IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 5-2

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.02.2015
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:47
Spectators: 440
Referees: Krzysztof Mielewczyk, Marcin Rozmiarek
Match secretariat: Mateusz Radajewski, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Oliwia Kaczmarek, Krzysztof Wozny
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 1 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 5 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.11.263. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari21. Dan Mikael HelgestadNOR MU19
2 - 0 16.032. Sverre Onstad Sletten10. Olav Ansnes FalkeidNOR MU19
3 - 0 29.5110. Olav Ansnes Falkeid11. Henrik GulbrandsenNOR MU19
3 - 1 30.3623. Olafs Zvinis19. Jakobs KarlssonsLAT MU19
4 - 1 38.559. Adne Overeng29. Aksel JaegerNOR MU19
4 - 2 39.5915. Rolands Kovalevskis10. Kristers PukitisLAT MU19
5 - 2 56.3314. Stian Setterberg7. Martin LillebyNOR MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0015. Rolands Kovalevskisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.007. Martin Lillebyno assistantNOR MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.009. Deivids Barkovskisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0010. Olav Ansnes Falkeidno assistantNOR MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0025. Reino Jesevicsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0021. Dan Mikael Helgestadno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0023. Olafs Zvinisno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0029. Aksel Jaegerno assistantNOR MU19
2 - 2 ps.70.0010. Kristers Pukitisno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0012. Marius Pedersenno assistantNOR MU19

Penalties:

NOR MU19
LAT MU19
10.4726. Ricards Devits 2 min, 201

Saves:

NOR MU19
30. Jorgen Brevik : 8 + 7 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 24
LAT MU19
45. Kristians Kilis : 5 + 6 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 22

Rewards:

NOR MU19
29. Jaeger Aksel : Best player
LAT MU19
12. Sture Eduards : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR MU19
Line: 1
16. Edvin Eikland7. Martin Lilleby
6. Petter Bjerkelund
3. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari17. Joakim Lovholm Braend
Line: 2
11. Henrik Gulbrandsen12. Marius Pedersen
10. Olav Ansnes Falkeid
19. Erlend Vestby2. Sverre Onstad Sletten
Line: 3
21. Dan Mikael Helgestad29. Aksel Jaeger
9. Adne Overeng
18. Petter Ulven15. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen
Line: 4
14. Stian Setterberg
8. Kjetil Denvik5. Karl-Anders Borge
Goalkeepers:
30. Jorgen Brevik
(35. Henrik Volden Farmen)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
10. Kristers Pukitis25. Reino Jesevics
15. Rolands Kovalevskis
22. Matiss Malnieks5. Karlis Janis Petrovskis
Line: 2
26. Ricards Devits18. Edgars Freimanis
9. Deivids Barkovskis
20. Janis Melderis27. Pauls Erenbots
Line: 3
19. Jakobs Karlssons12. Eduards Sture
23. Olafs Zvinis
2. Edgars Liepa3. Nikita Maskurovs
Line: 4
13. Valdis Vavers14. Emils Eglitis
16. Kriss Luzinskis
Goalkeepers:
45. Kristians Kilis
(1. Ulvis Ansbergs)

Team list:

NOR MU19
2. Sletten Sverre Onstad (Defender)
3. Hammervold-Jashari Victor Adrian (Defender)
5. Borge Karl-Anders (Forward)
6. Bjerkelund Petter (Forward)
7. Lilleby Martin (Forward)
8. Denvik Kjetil (Defender)
9. Overeng Adne (Forward)
10. Falkeid Olav Ansnes (Forward)
11. Gulbrandsen Henrik (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
14. Setterberg Stian (Forward)
15. Mathiesen Sander Skogsrud (Defender)
16. Eikland Edvin (Forward)
17. Braend Joakim Lovholm (Forward)
18. Ulven Petter (Forward)
19. Vestby Erlend (Defender)
21. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
29. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
30. Brevik Jorgen (Goalkeeper)
35. Farmen Henrik Volden (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Syversen Pal (Head Coach)
103. Westin Thomas (Coach)
104. Rod Arne (Material Keeper)
105. Naess Lars (Physiotherapist)
LAT MU19
1. Ansbergs Ulvis (Goalkeeper)
2. Liepa Edgars (Defender)
3. Maskurovs Nikita (Defender)
5. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
9. Barkovskis Deivids (Defender)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
12. Sture Eduards (Forward)
13. Vavers Valdis (Forward)
14. Eglitis Emils (Forward)
15. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
16. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
18. Freimanis Edgars (Forward)
19. Karlssons Jakobs (Forward)
20. Melderis Janis (Defender)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Zvinis Olafs (Forward)
25. Jesevics Reino (Forward)
26. Devits Ricards (Forward)
27. Erenbots Pauls (Defender)
45. Kilis Kristians (Goalkeeper)
101. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
102. Pilups Andris (Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Sika Janis (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)

NOR MU19

vs.

LAT MU19