IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Estonia Men Under 19-Great Britain Men Under 19 25-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.09.2014
Place: Spain, Madrid, Colegio El Valle Arena
Match start local time: 15:30
Match start CET: 15:30
Match ended local time: 17:38
Spectators: 87
Referees: Jose Manuel Galvez, Jose Maria Gonzales
Match secretariat: Alicia Morales López, José Ignacio Manzanedo Manzanedo, Daniel Ramos Cuadrado, Manuel Elvira Arana
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Estonia Men Under 19 Great Britain Men Under 19
1. Periods 13 0
2. Periods 7 2
3. Periods 5 1
Result 25 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.569. Veikko Vaisanenno assistantEST MU19
2 - 0 04.4822. Ken Pahn61. Rando ErnitsEST MU19
3 - 0 05.2412. Aleksander Andrejev61. Rando ErnitsEST MU19
4 - 0 06.3714. Tarvo Kivisilla17. Brait-Kevin RaudseppEST MU19
5 - 0 08.214. Mathias Einamann22. Ken PahnEST MU19
6 - 0 08.5222. Ken Pahn61. Rando ErnitsEST MU19
7 - 0 09.023. Erik Vadi19. Jaagup JairusEST MU19
8 - 0 09.4328. Tanel Kasenurm17. Brait-Kevin RaudseppEST MU19
9 - 0 10.1549. Ermo Jogi28. Tanel KasenurmEST MU19
10 - 0 13.4928. Tanel Kasenurm7. Ville VillenthalEST MU19
11 - 0 14.0628. Tanel Kasenurm18. Jan Henrik ParnikEST MU19
12 - 0 14.5621. Andreas Oun12. Aleksander AndrejevEST MU19
13 - 0 19.4121. Andreas Ounno assistantEST MU19
13 - 1 og.22.04no scorerno assistantGBR MU19
14 - 1 25.0421. Andreas Oun22. Ken PahnEST MU19
15 - 1 25.546. Johannes Jurissonno assistantEST MU19
16 - 1 26.327. Ville Villenthal28. Tanel KasenurmEST MU19
17 - 1 27.536. Johannes Jurisson9. Veikko VaisanenEST MU19
18 - 1 29.1518. Jan Henrik Parnik49. Ermo JogiEST MU19
19 - 1 30.1812. Aleksander Andrejevno assistantEST MU19
20 - 1 32.534. Mathias Einamann14. Tarvo KivisillaEST MU19
20 - 2 38.287. Thomas Joutsikoski10. Luke IsaacGBR MU19
21 - 2 45.2421. Andreas Oun14. Tarvo KivisillaEST MU19
22 - 2 og.50.27no scorerno assistantEST MU19
23 - 2 50.5519. Jaagup Jairus17. Brait-Kevin RaudseppEST MU19
24 - 2 51.5614. Tarvo Kivisilla4. Mathias EinamannEST MU19
24 - 3 pp.54.0610. Luke Isaac14. Jack ThorpeGBR MU19
25 - 3 58.564. Mathias Einamann21. Andreas OunEST MU19

Penalties:

EST MU19
52.2417. Brait-Kevin Raudsepp 2 min, 201
55.4214. Tarvo Kivisilla 2 min, 207
GBR MU19
47.3299. Sam Adler 2 min, 210

Saves:

EST MU19
31. Kevin Tamm : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1
99. Kristen Kurval : 0 + 13 + 3 = 16
GBR MU19
69. Jay Bazzone : 22 + 10 + 0 = 32
30. Alec Young : 0 + 0 + 21 = 21

Rewards:

EST MU19
4. Einamann Mathias : Best player
GBR MU19
10. Isaac Luke : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

EST MU19
Line: 1
49. Ermo Jogi28. Tanel Kasenurm
7. Ville Villenthal
17. Brait-Kevin Raudsepp18. Jan Henrik Parnik
Line: 2
22. Ken Pahn12. Aleksander Andrejev
21. Andreas Oun
61. Rando Ernits4. Mathias Einamann
Line: 3
6. Johannes Jurisson14. Tarvo Kivisilla
9. Veikko Vaisanen
3. Erik Vadi19. Jaagup Jairus
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
31. Kevin Tamm
(99. Kristen Kurval)
GBR MU19
Line: 1
8. Scott Hardiman20. Adam Lyford
9. Gary Paterson
99. Sam Adler27. Scott Fleming
Line: 2
36. Luke Murphy21. James Beeson
11. Ben Storrie
13. Pete Musgrave3. Sam Drew
Line: 3
7. Thomas Joutsikoski22. Mats Carlsson
10. Luke Isaac
14. Jack Thorpe6. Santtu Rantala
Line: 4
16. Alex Gadeke4. Christopher Gladney
Goalkeepers:
69. Jay Bazzone
(30. Alec Young)

Team list:

EST MU19
3. Vadi Erik (Defender)
4. Einamann Mathias (Defender)
6. Jurisson Johannes (Forward)
7. Villenthal Ville (Forward)
9. Vaisanen Veikko (Defender)
12. Andrejev Aleksander (Forward)
14. Kivisilla Tarvo (Forward)
17. Raudsepp Brait-Kevin (Defender)
18. Parnik Jan Henrik (Defender)
19. Jairus Jaagup (Forward)
21. Oun Andreas (Forward)
22. Pahn Ken (Forward)
28. Kasenurm Tanel (Forward)
31. Tamm Kevin (Goalkeeper)
49. Jogi Ermo (Forward)
61. Ernits Rando (Forward)
99. Kurval Kristen (Goalkeeper)
101. Saksing Marko (Head Coach)
102. Salm Tonu (Coach)
103. Semenov Pavel (Coach)
GBR MU19
3. Drew Sam (Defender)
4. Gladney Christopher (Forward)
6. Rantala Santtu (Defender)
7. Joutsikoski Thomas (Forward)
8. Hardiman Scott (Forward)
9. Paterson Gary (Forward)
10. Isaac Luke (Defender)
11. Storrie Ben (Forward)
13. Musgrave Pete (Defender)
14. Thorpe Jack (Defender)
16. Gadeke Alex (Forward)
20. Lyford Adam (Forward)
21. Beeson James (Forward)
22. Carlsson Mats (Forward)
27. Fleming Scott (Forward)
30. Young Alec (Goalkeeper)
36. Murphy Luke (Forward)
69. Bazzone Jay (Goalkeeper)
99. Adler Sam (Defender)
101. Sellars Matthew (Head Coach)
102. Phillips Mark (Coach)
105. Nichols Robert (Team Manager)
106. Drew Debbie (Physiotherapist)

EST MU19

vs.

GBR MU19