erik Torpno assistantGreaker
6 - 3 dp.43.327. Lars Erik Torp38. Sondre HaglundGreaker
7 - 3 pp.47.397. Lars Erik Torp2. Andreas LindqvistGreaker
8 - 3 pp.48.5520. Jorgen Syrrist2. Andreas LindqvistGreaker
9 - 3 54.532. Andreas Lindqvist10. Elias ConradzonGreaker
9 - 4 55.5620. Ilia Nikolaev28. Aleksandr ShutikhinNizhegorodets

Penalties:

Greaker
12.2880. Jonas Klefbeck 2 min, 210
17.1126. Jonas Bockmann 2 min, 209
23.0987. Emil Glenge 2 min, 210
56.4526. Jonas Bockmann 2 min, 207
Nizhegorodets
06.4479. Roman Druzhininskii 2 min, 201
26.1558. Valery Maslov 2 min, 208
26.4833. Valentin Saranskiy 2 min, 207
44.2877. Dmitry Uglanov 2 min, 207
45.5819. Roman Chelyshev 2 min, 201
47.5958. Valery Maslov 5 min, 301
47.5958. Valery Maslov 20 min, 301
59.4379. Roman Druzhininskii 2 min, 301
59.4379. Roman Druzhininskii 20 min, 301

Saves:

Greaker
84. Per Oskar Langsholdt : 7 + 4 + 5 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
84. Per Oskar Langsholdt : 7 + 4 + 5 = 16
Nizhegorodets
39. Aleksey Eroshkin : 9 + 11 + 0 = 20
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
40. Aleksandr Kupriianov : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6

Rewards:

Greaker
2. Lindqvist Andreas : Best player
Nizhegorodets
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Greaker
Line: 1
80. Jonas Klefbeck26. Jonas Bockmann
71. Cato Glenge
38. Sondre Haglund12. Stian Larsen
Line: 2
7. Lars Erik Torp10. Elias Conradzon
2. Andreas Lindqvist
20. Jorgen Syrrist67. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 3
87. Emil Glenge54. Anders Overeng
91. Adne Overeng
97. Joel Sandqvist69. Dani Gretland
Line: 4
28. Dan Mikael Helgestad77. Aksel Jaeger
Goalkeepers:
84. Per Oskar Langsholdt
(22. Anders Bockmann Olsen)
(33. Anders Sahlin)
Nizhegorodets
Line: 1
8. Vladimir Gorshenenko11. Alexandr Latukhin
10. Mikhail Bukin
28. Aleksandr Shutikhin27. Aleksandr Orzhantsev
Line: 2
19. Roman Chelyshev79. Roman Druzhininskii
58. Valery Maslov
33. Valentin Saranskiy77. Dmitry Uglanov
Line: 3
20. Ilia Nikolaev12. Anton Nikolaev
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
39. Aleksey Eroshkin
(40. Aleksandr Kupriianov)
(50. Alexander Karabanov)

Team list:

Greaker
2. Lindqvist Andreas (Forward)
7. Torp Lars Erik (Forward)
10. Conradzon Elias (Forward)
12. Larsen Stian (Defender)
20. Syrrist Jorgen (Defender)
22. Bockmann Olsen Anders (Goalkeeper)
26. Bockmann Jonas (Forward)
28. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
33. Sahlin Anders (Goalkeeper)
38. Haglund Sondre (Defender)
54. Overeng Anders (Defender)
67. Isnes Kvisvik Martin (Defender)
69. Gretland Dani (Defender)
71. Glenge Cato (Defender)
77. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
80. Klefbeck Jonas (Forward)
84. Langsholdt Per Oskar (Goalkeeper)
87. Glenge Emil (Forward)
91. Overeng Adne (Forward)
97. Sandqvist Joel (Defender)
101. Beiermann Thomas (Sports Director)
102. Nasholm Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Johansson Henrik (Coach)
104. Simensen Lars (Equipment Manager)
106. Haziri Gentrit (Material Keeper)
Nizhegorodets
8. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Forward)
10. Bukin Mikhail (Forward)
11. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
12. Nikolaev Anton (Forward)
19. Chelyshev Roman (Forward)
20. Nikolaev Ilia (Forward)
27. Orzhantsev Aleksandr (Defender)
28. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
33. Saranskiy Valentin (Defender)
39. Eroshkin Aleksey (Goalkeeper)
40. Kupriianov Aleksandr (Goalkeeper)
50. Karabanov Alexander (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
77. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
79. Druzhininskii Roman (Forward)
101. Maslova Kadi (Team Manager)
103. Aleshev Evgeny (Physiotherapist)

Greaker

vs.

Nizhegorodets