IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women-Switzerland Women 5-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 31.10.2008
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 67
Referees: Martin Sýkora, Ondrej Sýkora
Match secretariat: Jaroslav Hala, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Switzerland Women
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 5 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.0026. Tiia Ukkonen8. Maiju MerikantoFIN W
2 - 0 10.4111. Karoliina Kujala12. Elina KujalaFIN W
2 - 1 17.4220. Andrea Benz18. Natalie StadelmannSUI W
2 - 2 27.1923. Martina Mätzenerno assistantSUI W
3 - 2 29.0024. Kaisa Malmberg7. Laura KokkoFIN W
4 - 2 39.5310. Paula Jouhten13. Heli SuoreijusFIN W
5 - 2 59.1913. Heli Suoreijusno assistantFIN W

Penalties:

FIN W
SUI W

Saves:

FIN W
SUI W

Rewards:

FIN W
SUI W

Team list:

FIN W
1. Mäkelä Jonna (Goalkeeper)
4. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
5. Tuominen Jenni (Defender)
7. Kokko Laura (Defender)
8. Merikanto Maiju (Forward)
9. Salminen Kati (Forward)
10. Jouhten Paula (Defender)
11. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
12. Kujala Elina (Forward)
13. Suoreijus Heli (Forward)
14. Helminen Johanna ()
17. Haapasalo Anne (Forward)
18. Enlund Elina (Forward)
20. Toivanen Anne (Defender)
21. Vikman Johanna ()
22. Yläsuo Henna (Defender)
24. Malmberg Kaisa (Forward)
26. Ukkonen Tiia (Defender)
28. Saarinen Katriina (Forward)
30. Still Laura (Goalkeeper)
101. Kaipio Matti (Head Coach)
102. Välimaa Timo (Coach)
103. Pasanen Kati (Coach)
104. Paavilainen Anniina (Material Keeper)
107. Kero Hannele (Osteopath)
SUI W
4. Klein Angela (Defender)
5. Rittmeyer Marion (Defender)
6. Wiki Michelle (Forward)
7. Nötzli Silvana (Defender)
8. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
10. Gabathuler Ramona (Defender)
11. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
13. Hofstetter Andrea (Defender)
14. Anderegg Mirca (Forward)
15. Limacher Mirta (Defender)
16. Käser Jasmin (Defender)
18. Stadelmann Natalie (Forward)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Benz Andrea (Forward)
22. Flückiger Miriam (Forward)
23. Mätzener Martina (Forward)
24. Kaltenrieder Rahel (Forward)
27. Berner Simone (Defender)
28. Tomatis Laura (Goalkeeper)
79. Tschümperlin Irene (Goalkeeper)
101. Coray Felix (Head Coach)
103. Frey Walter (Doctor)
103. van Rooden Mark (Coach)
104. Anger Tina (Physiotherapist)
105. Schuster-Wyss Esther (Material Keeper)

FIN W

vs.

SUI W