IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 4-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 27.04.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Teplice
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 93
Referees: Aleksander Bienkowski, Robert Bienkowski
Match secretariat: Rochovansky Frantisek, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 2
Result 4 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 09.1911. Jan Olsiak31. Martin VartaCZE MU19
2 - 0 pp.15.1625. Patrik Suchanek13. Jiri JuhanakCZE MU19
2 - 1 28.5220. Perttu Puska17. Tomi PalinFIN MU19
3 - 1 30.513. Robin Zydel4. Michal PodhraskyCZE MU19
3 - 2 36.0913. Onni Piiparinen7. Niko JumppanenFIN MU19
4 - 2 41.169. Martin Michalík29. Martin TokosCZE MU19
4 - 3 45.5413. Onni Piiparinen19. Tapio KinnunenFIN MU19
4 - 4 sh.52.1117. Tomi Palin19. Tapio KinnunenFIN MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19
13.203. Henrik Gripenberg 2 min, 212
18.3113. Onni Piiparinen 2 min, 209
24.4212. Casper Pfitzner 2 min, 207
52.003. Henrik Gripenberg 2 min, 217

Saves:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Rewards:

CZE MU19
FIN MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Zydel Robin (Defender)
4. Podhrasky Michal (Defender)
5. Gwuzdz Radek (Defender)
9. Michalík Martin (Forward)
10. Antusek Krystof ()
11. Olsiak Jan (Forward)
13. Juhanak Jiri (Forward)
15. Hruby Vit (Forward)
16. Zizka Josef (Forward)
22. Jankular Pavel (Forward)
23. Daler Jan (Forward)
25. Suchanek Patrik (Defender)
26. Farkas Tomas ()
28. Knotek Jiri (Defender)
29. Tokos Martin (Forward)
31. Varta Martin (Defender)
71. Pestal David (Goalkeeper)
91. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrazek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
FIN MU19
1. Kortelainen Teemu (Goalkeeper)
3. Gripenberg Henrik ()
6. Lindgren Jukka (Defender)
7. Jumppanen Niko (Forward)
8. Andersson Nico ()
9. Stenfors Lauri (Defender)
10. Karisto Janne (Defender)
11. Oksanen Jere (Forward)
12. Pfitzner Casper (Forward)
13. Piiparinen Onni (Forward)
14. Pylsy Joonas (Forward)
15. Kuisma Matias ()
16. Tikkanen Jiri (Forward)
17. Palin Tomi (Forward)
18. Tolvanen Jesse (Forward)
19. Kinnunen Tapio (Defender)
20. Puska Perttu (Forward)
21. Makinen Niko ()
22. Helenius Erik ()
30. Sjoholm Mikko (Goalkeeper)
101. Ripatti Pekka (Team Manager)
102. Eriksson Lars (Coach)
103. Sipila Tero (Coach)
104. Matilainen Keijo (Coach)
105. Haapalainen Ari (Masseur)

CZE MU19

vs.

FIN MU19