IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women-Russia Women 9-0

Tournament: Women´s European Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 15.05.1995
Place: Switzerland, Jona, Sportcenter Grünfeld
Match start local time: 17:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 19:00
Spectators: 500
Referees: Goran Berg, Rolf Namark
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Russia Women
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 5 0
Result 9 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.259. Regula Kindhauser13. Margot UlmerSUI W
2 - 0 15.2418. Nicole Spicher8. Franziska BratschiSUI W
3 - 0 pp.24.1713. Margot Ulmer7. Annetta SteinerSUI W
4 - 0 27.2217. Brigitta Wegmann9. Regula KindhauserSUI W
5 - 0 43.2211. Irene Willino assistantSUI W
6 - 0 47.0714. Karin Krahenbuhl5. Marisa MazzarelliSUI W
7 - 0 48.2013. Margot Ulmer24. Martina BirchmeierSUI W
8 - 0 48.3018. Nicole Spicher8. Franziska BratschiSUI W
9 - 0 55.178. Franziska Bratschi19. Beatrice RothSUI W

Penalties:

SUI W
22.2217. Brigitta Wegmann 2 min, 218
28.535. Marisa Mazzarelli 2 min, 215
49.2311. Irene Willi 2 min, 213
RUS W
00.1111. Natalia Dobrohotova 2 min, 216
11.206. Natalia Sedova 2 min, 216
17.4311. Natalia Dobrohotova 2 min, 201
22.2211. Natalia Dobrohotova 2 min, 218
23.205. Vetta Kobeschanova 2 min, 201
31.515. Vetta Kobeschanova 2 min, 201
53.5410. Oxana Sotikova 2 min, 213

Saves:

SUI W
RUS W

Rewards:

SUI W
RUS W

Team list:

SUI W
2. Jecklin Corina ()
5. Mazzarelli Marisa (Forward)
6. Viriden Regula ()
7. Steiner Annetta ()
8. Bratschi Franziska ()
9. Kindhauser Regula ()
11. Willi Irene ()
13. Ulmer Margot ()
14. Krahenbuhl Karin ()
16. Thone Sylvia ()
17. Wegmann Brigitta (Forward)
18. Spicher Nicole ()
19. Roth Beatrice ()
20. Roggo Tanja (Forward)
21. Kohler Jacqueline ()
22. Trachsel Beatrice (Defender)
23. Eggimann Marlise ()
24. Birchmeier Martina ()
30. Wust Carmen (Goalkeeper)
31. Mehli Nicole (Goalkeeper)
101. Beutter Benedikt (Head Coach)
102. Baumgartner Arne (Team Official)
103. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
104. Bodnar Aviram (Team Official)
105. Frey Petra (Doctor)
RUS W
1. Bobrova Ira (Goalkeeper)
4. Stachak Tanya ()
5. Kobeschanova Vetta ()
6. Sedova Natalia ()
7. Judovskaya Tanya ()
8. Bogdanyuk Yulia ()
9. Setyukova Alexandra ()
10. Sotikova Oxana ()
11. Dobrohotova Natalia ()
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
102. Dobrohotov Igor (Team Official)
103. Badanin Gennadiy (Head of delegation)

SUI W

vs.

RUS W