IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Switzerland Women Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.11.2013
Place: Sweden, Gothenburg, Lisebergshallen
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 10:46
Spectators: 75
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Anders Isberg, Christian Svensson, Yvonne Fylke, Robin Boqvist
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Switzerland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 4 1
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.326. Petra Havlikova23. Tereza PilikovaCZE WU19
2 - 0 25.065. Lucie Pilikova29. Kamila PaloncyovaCZE WU19
3 - 0 25.4517. Eliska Buchalova3. Tereza HubackovaCZE WU19
3 - 1 31.2321. Vera Meerno assistantSUI WU19
3 - 2 35.4120. Flavia Kuratli5. Andrea GämperliSUI WU19
4 - 2 41.196. Petra Havlikova16. Veronika ZittovaCZE WU19
5 - 2 ps.41.4129. Kamila Paloncyovano assistantCZE WU19
6 - 2 42.1610. Gabriela Tozickova13. Michaela MlejnkovaCZE WU19
6 - 3 51.1311. Vera Ambuhlno assistantSUI WU19
7 - 3 57.217. Martina Repkova6. Petra HavlikovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
SUI WU19

Saves:

CZE WU19
35. Ester Brunclikova : 4 + 4 + 0 = 8
83. Hana Ranochova : 0 + 4 + 10 = 14
SUI WU19
40. Janina Limacher : 11 + 4 + 0 = 15
1. Jill Muenger : 0 + 2 + 6 = 8

Rewards:

CZE WU19
22. Theimerova Lucie : Best player
SUI WU19
5. Gämperli Andrea : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Magdalena Klimova9. Leona Mullerova
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
30. Denisa Ratajova10. Gabriela Tozickova
Line: 2
8. Adela Pantelejevova29. Kamila Paloncyova
5. Lucie Pilikova
20. Nikola Kucharova22. Lucie Theimerova
Line: 3
7. Martina Repkova17. Eliska Buchalova
23. Tereza Pilikova
3. Tereza Hubackova6. Petra Havlikova
Line: 4
4. Barbora Zabavska16. Veronika Zittova
24. Dominika Kubisova
Goalkeepers:
35. Ester Brunclikova
(83. Hana Ranochova)
SUI WU19
Line: 1
20. Flavia Kuratli21. Vera Meer
5. Andrea Gämperli
7. Sabrina Schellenberg16. Jasmin Krähenbühl
Line: 2
10. Julia Rindisbacher11. Vera Ambuhl
3. Fabienne Arm
2. Milena Mahler13. Seraphine Geiser
Line: 3
18. Patrizia Leone17. Nicole Mattle
19. Tanja Walter
25. Sina Sturzenegger22. Sina Hofmann
Line: 4
24. Chiara Gredig15. Nicole Fassler
26. Nathalie Spichiger
Goalkeepers:
40. Janina Limacher
(1. Jill Muenger)

Team list:

CZE WU19
3. Hubackova Tereza (Defender)
4. Zabavska Barbora (Defender)
5. Pilikova Lucie (Forward)
6. Havlikova Petra (Forward)
7. Repkova Martina (Forward)
8. Pantelejevova Adela (Forward)
9. Mullerova Leona (Forward)
10. Tozickova Gabriela (Defender)
12. Klimova Magdalena (Forward)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
16. Zittova Veronika (Forward)
17. Buchalova Eliska (Forward)
20. Kucharova Nikola (Forward)
22. Theimerova Lucie (Defender)
23. Pilikova Tereza (Forward)
24. Kubisova Dominika (Forward)
29. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
30. Ratajova Denisa (Defender)
35. Brunclikova Ester (Goalkeeper)
83. Ranochova Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Janovsky Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Bartosová Lenka (Coach)
104. Bulis Ondrej (Physiotherapist)
105. Dachovska Petra (Physiotherapist)
106. Vitek Roman (Coach)
SUI WU19
1. Muenger Jill (Goalkeeper)
2. Mahler Milena (Defender)
3. Arm Fabienne (Forward)
5. Gämperli Andrea (Defender)
7. Schellenberg Sabrina (Defender)
10. Rindisbacher Julia (Forward)
11. Ambuhl Vera (Forward)
13. Geiser Seraphine (Defender)
15. Fassler Nicole (Forward)
16. Krähenbühl Jasmin (Defender)
17. Mattle Nicole (Defender)
18. Leone Patrizia (Forward)
19. Walter Tanja (Forward)
20. Kuratli Flavia (Forward)
21. Meer Vera (Forward)
22. Hofmann Sina (Defender)
24. Gredig Chiara (Forward)
25. Sturzenegger Sina (Defender)
26. Spichiger Nathalie (Forward)
40. Limacher Janina (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Wegmann Brigitta (Coach)
103. Kobel Sascha (Material Keeper)
104. Pengler Tina (Physiotherapist)

CZE WU19

vs.

SUI WU19