IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Women Under 19-Ukraine Women Under 19 24-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.05.2014
Place: Poland, Babimost, Olimpia Arena
Match start local time: 17:00
Match start CET: 17:00
Match ended local time: 18:57
Spectators: 200
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Zuzanna Lopuszynska, Jarysz Bartosz, Jez Mariusz,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Women Under 19 Ukraine Women Under 19
1. Periods 12 0
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 7 1
Result 24 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 ps.04.3423. Kine Hedlund Eriksenno assistantNOR WU19
2 - 0 05.0716. Maiken Svendsrud23. Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU19
3 - 0 06.013. Mari Kristiansen12. Emilie ThorvaldsenNOR WU19
4 - 0 06.115. Frida Norstrom11. Rikke Enerly SelstadNOR WU19
5 - 0 07.3519. Camilla Heie Larsen3. Mari KristiansenNOR WU19
6 - 0 07.575. Frida Norstrom10. Martine SimonsenNOR WU19
7 - 0 08.0718. Emma Lunde24. Julie GidskeNOR WU19
8 - 0 10.0224. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU19
9 - 0 pp.12.2612. Emilie Thorvaldsen24. Julie GidskeNOR WU19
10 - 0 13.2012. Emilie Thorvaldsen3. Mari KristiansenNOR WU19
11 - 0 14.4824. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund EriksenNOR WU19
12 - 0 19.3311. Rikke Enerly Selstad5. Frida NorstromNOR WU19
13 - 0 21.195. Frida Norstrom10. Martine SimonsenNOR WU19
14 - 0 21.2718. Emma Lunde16. Maiken SvendsrudNOR WU19
15 - 0 27.0718. Emma Lunde24. Julie GidskeNOR WU19
16 - 0 31.5610. Martine Simonsen11. Rikke Enerly SelstadNOR WU19
17 - 0 pp.35.0024. Julie Gidske15. Stine BrantingNOR WU19
18 - 0 42.2810. Martine Simonsen5. Frida NorstromNOR WU19
19 - 0 49.4920. Heidi Rod3. Mari KristiansenNOR WU19
20 - 0 51.3323. Kine Hedlund Eriksen21. Siri OlafsenNOR WU19
21 - 0 52.245. Frida Norstrom2. Thea RostgardNOR WU19
22 - 0 sh.53.4920. Heidi Rod18. Emma LundeNOR WU19
22 - 1 pp.54.538. Yelyzaveta Golovchenko18. Nataliia TrotsiukUKR WU19
23 - 1 56.2512. Emilie Thorvaldsen17. Mia AndersenNOR WU19
24 - 1 pp.59.5523. Kine Hedlund Eriksen18. Emma LundeNOR WU19

Penalties:

NOR WU19
25.0117. Mia Andersen 2 min, 210
28.0415. Stine Branting 2 min, 206
53.209. Hanne Hansen 2 min, 210
UKR WU19
11.283. Yana Tyshchenko 2 min, 206
33.3324. Anastasiia Cherevko 2 min, 201
58.506. Ksenia Chuzhykova 2 min, 201

Saves:

NOR WU19
30. Thilde Fredriksen : 2 + 4 + 5 = 11
UKR WU19
1. Viktoriia Proskurnia : 22 + 18 + 22 = 62

Rewards:

NOR WU19
24. Gidske Julie : Best player
UKR WU19
8. Golovchenko Yelyzaveta : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR WU19
Line: 1
24. Julie Gidske23. Kine Hedlund Eriksen
18. Emma Lunde
9. Hanne Hansen16. Maiken Svendsrud
Line: 2
12. Emilie Thorvaldsen3. Mari Kristiansen
19. Camilla Heie Larsen
15. Stine Branting22. Kathrine Skaar
Line: 3
10. Martine Simonsen5. Frida Norstrom
11. Rikke Enerly Selstad
8. Nicole Mondaca21. Siri Olafsen
Line: 4
20. Heidi Rod
2. Thea Rostgard
17. Mia Andersen
Goalkeepers:
30. Thilde Fredriksen
(1. Maiken Ellis)
UKR WU19
Line: 1
8. Yelyzaveta Golovchenko4. Valeriia Lytvynenko
6. Ksenia Chuzhykova
11. Nina Bohomolova24. Anastasiia Cherevko
Line: 2
20. Julia Zaloznaya2. Alina Asyeyeva
18. Nataliia Trotsiuk
3. Yana Tyshchenko5. Anastasiya Chernova
Line: 3
Line: 4
9. Mariia Bodnar19. Kristina Muztrya
Goalkeepers:
1. Viktoriia Proskurnia

Team list:

NOR WU19
1. Ellis Maiken (Goalkeeper)
2. Rostgard Thea (Forward)
3. Kristiansen Mari (Forward)
5. Norstrom Frida (Forward)
8. Mondaca Nicole (Forward)
9. Hansen Hanne (Forward)
10. Simonsen Martine (Forward)
11. Selstad Rikke Enerly (Forward)
12. Thorvaldsen Emilie (Defender)
15. Branting Stine (Forward)
16. Svendsrud Maiken (Defender)
17. Andersen Mia (Defender)
18. Lunde Emma (Forward)
19. Larsen Camilla Heie (Defender)
20. Rod Heidi (Defender)
21. Olafsen Siri (Forward)
22. Skaar Kathrine (Forward)
23. Eriksen Kine Hedlund (Forward)
24. Gidske Julie (Forward)
30. Fredriksen Thilde (Goalkeeper)
101. Eriksson Espen (Head Coach)
102. Nesbakken Lotte (Coach)
103. Nilsen Jon Ketil (Team Official)
104. Gronlund Mari (Chiropractor)
105. Larsen Joakim (Material Keeper)
UKR WU19
1. Proskurnia Viktoriia (Goalkeeper)
2. Asyeyeva Alina (Forward)
3. Tyshchenko Yana (Defender)
4. Lytvynenko Valeriia (Forward)
5. Chernova Anastasiya (Forward)
6. Chuzhykova Ksenia (Defender)
8. Golovchenko Yelyzaveta (Forward)
9. Bodnar Mariia (Defender)
11. Bohomolova Nina (Defender)
18. Trotsiuk Nataliia (Forward)
19. Muztrya Kristina (Forward)
20. Zaloznaya Julia (Defender)
24. Cherevko Anastasiia (Forward)
101. Semenyuk Oleksandr (Head Coach)
102. Hidir Tamuz (Coach)
103. Voronin Dmytro (Coach)
105. Grapne Marcus (Coach)
106. Kolodko Mykhailo (Team Manager)

NOR WU19

vs.

UKR WU19