IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 02.02.2014
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 10:01
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:52
Spectators: 260
Referees: Tibor Kiss, Tamas Majovosi
Match secretariat: Anna Bartkowiak, Marcin Hoffmann, Malgorzata Kozlowska, Piotr Drozd
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 1 5
3. Periods 1 2
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.5923. Isabelle Gerig11. Vera AmbuhlSUI WU19
0 - 2 10.155. Andrea Gamperlino assistantSUI WU19
1 - 2 14.2517. Paulina Hudakova12. Kristina HudakovaSVK WU19
2 - 2 16.5512. Kristina Hudakova26. Jana TroskovaSVK WU19
2 - 3 pp.20.2421. Vera Meer23. Isabelle GerigSUI WU19
2 - 4 pp.21.4519. Tanja Walter25. Chantal PaschoudSUI WU19
2 - 5 30.0125. Chantal Paschoudno assistantSUI WU19
2 - 6 30.185. Andrea Gamperli11. Vera AmbuhlSUI WU19
2 - 7 37.2521. Vera Meer24. Chiara GredigSUI WU19
3 - 7 39.0317. Paulina Hudakovano assistantSVK WU19
3 - 8 50.128. Sandra Kuster5. Andrea GamperliSUI WU19
4 - 8 55.3112. Kristina Hudakova24. Timea PatakyovaSVK WU19
4 - 9 56.425. Andrea Gamperli8. Sandra KusterSUI WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
04.5029. Alzbeta Durikova 2 min, 201
19.3312. Kristina Hudakova 2 min, 201
21.3812. Kristina Hudakova 2 min, 207
44.1025. Zuzana Sponiarova 2 min, 101
SUI WU19
58.0319. Tanja Walter 2 min, 201

Saves:

SVK WU19
41. Karolina Kristofova : 8 + 7 + 3 = 18
SUI WU19
1. Jill Muenger : 3 + 4 + 6 = 13

Rewards:

SVK WU19
41. Kristofova Karolina : Best player
SUI WU19
5. Gamperli Andrea : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SVK WU19
Line: 1
17. Paulina Hudakova12. Kristina Hudakova
26. Jana Troskova
8. Miriam Bukova29. Alzbeta Durikova
Line: 2
11. Michaela Jessova25. Zuzana Sponiarova
21. Dominika Sadecka
24. Timea Patakyova23. Rebeka Galikova
Line: 3
32. Daniela Kvaskova48. Miriam Bastiova
90. Andrea Sidlova
40. Terezia Moncekova30. Livia Gregorova
Line: 4
34. Sarah Charlotte Zidekova
9. Ivica Semancikova
22. Barbora Kocurova
Goalkeepers:
41. Karolina Kristofova
(81. Kristina Durinova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
23. Isabelle Gerig11. Vera Ambuhl
5. Andrea Gamperli
22. Sina Hofmann6. Gioia Niessner
Line: 2
18. Patrizia Leone24. Chiara Gredig
21. Vera Meer
13. Seraphine Geiser17. Nicole Fassler
Line: 3
2. Milena Mahler25. Chantal Paschoud
19. Tanja Walter
9. Chiara Campa16. Jasmin Krahenbuehl
Line: 4
4. Lena Baumgartner
8. Sandra Kuster
Goalkeepers:
1. Jill Muenger
(40. Janina Limacher)

Team list:

SVK WU19
8. Bukova Miriam (Defender)
9. Semancikova Ivica (Defender)
11. Jessova Michaela (Forward)
12. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
17. Hudakova Paulina (Forward)
21. Sadecka Dominika (Forward)
22. Kocurova Barbora (Defender)
23. Galikova Rebeka (Forward)
24. Patakyova Timea (Defender)
25. Sponiarova Zuzana (Defender)
26. Troskova Jana (Forward)
29. Durikova Alzbeta (Defender)
30. Gregorova Livia (Forward)
32. Kvaskova Daniela (Forward)
34. Zidekova Sarah Charlotte (Forward)
40. Moncekova Terezia (Defender)
41. Kristofova Karolina (Goalkeeper)
48. Bastiova Miriam (Forward)
81. Durinova Kristina (Goalkeeper)
90. Sidlova Andrea (Forward)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Rehak Martin (Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
104. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
SUI WU19
1. Muenger Jill (Goalkeeper)
2. Mahler Milena (Defender)
4. Baumgartner Lena (Forward)
5. Gamperli Andrea (Defender)
6. Niessner Gioia (Forward)
8. Kuster Sandra (Forward)
9. Campa Chiara (Defender)
11. Ambuhl Vera (Forward)
13. Geiser Seraphine (Defender)
16. Krahenbuehl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Fassler Nicole (Forward)
18. Leone Patrizia (Forward)
19. Walter Tanja (Forward)
21. Meer Vera (Forward)
22. Hofmann Sina (Defender)
23. Gerig Isabelle (Forward)
24. Gredig Chiara (Forward)
25. Paschoud Chantal (Forward)
28. Leuenberger Tina (Team Official)
40. Limacher Janina (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Wegmann Brigitta (Coach)
103. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
104. Pengler Tina (Physiotherapist)

SVK WU19

vs.

SUI WU19