IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Norway Men Under 19 5-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.05.2015
Place: Sweden, Helsingborg, Helsingborg Arena
Match start local time: 09:45
Match start CET: 09:45
Match ended local time: 11:40
Spectators: 284
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Johan Magnusson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Norway Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 1 2
Result 5 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.08.2417. Ricards Devits15. Rolands KovalevskisLAT MU19
2 - 0 24.5618. Edgars Freimanis8. Pauls ErenbotsLAT MU19
3 - 0 27.1217. Ricards Devits10. Kristers PukitisLAT MU19
4 - 0 28.1813. Jakobs Karlsons24. Kristers EglitisLAT MU19
4 - 1 ppen.38.128. Kjetil Denvik12. Marius PedersenNOR MU19
4 - 2 ppen.42.1210. Olav Falkeid18. Petter UlvenNOR MU19
4 - 3 47.4315. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen14. Stian SetterbergNOR MU19
5 - 3 en.59.2624. Kristers Eglitisno assistantLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
13.5717. Ricards Devits 2 min, 208
37.247. Edgars Balodis 5 min, 302
37.247. Edgars Balodis 20 min, 302
45.1922. Matiss Malnieks 2 min, 201
NOR MU19
08.033. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari 2 min, 209
22.492. Sverre Onstad Sletten 2 min, 201
44.1516. Edvin Eikland 2 min, 208
59.3418. Petter Ulven 2 min, 208

Saves:

LAT MU19
31. Markuss Pludums : 9 + 4 + 4 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Markuss Pludums : 9 + 4 + 4 = 17
NOR MU19
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen : 11 + 10 + 2 = 23

Rewards:

LAT MU19
17. Devits Ricards : Best player
NOR MU19
19. Vestby Erlend : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
18. Edgars Freimanis23. Olafs Zvinis
15. Rolands Kovalevskis
22. Matiss Malnieks8. Pauls Erenbots
Line: 2
13. Jakobs Karlsons25. Reino Jesevics
24. Kristers Eglitis
20. Janis Melderis5. Karlis Petrovskis
Line: 3
11. Kriss Treimanis7. Edgars Balodis
10. Kristers Pukitis
17. Ricards Devits16. Nikita Maksurovs
Line: 4
12. Eduards Sture
4. Peteris Trekse9. Deivids Barkovskis
Goalkeepers:
31. Markuss Pludums
(1. Kristians Kilis)
NOR MU19
Line: 1
11. Henrik Gulbrandsen7. Martin Mosekau Lilleby
16. Edvin Eikland
3. Victor Adrian Hammervold-Jashari17. Joakim Lovholm Braend
Line: 2
10. Olav Falkeid14. Stian Setterberg
6. Petter Bjerkelund
18. Petter Ulven15. Sander Skogsrud Mathiesen
Line: 3
12. Marius Pedersen29. Aksel Jaeger
27. Sander Odegarden
19. Erlend Vestby2. Sverre Onstad Sletten
Line: 4
21. Dan Mikael Helgestad25. Frikk Svendsen
8. Kjetil Denvik
Goalkeepers:
1. Andreas Nordli Olsen
(35. Henrik Volden Farmen)

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Kilis Kristians (Goalkeeper)
4. Trekse Peteris (Defender)
5. Petrovskis Karlis (Defender)
7. Balodis Edgars (Forward)
8. Erenbots Pauls (Defender)
9. Barkovskis Deivids (Defender)
10. Pukitis Kristers (Forward)
11. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
12. Sture Eduards (Forward)
13. Karlsons Jakobs (Forward)
15. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
16. Maksurovs Nikita (Defender)
17. Devits Ricards (Forward)
18. Freimanis Edgars (Forward)
20. Melderis Janis (Defender)
22. Malnieks Matiss (Defender)
23. Zvinis Olafs (Forward)
24. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
25. Jesevics Reino (Forward)
31. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
101. Pilups Andris (Head Coach)
102. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Matjunins Aleksandrs (Doctor)
NOR MU19
1. Olsen Andreas Nordli (Goalkeeper)
2. Sletten Sverre Onstad (Defender)
3. Hammervold-Jashari Victor Adrian (Defender)
6. Bjerkelund Petter (Forward)
7. Lilleby Martin Mosekau (Forward)
8. Denvik Kjetil (Defender)
10. Falkeid Olav (Forward)
11. Gulbrandsen Henrik (Forward)
12. Pedersen Marius (Forward)
14. Setterberg Stian (Forward)
15. Mathiesen Sander Skogsrud (Defender)
16. Eikland Edvin (Forward)
17. Braend Joakim Lovholm (Defender)
18. Ulven Petter (Defender)
19. Vestby Erlend (Defender)
21. Helgestad Dan Mikael (Forward)
25. Svendsen Frikk (Forward)
27. Odegarden Sander (Forward)
29. Jaeger Aksel (Forward)
35. Farmen Henrik Volden (Goalkeeper)
101. Bunaes Lars (General Manager)
102. Syversen Pal (Head Coach)
103. Westin Thomas (Coach)
104. Rod Arne (Material Keeper)
105. Eikbu Simen Schei (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

NOR MU19