IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men-Czech Republic Men 1-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 25.04.2009
Place: Sweden, Piteå, LF Arena
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 972
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Hakan Grahn-Gustavsson
Match secretariat: Ulf Johansson, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Czech Republic Men
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 10.177. Milan Tomasik8. Michal KotlasCZE M
0 - 2 14.4912. Radim Cepek4. Vojtech SkalíkCZE M
0 - 3 pp.32.004. Vojtech Skalík21. Tomas ChrápekCZE M
0 - 4 33.184. Vojtech Skalík12. Radim CepekCZE M
1 - 4 pp.38.1513. Emanuel Antener19. Matthias HofbauerSUI M
1 - 5 45.1527. Milan Fridrich9. Ondrej FojtaCZE M
1 - 6 50.314. Vojtech Skalík12. Radim CepekCZE M

Penalties:

SUI M
31.1425. Marc Mühlethaler 2 min, 207
CZE M
19.133. Daniel Sebek 2 min, 215
36.2017. Lukas Hrubý 2 min, 212
39.1112. Radim Cepek 2 min, 215

Saves:

SUI M
CZE M

Rewards:

SUI M
CZE M

Team list:

SUI M
2. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
5. Helfenstein Pascal (Defender)
6. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
8. Schneider Renato (Defender)
9. Dysli Marc (Defender)
10. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
11. Schneiter Samuel ()
13. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
14. Rüegsegger Cedric (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
16. Trüssel Sacha (Forward)
18. Zürcher Michael (Forward)
19. Hofbauer Matthias (Forward)
21. Krähenbühl Joel (Forward)
22. Brunner Armin (Forward)
23. Joss Martin (Defender)
24. Wittwer Dave (Defender)
25. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
30. Nieth Pascal (Goalkeeper)
88. Gerber Philipp (Goalkeeper)
101. Berliat Rene (Head Coach)
102. Düggeli Peter (Coach)
104. Zwyssig Gabriela (Physiotherapist)
105. Hediger Ueli (Material Keeper)
CZE M
2. Jakubek Ales (Defender)
3. Sebek Daniel (Forward)
4. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
7. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
8. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
9. Fojta Ondrej (Forward)
11. Sladký Tomas (Forward)
12. Cepek Radim (Forward)
14. Jedlicka Michal (Head Coach)
16. Garcar Milan (Defender)
17. Hrubý Lukas (Forward)
21. Chrápek Tomas (Defender)
22. Hlavicka Ales (Defender)
23. Jelínek Jan (Defender)
24. Salát Petr (Forward)
25. Novotný Petr (Forward)
26. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
27. Fridrich Milan (Forward)
69. Kafka Tomas (Goalkeeper)
90. Barák Jan (Goalkeeper)
102. Trnavský Tomas (Head Coach)
103. Vavrecka Jan (Coach)
104. Sezemsky Bohdan (Team Leader)
105. Karpísek Roman (Physiotherapist)

SUI M

vs.

CZE M