IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 6-5

Tournament: Women´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 26.04.2009
Place: Switzerland, Zuchwil, Arena Sportzentrum
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators:
Referees: Silvio Gmur, Tobias Wunden
Match secretariat: Sarah Beyeler, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 0
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.3231. Romana Polzerovano assistantCZE WU19
0 - 2 08.305. Romana Metzova10. Gabriela ZurkováCZE WU19
0 - 3 09.3128. Tereza Urbánková29. Martina CapkováCZE WU19
0 - 4 15.1131. Romana Polzerova5. Romana MetzovaCZE WU19
1 - 4 19.5116. Larissa Locher22. Evelyne AckermannSUI WU19
2 - 4 20.527. Nina Bärtschi15. Flurina MartiSUI WU19
3 - 4 22.0015. Flurina Martino assistantSUI WU19
3 - 5 26.456. Karin Vavrecková5. Romana MetzovaCZE WU19
4 - 5 44.0613. Janine Wüthrichno assistantSUI WU19
5 - 5 47.3612. Fabienne Walther24. Brigitte MischlerSUI WU19
6 - 5 52.567. Nina Bärtschino assistantSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
27.5611. Laura Bürgi 2 min, 206
CZE WU19
22.568. Barbora Burdova 2 min, 217

Saves:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Team list:

SUI WU19
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
5. Gerber Fabienne (Forward)
6. Kuoni Fabienne (Defender)
7. Bärtschi Nina (Forward)
8. Gämperli Marianne (Defender)
9. Torri Tamara ()
11. Bürgi Laura (Defender)
12. Walther Fabienne (Forward)
13. Wüthrich Janine (Defender)
15. Marti Flurina (Defender)
16. Locher Larissa (Defender)
18. Schäfer Angela ()
20. Huber Nicole (Forward)
22. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
23. Fausch Isabelle (Forward)
24. Mischler Brigitte (Forward)
26. Bühler Tanja (Forward)
28. Lohrer Jennifer (Goalkeeper)
29. Steffen Sandrine (Goalkeeper)
101. Breitenstein Gabriela (Head Coach)
102. Nussbaum Bernhard (Coach)
103. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Schroder Friederike (Team Official)
105. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
CZE WU19
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
6. Vavrecková Karin (Defender)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
10. Zurková Gabriela (Forward)
12. Konícková Hana (Forward)
13. Kormendyova Monika ()
14. Kovalská Sylvie (Defender)
15. Sádková Barbora (Forward)
19. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
22. Hasová Tamara (Forward)
24. Vrzalova Lucie (Forward)
26. Klímová Magdalena (Forward)
27. Bocanová Adela (Forward)
28. Urbánková Tereza (Forward)
29. Capková Martina (Defender)
30. Kabeláková Simona (Defender)
31. Polzerova Romana (Forward)
39. Francová Sofie (Goalkeeper)
60. Skopkova Veronika (Goalkeeper)
101. Stastny Petr (Team Leader)
102. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
103. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
104. Horký Jakub (Team Official)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19