IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women-Czech Republic Women 9-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.02.2007
Place: Switzerland, Baar, Waldmannhalle
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:00
Spectators: 120
Referees: Claudia Widler, Andrea Widler
Match secretariat: Stefan Zumbach, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 3 1
Result 9 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.4811. Anna Vartiainen21. Eija PasanenFIN W
1 - 1 02.1119. Kristyna Jílková17. Dominika StéglováCZE W
2 - 1 08.1615. Anu Peltokangas18. Jenni MorottajaFIN W
3 - 1 09.509. Niina Valjakka11. Anna VartiainenFIN W
3 - 2 23.039. Lenka Bartosová22. Dana BursováCZE W
4 - 2 25.4911. Anna Vartiainen21. Eija PasanenFIN W
5 - 2 30.1616. Petra Niemenmaa15. Anu PeltokangasFIN W
6 - 2 pp.38.3718. Jenni Morottaja23. Pia UpariFIN W
7 - 2 42.0518. Jenni Morottaja16. Petra NiemenmaaFIN W
7 - 3 43.3822. Dana Bursová9. Lenka BartosováCZE W
8 - 3 ps.45.1615. Anu Peltokangasno assistantFIN W
9 - 3 53.5416. Petra Niemenmaa9. Niina ValjakkaFIN W

Penalties:

FIN W
54.034. Hanna-Kaisa Savolainen 2 min, 213
CZE W
37.269. Lenka Bartosová 2 min, 213

Saves:

FIN W
CZE W

Rewards:

FIN W
CZE W

Team list:

FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
4. Savolainen Hanna-Kaisa (Defender)
7. Lyhykäinen Anne-Mari (Defender)
8. Hellsten Johanna (Defender)
9. Valjakka Niina (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Vartiainen Anna (Defender)
12. Virnes Annukka (Defender)
14. Joutsen Arja (Forward)
15. Peltokangas Anu (Defender)
16. Niemenmaa Petra (Forward)
18. Morottaja Jenni (Defender)
20. Piispa Elisa (Forward)
21. Pasanen Eija (Forward)
23. Upari Pia (Defender)
24. Ulmanen Mari (Forward)
25. Malmberg Kaisa (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
35. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
101. Pulkkinen Seppo (Head Coach)
102. Eteläpää Kati (Coach)
103. Oikarinen Jaana (Team Leader)
104. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
105. Lönnroth Jasmine (Physiotherapist)
CZE W
2. Theodosisová Pavla (Forward)
3. Párysová Terezie (Defender)
4. Rullová Michaela (Forward)
5. Szotkowská Lucie (Forward)
6. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
7. Jelínková Zuzana (Forward)
8. Kulhankova Anna ()
9. Bartosová Lenka (Defender)
10. Kohutová Andrea (Forward)
13. Kuzmikova Michaela ()
14. Korcákova Paula (Defender)
15. Kotikova Magdalena (Defender)
17. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
18. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
19. Jílková Kristyna (Defender)
20. Horáková Sarka (Goalkeeper)
22. Bursová Dana (Forward)
23. Novotná Ilona (Forward)
24. Motková Katerina (Defender)
33. Plisková Ladislava (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Head Coach)
102. Kocourek Lubos (Coach)
103. Maresová Michaela (Team Leader)
105. Drobník Tomas (Doctor)
105. Hrusková Stepanka (Physiotherapist)

FIN W

vs.

CZE W