IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 3-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 137
Referees: Michael Bartosek, Daniel Bartosek
Match secretariat: Jakub Splavec, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 2 2
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.3528. Tereza Urbankova29. Martina CapkovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 06.5725. Ella Alankono assistantFIN WU19
1 - 2 16.569. Sanna Roisko25. Ella AlankoFIN WU19
1 - 3 17.5819. Nea Suominen13. Veera PietikainenFIN WU19
2 - 3 42.1529. Martina Capkova27. Adela BocanovaCZE WU19
3 - 3 pp.46.1428. Tereza Urbankova12. Hana KonickovaCZE WU19
3 - 4 48.239. Sanna Roisko25. Ella AlankoFIN WU19
3 - 5 58.4616. Hanna-Mari Uimonen25. Ella AlankoFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
11.566. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 211
28.5731. Eliska Krupnova 2 min, 215
36.4931. Eliska Krupnova 2 min, 202
40.0026. Michaela Lingova 2 min, 218
FIN WU19
44.2413. Veera Pietikainen 2 min, 207
50.1611. Milla Mettiainen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Team list:

CZE WU19
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Musilova Aneta ()
9. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
10. Leierova Klara (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
14. Kovalska Sylvie (Defender)
15. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
16. Nemeckova Petra (Defender)
17. Korinkova Jana (Defender)
19. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
26. Lingova Michaela (Defender)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
29. Capkova Martina (Defender)
30. Kabelakova Simona (Defender)
31. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
33. Merkova Monika (Goalkeeper)
39. Jahnova Gabriela (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
102. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horky Jakub (Team Official)
FIN WU19
1. Manninen Erika (Goalkeeper)
5. Kauppila Kristiina (Defender)
6. Meronen Miia ()
7. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
8. Jokela Aino (Forward)
9. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
10. Kantokorpi Kaisa ()
11. Mettiainen Milla (Forward)
12. Suominen Eerika (Defender)
13. Pietikainen Veera (Forward)
14. Niemi Mari ()
15. Hakkarainen Juuli (Forward)
16. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Suominen Nea (Forward)
22. Rantanen Emma (Forward)
23. Markku Riina (Forward)
25. Alanko Ella (Forward)
26. Putkonen Anniina (Defender)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
105. Meronen Martti (Team Official)
106. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19