IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sveiva IB (NOR)-Olimp Fryazino (RUS) 10-2

Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.10.2014
Place: Norway, Fredrikstad, Kongstenhallen Arena
Match start local time: 10:45
Match start CET: 10:45
Match ended local time: 12:30
Spectators: 109
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Hans Gustav Frestad Andersen, Bjørn Omberg, Ida Bekke Rønneberg Nilsen, Thomas Arntsen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sveiva IB (NOR) Olimp Fryazino (RUS)
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 5 0
Result 10 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.2525. Natalia Kazikova26. Elena ShinyaginaOlimp
0 - 2 15.145. Olga Barinovano assistantOlimp
1 - 2 17.4418. Henriette Knudsen31. Luize BilinskaSveiva
2 - 2 19.4618. Henriette Knudsen13. Gunita KarklinaSveiva
3 - 2 sh.20.3418. Henriette Knudsenno assistantSveiva
4 - 2 28.3610. Oda Kristine Langaker31. Luize BilinskaSveiva
5 - 2 pp.34.2731. Luize Bilinskano assistantSveiva
6 - 2 44.1131. Luize Bilinska13. Gunita KarklinaSveiva
7 - 2 50.3421. Linda Adolphson24. Anette Marie BergSveiva
8 - 2 55.1327. Theres Nilsson2. Hilma ThofteSveiva
9 - 2 59.1631. Luize Bilinska13. Gunita KarklinaSveiva
10 - 2 59.4721. Linda Adolphson6. Jenny VestinSveiva

Penalties:

Sveiva
19.5921. Linda Adolphson 2 min, 214
25.4918. Henriette Knudsen 2 min, 201
56.1818. Henriette Knudsen 2 min, 201
Olimp
03.0315. Iuliia Komova 2 min, 201
24.4310. Olga Duriagina 2 min, 201
33.0310. Olga Duriagina 2 min, 201

Saves:

Sveiva
32. Malin Renate Dahler : 6 + 5 + 7 = 18
Olimp
1. Uliana Veselova : 11 + 8 + 0 = 19
2. Marina Komisarova : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5

Rewards:

Sveiva
31. Bilinska Luize : Best player
Olimp
10. Duriagina Olga : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

Sveiva
Line: 1
31. Luize Bilinska18. Henriette Knudsen
15. Marianne Nadim
5. Kristine Torp13. Gunita Karklina
Line: 2
21. Linda Adolphson16. Victoria Hansen
6. Jenny Vestin
8. Martine Jarnaes2. Hilma Thofte
Line: 3
4. Magnhild Volden27. Theres Nilsson
10. Oda Kristine Langaker
37. Ingrid Ghosh24. Anette Marie Berg
Line: 4
23. Liga Garklava9. Julie Gidske
Goalkeepers:
32. Malin Renate Dahler
(66. Hanne Lier Nilsen)
(93. Thilde Fredriksen)
Olimp
Line: 1
5. Olga Barinova15. Iuliia Komova
7. Liudmila Sutugina
9. Iana Galkina20. Dina Sidekova
Line: 2
8. Vera Pelevina10. Olga Duriagina
13. Aleksandra Chernova
25. Natalia Kazikova26. Elena Shinyagina
Line: 3
29. Olga Zyuzko
17. Alena Nikolaeva
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
1. Uliana Veselova
(2. Marina Komisarova)

Team list:

Sveiva
2. Thofte Hilma (Defender)
4. Volden Magnhild (Forward)
5. Torp Kristine (Defender)
6. Vestin Jenny (Forward)
8. Jarnaes Martine (Defender)
9. Gidske Julie (Forward)
10. Langaker Oda Kristine (Forward)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
15. Nadim Marianne (Forward)
16. Hansen Victoria (Forward)
18. Knudsen Henriette (Forward)
21. Adolphson Linda (Forward)
23. Garklava Liga (Forward)
24. Berg Anette Marie (Defender)
27. Nilsson Theres (Forward)
31. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
32. Dahler Malin Renate (Goalkeeper)
37. Ghosh Ingrid (Defender)
66. Lier Nilsen Hanne (Goalkeeper)
93. Fredriksen Thilde (Goalkeeper)
101. Borresen Bard (Coach)
102. Lunde Bergersen Oyvind (Coach)
103. Wangen Erik (Equipment Manager)
104. Branting Helge (Club Manager)
105. Stegeby Frida (Sports Director)
Olimp
1. Veselova Uliana (Goalkeeper)
2. Komisarova Marina (Goalkeeper)
5. Barinova Olga (Forward)
7. Sutugina Liudmila (Forward)
8. Pelevina Vera (Forward)
9. Galkina Iana (Defender)
10. Duriagina Olga (Forward)
13. Chernova Aleksandra (Forward)
15. Komova Iuliia (Forward)
17. Nikolaeva Alena (Forward)
20. Sidekova Dina (Defender)
25. Kazikova Natalia (Defender)
26. Shinyagina Elena (Forward)
29. Zyuzko Olga (Defender)
101. Kazikov Alexander (Team Manager)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
103. Shinyagin Vladimir (Physiotherapist)
104. Zhukovskii Konstantin (Secretary General)
105. Gaborakhimov Albert (Team Official)

Sveiva

vs.

Olimp