IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 3-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 12:00
Spectators: 30
Referees: Daniel Bartosek, Michael Bartosek
Match secretariat: Jaroslav Hala, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 3 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.15.378. Marianne Gamperli10. Corin RuttimannSUI WU19
0 - 2 18.153. Simone Wyss23. Andrea SuriSUI WU19
1 - 2 18.533. Henna Ilmola10. Kaisa KantokorpiFIN WU19
1 - 3 sh.33.1310. Corin Ruttimann13. Janine WuthrichSUI WU19
2 - 3 39.2816. Hanna-Mari Uimonenno assistantFIN WU19
3 - 3 42.129. Sanna Roisko19. Nea SuominenFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
14.197. Inka Lampinen 2 min, 210
SUI WU19
32.547. Nina Bartschi 2 min, 202

Saves:

FIN WU19
SUI WU19

Rewards:

FIN WU19
SUI WU19

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Ilmola Henna (Forward)
5. Kauppila Kristiina (Defender)
6. Meronen Miia ()
7. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
8. Jokela Aino (Forward)
9. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
10. Kantokorpi Kaisa ()
11. Mettiainen Milla (Forward)
12. Suominen Eerika (Defender)
13. Pietikainen Veera (Forward)
14. Niemi Mari ()
15. Hakkarainen Juuli (Forward)
16. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
19. Suominen Nea (Forward)
22. Rantanen Emma (Forward)
23. Markku Riina (Forward)
25. Alanko Ella (Forward)
26. Putkonen Anniina (Defender)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
35. Seppanen Anni-Maija (Goalkeeper)
101. Virtanen Harry (Head Coach)
104. Seikkula Tommi (Coach)
105. Meronen Martti (Team Official)
105. Meuronen Juho (Coach)
106. Lehtimaki Liisa (Material Keeper)
SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
5. Rasmussen Maria (Defender)
7. Bartschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
10. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
13. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
14. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
15. Marti Flurina (Defender)
17. Buchs Kim ()
18. Schafer Angela ()
21. Kiser Andrina ()
22. Ackermann Evelyne (Defender)
23. Suri Andrea (Defender)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
25. Beer Karin (Forward)
26. Buhler Tanja (Forward)
28. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
29. Zingg Jenny (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Coach)
102. Breitenstein Gabriela (Coach)
103. Thoni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Schroder Friederike (Team Official)

FIN WU19

vs.

SUI WU19