IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 10-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2014
Place: Finland, Hämeenlinna, Elenia Areena
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 08:30
Match ended local time: 11:25
Spectators: 42
Referees: Ola Hamberg, Daniel Skoog
Match secretariat: Jarmo Aallonen, Margit Kivimäki, Eetu Puhakka, Samuli Vekka
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 7 1
3. Periods 3 2
Result 10 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.4215. Matej Vaculciak10. Petr HofmanCZE MU19
0 - 2 06.2216. Radek Mandik13. Daniel CastekCZE MU19
0 - 3 16.2511. Ales Hofferno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 20.2818. Dan Hartmann15. Andrin HollensteinSUI MU19
2 - 3 20.567. Deny Kanzigno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 3 25.177. Deny Kanzig11. Simon SteinerSUI MU19
4 - 3 30.407. Deny Kanzigno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 4 pp.33.055. Lukas Pesat20. Jakub KordosCZE MU19
5 - 4 36.003. Marco Klauenbosch9. Micha StrohlSUI MU19
6 - 4 pp.37.535. Jan Zaugg18. Dan HartmannSUI MU19
7 - 4 39.4920. Ursin Thonyno assistantSUI MU19
7 - 5 sh.43.0615. Matej Vaculciak5. Lukas PesatCZE MU19
7 - 6 47.4116. Radek Mandik25. Jan ZavadilCZE MU19
8 - 6 pp.48.507. Deny Kanzig16. Florian SpaltiSUI MU19
9 - 6 en.58.309. Micha Strohlno assistantSUI MU19
10 - 6 en.59.0113. Claudio Mutter15. Andrin HollensteinSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
31.5216. Florian Spalti 2 min, 208
CZE MU19
37.0229. Jakub Vilim 2 min, 201
42.1710. Petr Hofman 2 min, 210
48.2211. Ales Hoffer 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI MU19
28. Martin Menetrey : 7 + 0 + 0 = 7
29. Timon Keller : 0 + 5 + 3 = 8
CZE MU19
90. Tomas Fibiger : 6 + 6 + 0 = 12
1. Jan Cimbalek : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jan Cimbalek : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Jan Cimbalek : 0 + 0 + 6 = 6

Rewards:

SUI MU19
7. Kanzig Deny : Best player
CZE MU19
5. Pesat Lukas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
13. Claudio Mutter5. Jan Zaugg
18. Dan Hartmann
16. Florian Spalti2. Micha Baumgartner
Line: 2
17. Tobias Baumann11. Simon Steiner
9. Micha Strohl
21. Fabian Michel25. Stefan Hutzli
Line: 3
26. Yanik Wagnieres20. Ursin Thony
12. Adrian Stock
6. Nico Obrecht4. Mario Jung
Line: 4
7. Deny Kanzig
15. Andrin Hollenstein
3. Marco Klauenbosch
Goalkeepers:
28. Martin Menetrey
(29. Timon Keller)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
20. Jakub Kordos24. Filip Bilek
17. Matej Pruner
11. Ales Hoffer27. Vit Gattnar
Line: 2
10. Petr Hofman29. Jakub Vilim
25. Jan Zavadil
15. Matej Vaculciak8. Tomas Rezac
Line: 3
21. Jakub Rencin16. Radek Mandik
5. Lukas Pesat
13. Daniel Castek30. Dominik Mrowiec
Line: 4
12. Dan Kasovsky26. Filip Musil
19. David Lukas
Goalkeepers:
90. Tomas Fibiger
(1. Jan Cimbalek)

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Baumgartner Micha (Defender)
3. Klauenbosch Marco (Defender)
4. Jung Mario (Defender)
5. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
6. Obrecht Nico (Defender)
7. Kanzig Deny (Forward)
9. Strohl Micha (Forward)
11. Steiner Simon (Forward)
12. Stock Adrian (Forward)
13. Mutter Claudio (Forward)
15. Hollenstein Andrin (Forward)
16. Spalti Florian (Defender)
17. Baumann Tobias (Forward)
18. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
20. Thony Ursin (Forward)
21. Michel Fabian (Defender)
25. Hutzli Stefan (Forward)
26. Wagnieres Yanik (Forward)
28. Menetrey Martin (Goalkeeper)
29. Keller Timon (Goalkeeper)
101. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
103. Zoss Michael (Coach)
104. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
105. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
1. Cimbalek Jan (Goalkeeper)
5. Pesat Lukas (Forward)
8. Rezac Tomas (Defender)
10. Hofman Petr (Forward)
11. Hoffer Ales (Defender)
12. Kasovsky Dan (Forward)
13. Castek Daniel (Defender)
15. Vaculciak Matej (Defender)
16. Mandik Radek (Forward)
17. Pruner Matej (Forward)
19. Lukas David (Defender)
20. Kordos Jakub (Forward)
21. Rencin Jakub (Forward)
24. Bilek Filip (Forward)
25. Zavadil Jan (Forward)
26. Musil Filip (Forward)
27. Gattnar Vit (Defender)
29. Vilim Jakub (Forward)
30. Mrowiec Dominik (Defender)
90. Fibiger Tomas (Goalkeeper)
101. Benes Ludek (Head Coach)
102. Jedlicka Michal (Coach)
103. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
104. Havlickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
105. Velebna Andrea (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19