IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 2-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 24.04.2015
Place: Switzerland, Will, Sportpark Bergholz
Match start local time: 17:02
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:43
Spectators: 214
Referees: Roland Brandle, Remo Niedermann
Match secretariat: Silvio Tedaldi, Manuel Rebsamen, Monique Steffen, Pascal Suter
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 0
Result 2 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.199. Eliisa Alanko28. Nina RantalaFIN W
1 - 1 00.4018. Hana Sladeckova6. Anet JarolimovaCZE W
1 - 2 08.0917. Mira Wickman18. Elina KujalaFIN W
1 - 3 20.179. Eliisa Alanko28. Nina RantalaFIN W
2 - 3 29.0616. Tereza Urbankova24. Jana VojackovaCZE W

Penalties:

CZE W
23.5925. Lucie Paulovicova 2 min, 201
FIN W

Saves:

CZE W
FIN W
30. Laura Loisa : 3 + 6 + 2 = 11

Rewards:

CZE W
6. Jarolimova Anet : Best player
FIN W
28. Rantala Nina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
24. Jana Vojackova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
11. Kristyna Bachmaierova12. Hana Konickova
Line: 2
13. Michaela Mlejnkova18. Hana Sladeckova
6. Anet Jarolimova
9. Klara Leierova30. Denisa Ratajova
Line: 3
19. Veronika Enenkelova26. Tereza Pilikova
2. Zuzana Hubackova
7. Zuzana Halfarova29. Martina Capkova
Line: 4
28. Lucie Vesela25. Lucie Paulovicova
20. Lucie Pilikova
Goalkeepers:
FIN W
Line: 1
28. Nina Rantala9. Eliisa Alanko
15. Ella Alanko
14. Kristiina Kauppila13. Laura Mertsalmi
Line: 2
18. Elina Kujala19. Karoliina Kujala
17. Mira Wickman
4. Silja Eskelinen10. My Kippila
Line: 3
11. Marianne Hannonen7. Jonna Karonen
8. Jaana Lirkki
5. Hillevi Arkkila26. Tiia Ukkonen
Line: 4
16. Veera Kauppi
24. Katri Luomaniemi
12. Mia Karjalainen
Goalkeepers:
30. Laura Loisa
(31. Liisa Kokkonen)

Team list:

CZE W
2. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
7. Halfarova Zuzana (Forward)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
11. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
18. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
19. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
20. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
26. Pilikova Tereza (Forward)
28. Vesela Lucie (Forward)
29. Capkova Martina (Defender)
30. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
55. Kubickova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
91. Hornakova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
102. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
103. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)
106. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
FIN W
4. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
5. Arkkila Hillevi (Defender)
7. Karonen Jonna (Defender)
8. Lirkki Jaana (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Kippila My (Defender)
11. Hannonen Marianne (Forward)
12. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
13. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
14. Kauppila Kristiina (Defender)
15. Alanko Ella (Forward)
16. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
17. Wickman Mira (Forward)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
24. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
28. Rantala Nina (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
31. Kokkonen Liisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Paju Marko (Head Coach)
103. Suonpaa Timo (Coach)
104. Huhtimo Markus (Coach)
106. Levalampi Tuija (Material Keeper)
107. Laakkonen Mika (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W