IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Hungary Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 2-4

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.05.2014
Place: Poland, Rakoniewice, Rakoniewice Arena
Match start local time: 20:00
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 21:43
Spectators: 213
Referees: Steffen Hojbjerg, Jens Skrubbeltrang
Match secretariat: Jakub Kalemba, Tomasz Wisniewski, Bartosz Kazmierczak, Mateusz Radajewski
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Hungary Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 1
Result 2 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.0819. Aniko Kelemen82. Barbara TakacsHUN WU19
1 - 1 10.198. Monika Dzigureno assistantLAT WU19
2 - 1 11.4519. Aniko Kelemen24. Brigitta TakacsHUN WU19
2 - 2 sh.20.115. Eliza Elizabete Berzinano assistantLAT WU19
2 - 3 30.478. Monika Dzigure20. Inga AmetereLAT WU19
2 - 4 55.548. Monika Dzigure5. Eliza Elizabete BerzinaLAT WU19

Penalties:

HUN WU19
56.2924. Brigitta Takacs 2 min, 202
LAT WU19
19.0217. Lasma Mangule 2 min, 208
25.098. Monika Dzigure 2 min, 201
46.388. Monika Dzigure 2 min, 205
51.195. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 201

Saves:

HUN WU19
26. Nelli Gulyas : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1
96. Zsofia Kovacs : 8 + 10 + 1 = 19
LAT WU19
99. Kristine Kirilova : 8 + 12 + 15 = 35

Rewards:

HUN WU19
18. Kiss Dorina : Best player
LAT WU19
99. Kirilova Kristine : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

HUN WU19
Line: 1
82. Barbara Takacs24. Brigitta Takacs
19. Aniko Kelemen
7. Luca Toth10. Alexandra Szedlak
Line: 2
6. Liza Pecsenya18. Dorina Kiss
12. Veronika Vladar
15. Szilvia Darai17. Nora Leitner
Line: 3
22. Dora Feher13. Fanni Domokos
9. Kinga Adorjan
8. Bianka Bodor16. Zora Elek
Line: 4
67. Bora Bredar
Goalkeepers:
26. Nelli Gulyas
(96. Zsofia Kovacs)
(14. Fanni Marton)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
8. Monika Dzigure20. Inga Ametere
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
18. Liene Krauja9. Zane Justamente
Line: 2
7. Liliana Jakovicka17. Lasma Mangule
22. Ieva Locmele
16. Evelina Freimane2. Justine Cema
Line: 3
12. Kristiana Gravite10. Santa Neimane
3. Karina Fatejeva
4. Zanda Ozolina19. Viktorija Visnevska
Line: 4
13. Paula Sloge11. Rebeka Laure
21. Keita Druvaskalna
Goalkeepers:
99. Kristine Kirilova
(31. Jana Filipsone)

Team list:

HUN WU19
6. Pecsenya Liza (Forward)
7. Toth Luca (Forward)
8. Bodor Bianka (Defender)
9. Adorjan Kinga (Forward)
10. Szedlak Alexandra (Forward)
12. Vladar Veronika (Forward)
13. Domokos Fanni (Defender)
14. Marton Fanni (Goalkeeper)
15. Darai Szilvia (Defender)
16. Elek Zora (Defender)
17. Leitner Nora (Defender)
18. Kiss Dorina (Forward)
19. Kelemen Aniko (Forward)
22. Feher Dora (Defender)
24. Takacs Brigitta (Forward)
26. Gulyas Nelli (Goalkeeper)
67. Bredar Bora (Forward)
82. Takacs Barbara (Forward)
96. Kovacs Zsofia (Goalkeeper)
101. Leitner Tamas (Head Coach)
102. Herpai Imre (Coach)
103. Rab Konstantin (Coach)
LAT WU19
2. Cema Justine (Defender)
3. Fatejeva Karina (Forward)
4. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
8. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
9. Justamente Zane (Defender)
10. Neimane Santa (Forward)
11. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
13. Sloge Paula (Forward)
16. Freimane Evelina (Defender)
17. Mangule Lasma (Forward)
18. Krauja Liene (Defender)
19. Visnevska Viktorija (Defender)
20. Ametere Inga (Forward)
21. Druvaskalna Keita (Forward)
22. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
99. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Bankava Zeltite (Coach)
103. Bodnieks Valerijs (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Rajecka Baiba (Physiotherapist)

HUN WU19

vs.

LAT WU19