IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men-Russia Men 2-4

Tournament: Men´s European Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 16.05.1995
Place: Switzerland, Aarau, Schachenhalle
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 121
Referees: ,
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Russia Men
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 0 3
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2812. Normunds Zvejnieks4. Andris PatsLAT M
2 - 0 pp.18.156. Gatis Lusisno assistantLAT M
2 - 1 27.5314. Alexei Karnyshov22. Andrei KobelevRUS M
2 - 2 45.2414. Alexei Karnyshovno assistantRUS M
2 - 3 50.2114. Alexei Karnyshov9. Sergei FisenkoRUS M
2 - 4 pp.54.1014. Alexei Karnyshov22. Andrei KobelevRUS M

Penalties:

LAT M
07.4619. Janis Batars 2 min, 204
25.215. Ainars Ozols 2 min, 205
35.5115. Andris Zvejnieks 2 min, 210
47.526. Gatis Lusis 2 min, 201
52.5619. Janis Batars 2 min, 215
57.2913. Andris Pilups 2 min, 223
RUS M
18.008. Andrei Badanin 2 min, 218
19.024. Alexander Gudkov 2 min, 215
33.496. Daniar Baitalipov 2 min, 210
54.2216. Sergei Taldonov 2 min, 218
54.229. Sergei Fisenko 5 min, 101
58.104. Alexander Gudkov 5 min, 101
59.229. Sergei Fisenko 20 min, 101
59.441. Viktor Gamajunov 2 min, 215
60.004. Alexander Gudkov 20 min, 101

Saves:

LAT M
RUS M

Rewards:

LAT M
RUS M

Team list:

LAT M
1. Kremers Ritvars (Goalkeeper)
2. Buks Normunds ()
3. Martinsons Ivars ()
4. Pats Andris ()
5. Ozols Ainars ()
6. Lusis Gatis ()
8. Rismanis Atis ()
10. Valantis Edmunds ()
11. J Komass Normunds ()
12. Zvejnieks Normunds ()
13. Pilups Andris (Defender)
14. Krumins Janis ()
15. Zvejnieks Andris ()
17. Malkavs Artis (Forward)
19. Batars Janis ()
20. Freivalds Ugis ()
22. Tapins Armands ()
24. Irbe Arvids (Goalkeeper)
101. Kivkulis Janis (Team Official)
102. Nilsson Urban (Head Coach)
103. Piskorskis Jurijs (Team Official)
105. Strelis Karlis (Team Official)
RUS M
1. Gamajunov Viktor (Goalkeeper)
4. Gudkov Alexander ()
6. Baitalipov Daniar ()
7. Novikov Alexei ()
8. Badanin Andrei ()
9. Fisenko Sergei ()
10. Polstjanov Juri ()
12. Andreev Timofei ()
14. Karnyshov Alexei ()
15. Kutichtchev Nikolai ()
16. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
18. Stepanov Sergei ()
20. Zhdanov Valeri ()
22. Kobelev Andrei ()
103. Ivanov Vladimir (Team Official)
104. Shchukin Leonid (Team Official)
104. Plessovskih Vladislav (Team Official)
105. Chalnov Juri (Team Official)
106. Lysenko Anatoli (Team Official)

LAT M

vs.

RUS M