IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 5-4 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.11.2014
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 13:02
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 350
Referees: Therese Edin, Frida Nilsson
Match secretariat: Richard Vodicka, Adam Hub, Lukáš Vojtek, Veronika Jelínková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 0
Result 5 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.058. Jaana Lirkki18. Elina KujalaFIN W
0 - 2 06.2324. Katri Luomaniemi28. Nina RantalaFIN W
1 - 2 pp.10.4323. Adela Bocanova24. Jana VojackovaCZE W
2 - 2 34.155. Eliska Krupnova16. Tereza UrbankovaCZE W
2 - 3 40.2125. Alisa Pollanen24. Katri LuomaniemiFIN W
2 - 4 40.5227. Hanna Sipilainen28. Nina RantalaFIN W
3 - 4 46.2427. Martina Repkova17. Hana SladeckovaCZE W
4 - 4 47.2414. Kristyna Bachmaierova24. Jana VojackovaCZE W
5 - 4 ps.70.0016. Tereza Urbankovano assistantCZE W
5 - 4 mps.70.007. Sani Klingano assistantFIN W
5 - 4 mps.70.0014. Kristyna Bachmaierovano assistantCZE W
5 - 4 mps.70.006. Salla Suomelano assistantFIN W
5 - 4 mps.70.009. Klara Leierovano assistantCZE W
5 - 4 mps.70.0025. Alisa Pollanenno assistantFIN W

Penalties:

CZE W
12.4830. Denisa Ratajova 2 min, 201
22.0629. Hana Konickova 2 min, 207
38.2027. Martina Repkova 2 min, 201
53.4814. Kristyna Bachmaierova 2 min, 201
FIN W
08.5111. Laura Manninen 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE W
55. Lenka Kubickova : 7 + 11 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 26
FIN W
1. Liisa Kokkonen : 4 + 3 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 9

Rewards:

CZE W
24. Vojackova Jana : Best player
FIN W
28. Rantala Nina : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE W
Line: 1
26. Veronika Enenkelova16. Tereza Urbankova
5. Eliska Krupnova
29. Hana Konickova14. Kristyna Bachmaierova
Line: 2
24. Jana Vojackova17. Hana Sladeckova
23. Adela Bocanova
30. Denisa Ratajova21. Veronika Rybickova
Line: 3
27. Martina Repkova32. Kamila Paloncyova
4. Zuzana Hubackova
10. Iveta Hyrslova6. Lucie Theimerova
Line: 4
28. Hana Polakova9. Klara Leierova
25. Martina Capkova
Goalkeepers:
55. Lenka Kubickova
(83. Hana Ranochova)
FIN W
Line: 1
15. Ella Alanko25. Alisa Pollanen
6. Salla Suomela
12. Mia Karjalainen20. Gitta Suominen
Line: 2
18. Elina Kujala19. Karoliina Kujala
8. Jaana Lirkki
26. Tiia Ukkonen11. Laura Manninen
Line: 3
28. Nina Rantala9. Eliisa Alanko
24. Katri Luomaniemi
14. Irja Lahtinen27. Hanna Sipilainen
Line: 4
13. Emmi Niemela7. Sani Klinga
5. Inka Lampinen
Goalkeepers:
1. Liisa Kokkonen
(30. Laura Loisa)

Team list:

CZE W
4. Hubackova Zuzana (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Theimerova Lucie (Defender)
9. Leierova Klara (Forward)
10. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
14. Bachmaierova Kristyna (Defender)
16. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
17. Sladeckova Hana (Forward)
21. Rybickova Veronika (Defender)
23. Bocanova Adela (Forward)
24. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
25. Capkova Martina (Defender)
26. Enenkelova Veronika (Forward)
27. Repkova Martina (Forward)
28. Polakova Hana (Forward)
29. Konickova Hana (Defender)
30. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
32. Paloncyova Kamila (Forward)
55. Kubickova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
83. Ranochova Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Dvorakova Diana (Physiotherapist)
106. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)
FIN W
1. Kokkonen Liisa (Goalkeeper)
5. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
6. Suomela Salla (Forward)
7. Klinga Sani (Forward)
8. Lirkki Jaana (Forward)
9. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
10. Kippila My (Team Official)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
12. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
13. Niemela Emmi (Forward)
14. Lahtinen Irja (Defender)
15. Alanko Ella (Forward)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
20. Suominen Gitta (Defender)
24. Luomaniemi Katri (Forward)
25. Pollanen Alisa (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
27. Sipilainen Hanna (Forward)
28. Rantala Nina (Forward)
30. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
103. Suonpaa Timo (Coach)
104. Huhtimo Markus (Coach)
105. Liljelund Marjo (Team Leader)
106. Levalampi Tuija (Material Keeper)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W