IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Germany Women Under 19 8-0

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.02.2014
Place: Poland, Babimost, Olimpia Arena
Match start local time: 18:02
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:41
Spectators: 187
Referees: Jitka Romancáková, Lucie Hejnová
Match secretariat: Zuzanna Lopuszynska, Bartlomiej Fliegner, Jakub Lyskawa, Aleksandra Szulczynska
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Germany Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 3 0
Result 8 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.1134. Sarah Zidekova90. Andrea SidlovaSVK WU19
2 - 0 19.2726. Jana Troskova25. Zuzana SponiarovaSVK WU19
3 - 0 28.3524. Timea Patakyova30. Livia GregorovaSVK WU19
4 - 0 30.1725. Zuzana Sponiarova26. Jana TroskovaSVK WU19
5 - 0 37.1228. Katarina Pillajova90. Andrea SidlovaSVK WU19
6 - 0 40.4748. Miriam Bastiova32. Daniela KvaskovaSVK WU19
7 - 0 ps.50.0117. Paulina Hudakovano assistantSVK WU19
8 - 0 50.1517. Paulina Hudakovano assistantSVK WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
31.2890. Andrea Sidlova 2 min, 207
GER WU19

Saves:

SVK WU19
81. Kristina Durinova : 0 + 6 + 3 = 9
GER WU19
97. Sophie Kleinschmidt : 18 + 20 + 12 = 50

Rewards:

SVK WU19
17. Hudakova Paulina : Best player
GER WU19
3. Kleerbaum Randi : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SVK WU19
Line: 1
17. Paulina Hudakova25. Zuzana Sponiarova
26. Jana Troskova
8. Miriam Bukova9. Ivica Semancikova
Line: 2
32. Daniela Kvaskova48. Miriam Bastiova
24. Timea Patakyova
30. Livia Gregorova40. Terezia Moncekova
Line: 3
34. Sarah Zidekova28. Katarina Pillajova
90. Andrea Sidlova
27. Erika Nagyova22. Barbora Kocurova
Line: 4
12. Kristina Hudakova
21. Dominika Sadecka
23. Rebeka Galikova
Goalkeepers:
81. Kristina Durinova
(41. Karolina Kristofova)
GER WU19
Line: 1
28. Luise Andra17. Frederike Strahl
3. Randi Kleerbaum
20. Tina Andra31. Theresa Beppler-Alt
Line: 2
19. Felicitas Brueckner6. Kisa Reck
7. Tessa Bottger
10. Lydia Buchal46. Hannah Hartges
Line: 3
4. Alexandra Kuerth13. Lea Fischer
18. Luisa Kaufmann
25. Manja Beckmann14. Salome Plewa
Line: 4
36. Jana Werner
30. Juliane Weise
Goalkeepers:
97. Sophie Kleinschmidt
(96. Christa Bruenn)

Team list:

SVK WU19
8. Bukova Miriam (Defender)
9. Semancikova Ivica (Defender)
12. Hudakova Kristina (Forward)
17. Hudakova Paulina (Forward)
21. Sadecka Dominika (Forward)
22. Kocurova Barbora (Defender)
23. Galikova Rebeka (Forward)
24. Patakyova Timea (Defender)
25. Sponiarova Zuzana (Defender)
26. Troskova Jana (Forward)
27. Nagyova Erika (Defender)
28. Pillajova Katarina (Forward)
30. Gregorova Livia (Forward)
32. Kvaskova Daniela (Forward)
34. Zidekova Sarah (Forward)
40. Moncekova Terezia (Defender)
41. Kristofova Karolina (Goalkeeper)
48. Bastiova Miriam (Forward)
81. Durinova Kristina (Goalkeeper)
90. Sidlova Andrea (Forward)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Rehak Martin (Coach)
103. Gabor Vladimir (Coach)
104. Janega Marian (Team Leader)
GER WU19
3. Kleerbaum Randi (Forward)
4. Kuerth Alexandra (Forward)
6. Reck Kisa (Forward)
7. Bottger Tessa (Forward)
10. Buchal Lydia (Defender)
13. Fischer Lea (Forward)
14. Plewa Salome (Defender)
17. Strahl Frederike (Forward)
18. Kaufmann Luisa (Forward)
19. Brueckner Felicitas (Forward)
20. Andra Tina (Defender)
25. Beckmann Manja (Defender)
28. Andra Luise (Forward)
30. Weise Juliane (Forward)
31. Beppler-Alt Theresa (Defender)
36. Werner Jana (Forward)
46. Hartges Hannah (Forward)
96. Bruenn Christa (Goalkeeper)
97. Kleinschmidt Sophie (Goalkeeper)
101. Brechbuehler Simon (Head Coach)
102. Zysset Hans-Rudolf (Coach)
103. Brechbuehler Alain (Team Leader)
104. Minder Corinne (Physiotherapist)

SVK WU19

vs.

GER WU19