IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

IBF Falun (SWE)-Tatran Stresovice (CZE) 11-2

Tournament: Men´s Champions Cup
Match No./Category: Semi-final 2
Local Date: 03.10.2015
Place: Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav, Sko-Energo Arena
Match start local time: 18:15
Match start CET: 18:15
Match ended local time: 20:06
Spectators: 1518
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Lukáš Hánel, David Rousek, Karel Jílek, Tereza Mracková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods IBF Falun (SWE) Tatran Stresovice (CZE)
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 2 1
Result 11 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.5311. Simon Palmen66. Adam FernqvistFalun
2 - 0 12.5340. Johannes Skog33. Johannes LarssonFalun
3 - 0 14.247. Rasmus Enstrom22. Emil JohanssonFalun
4 - 0 19.5922. Emil Johansson8. Jonas AdrianssonFalun
5 - 0 20.377. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante-CarlstromFalun
6 - 0 pp.23.589. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom22. Emil JohanssonFalun
7 - 0 pp.26.099. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom11. Simon PalmenFalun
8 - 0 26.5977. Simon Cederstrom11. Simon PalmenFalun
8 - 1 ppdp.34.0927. Milan Fridrich91. Filip UllmanTatran
9 - 1 37.4071. Johan Fahlstrom40. Johannes SkogFalun
10 - 1 47.367. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante-CarlstromFalun
11 - 1 49.4171. Johan Fahlstrom11. Simon PalmenFalun
11 - 2 59.3891. Filip Ullman8. Martin KubovicTatran
11 - 2 mps.59.4527. Milan Fridrichno assistantTatran

Penalties:

Falun
33.1577. Simon Cederstrom 2 min, 208
59.4597. Ciya Hajo 2 min, 202
Tatran
17.3125. Jakub Gruber 2 min, 210
23.1727. Milan Fridrich 2 min, 210
25.197. Petr Hermansky 2 min, 210
57.0071. Ondrej Nemecek 2 min, 210

Saves:

Falun
35. Johan Rehn : 1 + 3 + 8 = 12
24. Eric Norberg : 0 + 0 + 1 = 1
35. Johan Rehn : 1 + 3 + 8 = 12
Tatran
97. Michal Rebro : 9 + 9 + 14 = 32

Rewards:

Falun
9. Galante-Carlstrom Alexander : Best player
Tatran
27. Fridrich Milan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Falun
Line: 1
7. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante-Carlstrom
8. Jonas Adriansson
13. Thomas Holmgren22. Emil Johansson
Line: 2
77. Simon Cederstrom79. Alexander Hallen
11. Simon Palmen
57. Jack Kvist66. Adam Fernqvist
Line: 3
33. Johannes Larsson40. Johannes Skog
68. Casper Backby
71. Johan Fahlstrom97. Ciya Hajo
Line: 4
95. Hassan Hajo
Goalkeepers:
35. Johan Rehn
(24. Eric Norberg)
Tatran
Line: 1
25. Jakub Gruber13. Miroslav Mayer
27. Milan Fridrich
71. Ondrej Nemecek35. Marek Benes
Line: 2
8. Martin Kubovic76. Jan Svoboda
91. Filip Ullman
83. Jan Rehor77. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 3
17. Jiri Kolisko21. Marek Vavra
14. Radim Fort
20. Jan Kolisko7. Petr Hermansky
Line: 4
10. Adam Tlapak
9. Mikulas Komarek
28. Ondrej Vasicek
Goalkeepers:
97. Michal Rebro
(69. Tomas Kafka)

Team list:

Falun
7. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
8. Adriansson Jonas (Forward)
9. Galante-Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
11. Palmen Simon (Forward)
13. Holmgren Thomas (Defender)
22. Johansson Emil (Defender)
24. Norberg Eric (Goalkeeper)
33. Larsson Johannes (Defender)
35. Rehn Johan (Goalkeeper)
40. Skog Johannes (Forward)
57. Kvist Jack (Defender)
66. Fernqvist Adam (Defender)
68. Backby Casper (Forward)
71. Fahlstrom Johan (Forward)
77. Cederstrom Simon (Forward)
79. Hallen Alexander (Forward)
95. Hajo Hassan (Forward)
97. Hajo Ciya (Forward)
101. Mehtala Lennart (Head of Delegation)
102. Brottman Thomas (Head Coach)
103. Hedlund Rickard (Coach)
104. Lundgren Mikael (Material Keeper)
105. Johansson Rickard (Physiotherapist)
Tatran
7. Hermansky Petr (Defender)
8. Kubovic Martin (Forward)
9. Komarek Mikulas (Forward)
10. Tlapak Adam (Defender)
13. Mayer Miroslav (Forward)
14. Fort Radim (Defender)
17. Kolisko Jiri (Forward)
20. Kolisko Jan (Defender)
21. Vavra Marek (Forward)
25. Gruber Jakub (Forward)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
28. Vasicek Ondrej (Defender)
35. Benes Marek (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
71. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
76. Svoboda Jan (Forward)
77. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
83. Rehor Jan (Defender)
91. Ullman Filip (Defender)
97. Rebro Michal (Goalkeeper)
101. Jakoubek Lukas (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Kostal Martin (Coach)
104. Douda Jindrich (Masseur)
105. Valcha Milan (Doctor)

Falun

vs.

Tatran