IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 9-4

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.11.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 148
Referees: Tuija Heiskanen, Heli Saario
Match secretariat: Pavel Doubek, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 6 0
3. Periods 2 4
Result 9 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.4728. Tereza Urbankova29. Martina CapkovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 24.4728. Tereza Urbankovano assistantCZE WU19
3 - 0 25.0828. Tereza Urbankova30. Simona KabelakovaCZE WU19
4 - 0 25.217. Dagmar Sura12. Hanka KovickovaCZE WU19
5 - 0 25.5529. Martina Capkova27. Adela BocanovaCZE WU19
6 - 0 28.3029. Martina Capkova30. Simona KabelakovaCZE WU19
7 - 0 30.5316. Petra Nemeckova12. Hanka KovickovaCZE WU19
8 - 0 40.4912. Hanka Kovickova15. Barbora SadkovaCZE WU19
8 - 1 41.2310. Corin Ruttimann17. Kim BuchsSUI WU19
8 - 2 45.4610. Corin Ruttimann3. Simone WyssSUI WU19
9 - 2 52.1030. Simona Kabelakovano assistantCZE WU19
9 - 3 53.0222. Evelyne Ackermann28. Jennifer LohrerSUI WU19
9 - 4 59.4023. Andrea Suri7. Nina BartschiSUI WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
42.126. Karin Vavreckova 2 min, 217
SUI WU19
37.4623. Andrea Suri 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE WU19
SUI WU19

Rewards:

CZE WU19
SUI WU19

Team list:

CZE WU19
6. Vavreckova Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Musilova Aneta ()
9. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
10. Leierova Klara (Forward)
12. Kovickova Hanka ()
14. Kovalska Sylvie (Defender)
15. Sadkova Barbora (Forward)
16. Nemeckova Petra (Defender)
17. Korinkova Jana (Defender)
19. Smidova Aneta (Forward)
26. Lingova Michaela (Defender)
27. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
28. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
29. Capkova Martina (Defender)
30. Kabelakova Simona (Defender)
31. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
33. Merkova Monika (Goalkeeper)
39. Jahnova Gabriela (Goalkeeper)
60. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
101. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
103. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
104. Horky Jakub (Team Official)
SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
5. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
7. Bartschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
10. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
15. Marti Flurina (Defender)
17. Buchs Kim ()
18. Schafer Angela ()
21. Kiser Andrina ()
22. Ackermann Evelyne (Defender)
23. Suri Andrea (Defender)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
25. Beer Karin (Forward)
26. Buhler Tanja (Forward)
28. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
29. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
103. Thoni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Schroder Friederike (Team Official)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19