IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 3-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.09.2005
Place: Switzerland, Chur, Gewerbliche Berufsschule
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 14:00
Spectators:
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Christian Rudolf, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 0
Result 3 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.3818. Michal Pisarovic15. Tomas VavraCZE MU19
1 - 1 04.048. Kaspar Schmocker22. Livio GaidoSUI MU19
1 - 2 pp.09.138. Kaspar Schmocker19. Nico ScalvinoniSUI MU19
2 - 2 17.3923. Radek Dohnalno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 3 28.087. Patrick Mendelin8. Kaspar SchmockerSUI MU19
2 - 4 37.1522. Livio Gaido8. Kaspar SchmockerSUI MU19
3 - 4 37.3418. Michal Pisarovic15. Tomas VavraCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
08.1422. Marcel Suchanek 2 min, 209
29.2314. Karel Topek 2 min, 207
47.5914. Karel Topek 2 min, 206
51.2716. Jiri Vasicek 2 min, 206
SUI MU19
45.4722. Livio Gaido 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE MU19
SUI MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
SUI MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
7. Hauser David (Forward)
8. Majer Jakub (Defender)
9. Ricicar Petr (Defender)
10. Rumisek Tomas (Defender)
12. Vrtiska Michal (Forward)
13. Slama Tomas (Forward)
14. Topek Karel (Forward)
15. Vavra Tomas (Forward)
16. Vasicek Jiri (Forward)
17. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
18. Pisarovic Michal ()
19. Zozulak Martin (Forward)
20. Jurcik Lukas (Defender)
22. Suchanek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
23. Dohnal Radek (Forward)
24. Furdan Stefan (Forward)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Skubal Rudolf (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Lisy Petr (Doctor)
SUI MU19
2. Walti Dario (Forward)
4. Waeny Yannick (Defender)
5. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
6. Gruter Thomas (Forward)
7. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
10. Lienhard Sandro (Forward)
11. Gysel Simon (Forward)
12. Ramseier Andreas (Forward)
15. Bernhard Thomas (Defender)
16. Parli Linard (Forward)
17. Liechti Simon (Forward)
19. Scalvinoni Nico (Forward)
20. Berger Beat (Defender)
22. Gaido Livio (Forward)
23. Geiser Pascal (Defender)
25. Schuler Fabian (Defender)
26. Wittwer Dave (Forward)
28. Fankhauser Thomas (Goalkeeper)
30. Thut Samuel (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Brunner Daniel (Coach)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
104. Ramholt Lisa (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19