IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Greåker IBK (NOR)-Rubene (LAT) 5-4

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.10.2015
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:47
Spectators: 313
Referees: Jakub Furmanek, Vlastimil Solc
Match secretariat: Krisine Eglite, Anna Karlina Upmale, Riljana Bormane, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Greåker IBK (NOR) Rubene (LAT)
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 2
Result 5 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 10.1211. Arnijs Kuratniks24. Janis GrundsteinsRubene
1 - 1 11.0267. Martin Isnes Kvisvik2. Andreas LindqvistGreaker
2 - 1 15.427. Lars Erik Torp10. Elias ConradzonGreaker
2 - 2 16.2431. Atis Stepans9. Gatis AkulovsRubene
3 - 2 17.047. Lars Erik Torp10. Elias ConradzonGreaker
4 - 2 22.577. Lars Erik Torp2. Andreas LindqvistGreaker
4 - 3 55.3812. Leo Lapins14. Janis BagatsRubene
5 - 3 56.547. Lars Erik Torp67. Martin Isnes KvisvikGreaker
5 - 4 57.163. Ritvars Berzinsno assistantRubene

Penalties:

Greaker
07.3471. Cato Glenge 2 min, 208
Rubene

Saves:

Greaker
22. Anders Bockmann Olsen : 5 + 7 + 4 = 16
Rubene
39. Aris Aldins : 8 + 6 + 7 = 21
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

Greaker
7. Torp Lars Erik : Best player
Rubene
3. Berzins Ritvars : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Greaker
Line: 1
97. Joel Sandqvist38. Sondre Haglund
91. Adne Overeng
26. Jonas Bockmann12. Stian Larsen
Line: 2
7. Lars Erik Torp20. Jorgen Syrrist
10. Elias Conradzon
2. Andreas Lindqvist67. Martin Isnes Kvisvik
Line: 3
87. Emil Glenge
54. Anders Overeng
71. Cato Glenge69. Dani Gretland
Line: 4
21. Dan Mikael Helgestad
77. Aksel Jaeger
Goalkeepers:
22. Anders Bockmann Olsen
(35. Anders Sahlin)
Rubene
Line: 1
13. Ingars Matisons3. Ritvars Berzins
31. Atis Stepans
99. Matiss Malnieks9. Gatis Akulovs
Line: 2
11. Arnijs Kuratniks5. Ringolds Kalnins
14. Janis Bagats
23. Kaspars Grundsteins29. Juris Zilberts
Line: 3
10. Martins Jekabsons8. Andris Jekabsons
19. Ugis Karasevs
17. Ivars Jekabsons88. Kaspars Antons
Line: 4
18. Einars Locmelis12. Leo Lapins
24. Janis Grundsteins
Goalkeepers:
39. Aris Aldins
(44. Aris Ulmanis)

Team list:

Greaker
2. Lindqvist Andreas (Forward)
7. Torp Lars Erik (Forward)
10. Conradzon Elias (Forward)
12. Larsen Stian (Defender)
20. Syrrist Jorgen (Defender)
21. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
22. Bockmann Olsen Anders (Goalkeeper)
26. Bockmann Jonas (Forward)
35. Sahlin Anders (Goalkeeper)
38. Haglund Sondre (Defender)
54. Overeng Anders (Defender)
67. Isnes Kvisvik Martin (Defender)
69. Gretland Dani (Defender)
71. Glenge Cato (Defender)
77. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
87. Glenge Emil (Forward)
91. Overeng Adne (Forward)
97. Sandqvist Joel (Defender)
101. Beiermann Thomas (Sports Director)
102. Nasholm Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Johansson Henrik (Coach)
104. Simensen Lars (Equipment Manager)
106. Haziri Gentrit (Material Keeper)
Rubene
3. Berzins Ritvars (Forward)
5. Kalnins Ringolds (Forward)
8. Jekabsons Andris (Forward)
9. Akulovs Gatis (Defender)
10. Jekabsons Martins (Forward)
11. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
12. Lapins Leo (Forward)
13. Matisons Ingars (Forward)
14. Bagats Janis (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Locmelis Einars (Forward)
19. Karasevs Ugis (Forward)
23. Grundsteins Kaspars (Defender)
24. Grundsteins Janis (Forward)
29. Zilberts Juris (Defender)
31. Stepans Atis (Forward)
39. Aldins Aris (Goalkeeper)
44. Ulmanis Aris (Goalkeeper)
88. Antons Kaspars (Defender)
99. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
101. Zvirbulis Janis (Team Manager)
102. Ingists Janis (Head Coach)
103. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

Greaker

vs.

Rubene