IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 1-10

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.05.2014
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:52
Spectators: 520
Referees: Therese Edin, Frida Nilsson
Match secretariat: Anna Bartkowiak, Marcin Hoffmann, Malgorzata Kozlowska,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 0 4
Result 1 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.2220. Inga Ametere8. Monika DzigureLAT WU19
1 - 1 pp.14.1610. Gabriela Tozickova12. Magdalena KlimovaCZE WU19
1 - 2 19.105. Lucie Pilikova22. Lucie TheimerovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 19.3713. Michaela Mlejnkova12. Magdalena KlimovaCZE WU19
1 - 4 23.5216. Veronika Zittova19. Andrea NemravovaCZE WU19
1 - 5 pp.27.4410. Gabriela Tozickova12. Magdalena KlimovaCZE WU19
1 - 6 35.0523. Tereza Pilikova22. Lucie TheimerovaCZE WU19
1 - 7 50.4211. Aneta Tvrznikova9. Leona MullerovaCZE WU19
1 - 8 51.155. Lucie Pilikova20. Nikola KucharovaCZE WU19
1 - 9 56.1022. Lucie Theimerova23. Tereza PilikovaCZE WU19
1 - 10 57.2129. Kamila Paloncyova12. Magdalena KlimovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
13.058. Monika Dzigure 2 min, 203
25.5218. Liene Krauja 2 min, 217
32.455. Eliza Elizabete Berzina 2 min, 201
38.5619. Viktorija Visnevska 2 min, 208
59.2018. Liene Krauja 2 min, 217
CZE WU19
38.567. Martina Repkova 2 min, 208

Saves:

LAT WU19
31. Jana Filipsone : 11 + 7 + 0 = 18
99. Kristine Kirilova : 0 + 0 + 11 = 11
CZE WU19
35. Ester Brunclikova : 1 + 0 + 0 = 1

Rewards:

LAT WU19
31. Filipsone Jana : Best player
CZE WU19
5. Pilikova Lucie : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
8. Monika Dzigure20. Inga Ametere
5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
18. Liene Krauja9. Zane Justamente
Line: 2
7. Liliana Jakovicka17. Lasma Mangule
22. Ieva Locmele
16. Evelina Freimane2. Justine Cema
Line: 3
12. Kristiana Gravite10. Santa Neimane
3. Karina Fatejeva
4. Zanda Ozolina19. Viktorija Visnevska
Line: 4
13. Paula Sloge11. Rebeka Laure
21. Keita Druvaskalna
Goalkeepers:
31. Jana Filipsone
(99. Kristine Kirilova)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Magdalena Klimova9. Leona Mullerova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
29. Kamila Paloncyova10. Gabriela Tozickova
Line: 2
7. Martina Repkova23. Tereza Pilikova
5. Lucie Pilikova
20. Nikola Kucharova22. Lucie Theimerova
Line: 3
3. Tereza Hubackova16. Veronika Zittova
24. Dominika Kubisova
19. Andrea Nemravova6. Petra Havlikova
Line: 4
8. Adela Pantelejevova
11. Aneta Tvrznikova
Goalkeepers:
35. Ester Brunclikova

Team list:

LAT WU19
2. Cema Justine (Defender)
3. Fatejeva Karina (Forward)
4. Ozolina Zanda (Defender)
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
7. Jakovicka Liliana (Defender)
8. Dzigure Monika (Forward)
9. Justamente Zane (Defender)
10. Neimane Santa (Forward)
11. Laure Rebeka (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Forward)
13. Sloge Paula (Forward)
16. Freimane Evelina (Defender)
17. Mangule Lasma (Forward)
18. Krauja Liene (Defender)
19. Visnevska Viktorija (Defender)
20. Ametere Inga (Forward)
21. Druvaskalna Keita (Forward)
22. Locmele Ieva (Forward)
31. Filipsone Jana (Goalkeeper)
99. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
101. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
102. Bankava Zeltite (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Rajecka Baiba (Physiotherapist)
106. Grosevs Olegs (Equipment Manager)
CZE WU19
3. Hubackova Tereza (Forward)
5. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
6. Havlikova Petra (Forward)
7. Repkova Martina (Forward)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Mullerova Leona (Forward)
10. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
11. Tvrznikova Aneta (Forward)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
16. Zittova Veronika (Forward)
19. Nemravova Andrea (Defender)
20. Kucharova Nikola (Defender)
22. Theimerova Lucie (Defender)
23. Pilikova Tereza (Forward)
24. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
29. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
35. Brunclikova Ester (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Bartosova Lenka (Coach)
105. Dachovska Petra (Physiotherapist)
106. Cermakova Klara (Physiotherapist)
107. Vitek Roman (Goalkeeper Coach)

LAT WU19

vs.

CZE WU19