IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 1-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.09.2005
Place: Switzerland, Chur, Gewerbliche Berufsschule
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators:
Referees: Philippe Renz, Thomas Erhard
Match secretariat: Toni Krieg, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.0514. Karel Topek5. Pavel BrusCZE MU19
0 - 2 25.5020. Lukas Jurcik14. Karel TopekCZE MU19
1 - 2 pp.28.0220. Matti Koskela16. Rene AnderssonFIN MU19
1 - 3 pp.35.375. Pavel Brus3. Marek DeutschCZE MU19
1 - 4 46.2015. Tomas Vavra16. Jiri VasicekCZE MU19
1 - 5 56.283. Marek Deutsch15. Tomas VavraCZE MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
34.5321. Oliver Wardi 2 min, 207
44.0914. Miika Kujansivu 2 min, 210
CZE MU19
17.193. Marek Deutsch 2 min, 208
26.0813. Tomas Slama 2 min, 218
52.2816. Jiri Vasicek 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN MU19
CZE MU19

Rewards:

FIN MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

FIN MU19
1. Kristiansson Joonas (Goalkeeper)
2. Hovav Tomer (Defender)
3. Hyrsky Janne ()
4. Ruohomaki Aleksi (Defender)
6. Lax Mikael (Defender)
7. Yau Kaho (Defender)
8. Paju Lasse (Forward)
9. Jarvinen Markus (Forward)
11. Vuorinen Markus (Forward)
12. Puranen Eero (Forward)
14. Kujansivu Miika (Forward)
15. Jaakkola Teemu (Forward)
16. Andersson Rene (Defender)
17. Tuhkanen Niko ()
18. Ahonen Pekka (Defender)
20. Koskela Matti (Defender)
21. Wardi Oliver (Defender)
22. Reunamaki Riku (Forward)
23. Jolma Mikko (Forward)
33. Hyytiainen Lauri (Goalkeeper)
101. Eriksson Lars (Coach)
102. Juuti Atte (Coach)
103. Hokka Jukka (Coach)
104. Granfelt Niclas (Physiotherapist)
105. Haapalainen Ari (Masseur)
CZE MU19
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
7. Hauser David (Forward)
8. Majer Jakub (Defender)
9. Ricicar Petr (Defender)
10. Rumisek Tomas (Defender)
12. Vrtiska Michal (Forward)
13. Slama Tomas (Forward)
14. Topek Karel (Forward)
15. Vavra Tomas (Forward)
16. Vasicek Jiri (Forward)
17. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
18. Pisarovic Michal ()
19. Zozulak Martin (Forward)
20. Jurcik Lukas (Defender)
22. Suchanek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
23. Dohnal Radek (Forward)
24. Furdan Stefan (Forward)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Skubal Rudolf (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Lisy Petr (Doctor)

FIN MU19

vs.

CZE MU19