IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 1-13

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.02.2015
Place: Poland, Babimost, Olimpia Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:53
Spectators: 137
Referees: Libor Gavlas, Lukas Mikula
Match secretariat: Lopuszynska Zuzanna, Lopuszynski Amadeusz, Fabrowski Jakub, Wojewoda Julia
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 0 7
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 4
Result 1 13

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.3120. Ursin Thony17. Tobias BaumannSUI MU19
0 - 2 11.3315. Andrin Hollenstein5. Jan ZauggSUI MU19
0 - 3 14.095. Jan Zaugg18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
0 - 4 27.1920. Ursin Thony25. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
0 - 5 28.1718. Dan Hartmannno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 5 sh.31.1722. Kjetil Bratland10. Olav Ansnes FalkeidNOR MU19
1 - 6 39.055. Jan Zaugg4. Mario JungSUI MU19
1 - 7 42.422. Micha Baumgartner18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
1 - 8 pp.46.1413. Claudio Mutter2. Micha BaumgartnerSUI MU19
1 - 9 51.0618. Dan Hartmannno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 10 54.3513. Claudio Mutter12. Patrick KappSUI MU19
1 - 11 55.1915. Andrin Hollenstein18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
1 - 12 56.285. Jan Zaugg2. Micha BaumgartnerSUI MU19
1 - 13 59.0018. Dan Hartmann2. Micha BaumgartnerSUI MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0015. Andrin Hollensteinno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.006. Petter Bjerkelundno assistantNOR MU19
0 - 2 ps.70.002. Micha Baumgartnerno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 2 ps.70.007. Martin Lillebyno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 2 ps.70.0010. Olav Ansnes Falkeidno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 3 ps.70.0018. Dan Hartmannno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 3 mps.70.0022. Kjetil Bratlandno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 4 ps.70.0020. Ursin Thonyno assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

NOR MU19
30.168. Kjetil Denvik 2 min, 201
34.4629. Aksel Jaeger 2 min, 201
45.4610. Olav Ansnes Falkeid 2 min, 201
SUI MU19

Saves:

NOR MU19
30. Jorgen Brevik : 13 + 17 + 17 + 0 + 0 = 47
SUI MU19
29. Timon Keller : 2 + 7 + 1 + 0 + 0 = 10
30. Lukas Genhart : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

NOR MU19
6. Bjerkelund Petter : Best player
SUI MU19
18. Hartmann Dan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR MU19
Line: 1
16. Edvin Eikland7. Martin Lilleby
6. Petter Bjerkelund
11. Henrik Gulbrandsen15. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen
Line: 2
22. Kjetil Bratland14. Stian Setterberg
10. Olav Ansnes Falkeid
19. Erlend Vestby4. Dani Gretland
Line: 3
21. Dan Mikael Helgestad29. Aksel Jaeger
9. Adne Overeng
8. Kjetil Denvik2. Sverre Onstad Sletten
Line: 4
12. Marius Pedersen
3. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari17. Joakim Lovholm Braend
Goalkeepers:
30. Jorgen Brevik
(35. Henrik Volden Farmen)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
15. Andrin Hollenstein5. Jan Zaugg
18. Dan Hartmann
4. Mario Jung2. Micha Baumgartner
Line: 2
11. Simon Steiner12. Patrick Kapp
9. Micha Strohl
21. Fabian Michel23. Simon Gurtner
Line: 3
20. Ursin Thony17. Tobias Baumann
25. Stefan Hutzli
22. Nicola Heierli6. Nico Obrecht
Line: 4
13. Claudio Mutter7. Deny Kanzig
3. Marco Klauenbosch
Goalkeepers:
29. Timon Keller
(30. Lukas Genhart)

Team list:

NOR MU19
2. Sletten Sverre Onstad (Defender)
3. Hammervold-Jashari Victor Adrian (Defender)
4. Gretland Dani (Defender)
6. Bjerkelund Petter (Forward)
7. Lilleby Martin (Forward)
8. Denvik Kjetil (Defender)
9. Overeng Adne (Forward)
10. Falkeid Olav Ansnes (Forward)
11. Gulbrandsen Henrik (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
14. Setterberg Stian (Forward)
15. Mathiesen Sander Skogsrud (Defender)
16. Eikland Edvin (Forward)
17. Braend Joakim Lovholm (Forward)
19. Vestby Erlend (Defender)
21. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
22. Bratland Kjetil (Defender)
29. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
30. Brevik Jorgen (Goalkeeper)
35. Farmen Henrik Volden (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Syversen Pal (Head Coach)
103. Westin Thomas (Coach)
104. Rod Arne (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
2. Baumgartner Micha (Defender)
3. Klauenbosch Marco (Defender)
4. Jung Mario (Defender)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Obrecht Nico (Defender)
7. Kanzig Deny (Forward)
9. Strohl Micha (Forward)
11. Steiner Simon (Forward)
12. Kapp Patrick (Forward)
13. Mutter Claudio (Forward)
15. Hollenstein Andrin (Forward)
17. Baumann Tobias (Forward)
18. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
20. Thony Ursin (Forward)
21. Michel Fabian (Defender)
22. Heierli Nicola (Defender)
23. Gurtner Simon (Defender)
25. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
29. Keller Timon (Goalkeeper)
30. Genhart Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
103. Zoss Michael (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

NOR MU19

vs.

SUI MU19