IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women-Finland Women 1-5

Tournament: Women´s Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.11.2006
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 20:00
Match start CET: 20:00
Match ended local time: 22:00
Spectators: 174
Referees: Jan Magnar Ingebrigtsli, Peter Holmberg
Match secretariat: Martin Chroust, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Finland Women
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.3424. Mari Ulmanen26. Tiia UkkonenFIN W
0 - 2 ps.10.1517. Kati Salminenno assistantFIN W
1 - 2 pp.18.112. Lucie Szotkowská11. Alena SlovákováCZE W
1 - 3 32.428. Maiju Merikanto20. Elisa PiispaFIN W
1 - 4 42.1216. Petra Niemenmaa15. Anu PeltokangasFIN W
1 - 5 52.0026. Tiia Ukkonen16. Petra NiemenmaaFIN W

Penalties:

CZE W
FIN W
17.455. Niina Kaartinen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE W
FIN W

Rewards:

CZE W
FIN W

Team list:

CZE W
2. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
4. Macurová Zuzana (Forward)
5. Vchytilova Dagmar ()
6. Matejková Marketa (Forward)
8. Theodosisová Pavla (Forward)
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
10. Kohutová Andrea (Forward)
11. Slováková Alena (Forward)
12. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
17. Jelínková Zuzana (Forward)
18. Kulhankova Anna ()
19. Simonikova Kristine ()
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
21. Brennerová Diana (Forward)
22. Bursová Dana (Forward)
23. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
24. Korcákova Paula (Defender)
25. Kubicková Lenka (Goalkeeper)
33. Plisková Ladislava (Goalkeeper)
83. Vánová Hana (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Kocourek Lubos (Coach)
103. Maresová Michaela (Team Leader)
105. Drobník Tomas (Doctor)
105. Hrusková Stepanka (Physiotherapist)
FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
4. Savolainen Hanna-Kaisa (Defender)
5. Kaartinen Niina ()
7. Lyhykäinen Anne-Mari (Defender)
8. Merikanto Maiju (Forward)
9. Kujala Elina (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Vartiainen Anna (Defender)
13. Suoreijus Heli (Forward)
15. Peltokangas Anu (Defender)
16. Niemenmaa Petra (Forward)
17. Salminen Kati (Forward)
18. Pasanen Eija (Forward)
20. Piispa Elisa (Forward)
21. Ristimäki Laura (Defender)
22. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
23. Upari Pia (Defender)
24. Ulmanen Mari (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
35. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
101. Pulkkinen Seppo (Head Coach)
102. Eteläpää Kati (Coach)
103. Oikarinen Jaana (Team Leader)
104. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
105. Lönnroth Jasmine (Physiotherapist)

CZE W

vs.

FIN W